2013-14 Box Score


Tuesday, November 26, 2013
Colgate (CLG) at Syracuse (SYR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Syracuse 2, Colgate 1
New Records: Syracuse 7-6-2, Colgate 3-12-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Alfieri, Laura Johnson
Linesmen: John Quigley, Jason Ellis
Attendance: 207
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:01 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 1 0 1    Colgate  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Syracuse  0 1 1 2    Syracuse  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  10 6 3 19    Colgate  5 / 10 0 
 Syracuse  5 14 19 38    Syracuse  1 / 2 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 26 Cat Quirion  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Rachel Walsh  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 8 Miriam Drubel  1-0-1  2/E
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  1/E   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 17 Kayla Haus  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Taylor Volpe  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  0/E
LW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/E     RW 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Megan Wickens  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 25 Hannah Rastrick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 9 Katie Case  0-0-0  3/-1   G 29 Brittney Brooks  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  0/E     G 35 Ashlynne Rando  DNP
 
Syracuse Lineup
LW 12 Nicole Ferrara  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Allie LaCombe  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 14 Melissa Piacentini  0-0-0  4/E   C 7 Jessica Sibley  0-1-1  4/E   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-0-0  2/E
LW 3 Julie Knerr  0-1-1  1/E   C 11 Cara Johnson  0-1-1  3/E   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Laurence Porlier  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Eleanor Haines  0-0-0  2/E
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Nicole Renault  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Julie Bengis  DNP
LD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  2/E   G 32 Kallie Billadeau  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Katelyn Parker (2-Hooking) SYR 0x1 11:43 
 SYR-1 Allie LaCombe (2-Interference) CLG 0x1 18:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Nicole Gass (2-Interference) SYR 0x2 11:07 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Miriam Drubel (6) (Rachel Walsh, Nicole Gass) 15:58 
 CLG (+): 8,12,26,18,13,G29   SYR (-): 3,14,11,8,7,G29
 SYR  1 - 6x6  Heather Schwarz (1) (Julie Knerr, Cara Johnson) 19:47 
 SYR (+): 27,2,3,11,28,G29   CLG (-): 8,9,26,5,13,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 Megan Wickens (2-Tripping) SYR 0x3 4:19 
 CLG-4 Stephanie Giannopoulos (2-Hooking) SYR 0x4 10:21 
 CLG-5 Miriam Drubel (2-Slashing) SYR 0x5 13:38 
 SYR  2 - 6x6  GW  Allie LaCombe (4) (Jessica Sibley) 19:25 
 SYR (+): 9,7,8,17,14,G29   CLG (-): 17,13,33,18,5,G29

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittney Brooks (L, 1-5-0)  5 13 18 36 59:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 
 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jenesica Drinkwater (W, 4-0-0)  10 5 3 18 60:00 1



First Star: Allie LaCombe (Syracuse)
Second Star: Jenesica Drinkwater (Syracuse)
Third Star: Heather Schwarz (Syracuse)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:11:16 PM  EST 
144015361 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17