2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Colgate (CLG) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 4, Union 1
New Records: Colgate 9-21-2, Union 9-22-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kyle Allen, Dina Allen
Linesmen: Casey Terreri, Chad Gouin
Attendance: 251
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 5:55 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 1 2 4    Colgate  4 / 9 (.444) 
 Union  0 0 1 1    Union  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  14 7 14 35    Colgate  7 / 14 0 
 Union  2 5 6 13    Union  10 / 20 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  2-1-3  7/E   C 12 Rachel Walsh  1-1-2  7/E   RW 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-2-2  2/E
LW 19 Melissa Kueber  0-1-1  4/E   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Taylor Volpe  0-0-0  2/E
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  0/E   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  1/E
    RW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Megan Wickens  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-2-2  5/E   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  0/E   RD 9 Katie Case  1-0-1  4/E   G 29 Brittney Brooks  DNP
  RD 17 Kayla Haus  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Ashlynne Rando  0-0-0  0
 
Union Lineup
LW 26 Stefanie Thomson  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Taylor Purvis  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Elsa Bruestle  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Jamie Smith  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Christine Valente  0-1-1  3/E   RW 27 Kathryn Tomaselli  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Rebecca Babiak  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Courtney Turner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Bryanne Panchuk  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Alli Devins  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Lizzy Otten  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 10 Ashley Johnston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 13 Maddy Norton  0-1-1  3/E   G 1 Shenae Lundberg  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Haley Welch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Alex Tancrell-Fontaine  1-0-1  1/E   G 33 Madeleine Dahl  DNP
LD 11 Kelly McGrath  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Kathryn Davis  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Emma Pincott  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Taylor Craig (2-Hooking) UNI 0x1 7:56 
 UNI-1 Maddy Norton (2-Hooking) Penalty Shot 8:40 
 UNI-2 Ashley Johnston (2-Interference) CLG 1x1 11:36 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Miriam Drubel (9) (Jocelyn Simpson, Rachel Walsh) 12:31 
 CLG: 8,4,12,13,18,G35   UNI: 11,13,18,19,G1
 UNI-3 Taylor Purvis (2-Tripping) CLG 1x2 12:31 
 UNI-4 Haley Welch (2-Tripping) CLG 1x3 13:07 
 CLG-2 Liz Trautz (2-Slashing) UNI 0x2 18:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 Rachel Walsh (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x3 3:40 
 UNI-5 Kathryn Davis (2-Checking) CLG 2x4 8:57 
 CLG  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Rachel Walsh (5) (Nicole Gass, Miriam Drubel) 9:25 
 CLG: 18,8,12,4,13,G35   UNI: 17,3,13,11,G1
 CLG-4 Kayla Haus (2-Interference) UNI 0x4 9:51 
 UNI-6 Taylor Purvis (2-Checking) CLG 2x5 13:37 
 CLG-5 Miriam Drubel (2-Tripping) UNI 0x5 14:20 
 UNI-7 Stefanie Thomson (2-Hooking) CLG 2x6 15:45 
 CLG-6 Taylor Volpe (2-Roughing) UNI 0x6 17:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-8 Ashley Johnston (2-Tripping) CLG 3x7 9:19 
 UNI-9 Bryanne Panchuk (2-Hooking) CLG 3x8 10:38 
 CLG  3 - 6x4 PP  Katie Case (2) (Melissa Kueber) 10:52 
 CLG: 9,19,22,12,13,G35   UNI: 15,13,11,G1
 CLG-7 Rachel Walsh (2-Checking) UNI 1x7 14:49 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Tancrell-Fontaine (2) (Christine Valente, Maddy Norton) 15:01 
 UNI: 8,15,13,10,26,G1   CLG: 3,12,33,17,G35
 Timeout - Colgate 17:26 
 UNI-10 Ashley Johnston (2-Tripping) CLG 4x9 17:51 
 CLG  4 - 6x5 PP  EN  Miriam Drubel (10) (Jocelyn Simpson, Nicole Gass) 18:59 
 CLG: 8,4,18,13,12,G35   UNI: 27,19,26,8,11

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ashlynne Rando  1 0 0 1 12:31 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Ashlynne Rando (W, 5-9-1)  1 5 5 11 47:28 1
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shenae Lundberg (L, 9-21-0)  13 6 11 30 54:47 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Shenae Lundberg  0 0 0 0 2:52 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Shenae Lundberg  0 0 1 1 0:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 1
 Shenae Lundberg  0 0 0 0 1:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  11:43:51 AM  EST 
164876861 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17