2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 3, 2014
Colgate (CLG) at Yale (YAL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 6, Colgate 4
New Records: Yale 5-8-1, Colgate 3-13-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Venance Lorenz, Stephen Drain
Linesmen: Peter Terreri, Timothy Lyons
Attendance: 189
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:02 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 2 2 4    Colgate  3 / 8 (.375) 
 Yale  0 4 2 6    Yale  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  15 8 13 36    Colgate  7 / 14 0 
 Yale  2 9 9 20    Yale  8 / 16 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  2/-2   C 12 Rachel Walsh  0-1-1  3/-3   RW 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-1-1  4/-4
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-2-2  3/-3   C 22 Taylor Volpe  0-0-0  6/-3   RW 19 Melissa Kueber  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  0/+1   C 5 Taylor Craig  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 16 Katelyn Parker  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 17 Kayla Haus  0-1-1  0/+1   C 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Megan Wickens  1-0-1  3/-3   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-2-2  1/-4   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 25 Hannah Rastrick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Cat Quirion  0-0-0  2/-2   G 29 Brittney Brooks  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-1-1  0/E   RD 9 Katie Case  1-0-1  5/-1   G 35 Ashlynne Rando  0-0-0  0
 
Yale Lineup
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  1-1-2  2/+3   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  2-1-3  2/+4   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 18 Hanna Åström  1-0-1  3/+2   C 5 Jackie Raines  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 6 Stephanie Mock  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 7 Abby Gahm  1-1-2  1/+2   C 21 Patricia McGauley  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-1-1  0/+1
   
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-0-0  4/+2   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-1-1  2/+4   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ali Austin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Kate Martini (2-Holding) CLG 0x1 13:41 
 CLG-1 Jocelyn Simpson (2-Holding) 14:22 
 YAL-2 Tara Tomimoto (2-Tripping) CLG 0x2 15:08 
 CLG-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jocelyn Simpson) YAL 0x1 16:58 
 YAL-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Taylor Marchin) CLG 0x3 17:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Jackie Raines (1) (Stephanie Mock, Kate Martini) 1:27 
 YAL (+): 5,6,25,23,18,G32   CLG (-): 8,9,19,22,24,G35
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Krista Yip-Chuck (5) (Janelle Ferrara, Jamie Haddad) 3:23 
 YAL (+): 95,12,10,44,25,G32   CLG (-): 8,18,19,22,26,G35
 Timeout - Colgate 3:23 
 CLG-3 Nicole Gass (2-Interference) YAL 0x2 4:42 
 YAL-4 Taylor Marchin (2-Tripping) CLG 0x4 8:22 
 YAL-5 Madi Murray (2-Checking) CLG 1x5 9:27 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Megan Wickens (1) (Nicole Gass, Rachel Walsh) 10:25 
 CLG: 13,18,12,4,8,G35   YAL: 12,95,4,25,G32
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Hanna Åström (3) (Jackie Raines) 12:21 
 YAL (+): 18,5,6,25,23,G32   CLG (-): 4,12,33,25,26,G35
 CLG-4 Cat Quirion (2-Boarding) YAL 0x3 12:21 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  Abby Gahm (1) (Gretchen Tarrant, Patricia McGauley) 15:19 
 YAL (+): 7,9,21,4,95,G32   CLG (-): 4,13,33,18,5,G29
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Katelyn Parker (2) (Aimee DiBella, Kayla Haus) 16:26 
 CLG (+): 16,24,17,3,9,G29   YAL (-): 6,3,5,18,23,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-5 Nicole Gass (2-Checking) YAL 0x4 3:52 
 CLG-6 Megan Wickens (2-Tripping) YAL 0x5 5:32 
 YAL-6 Taylor Marchin (2-Interference) CLG 2x6 6:50 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  Taylor Craig (3) (Miriam Drubel, Nicole Gass) 8:15 
 CLG: 5,8,18,13,19,G29   YAL: 12,22,23,95,G32
 YAL  5 - 6x6  GW  Janelle Ferrara (4) (Krista Yip-Chuck, Abby Gahm) 14:34 
 YAL (+): 12,95,7,22,23,G32   CLG (-): 13,12,8,4,18,G29
 YAL-7 Madi Murray (2-Holding) CLG 2x7 16:21 
 YAL-8 Kate Martini (2-Hitting from Behind) CLG 3x8 17:32 
 Timeout - Yale 17:32 
 CLG  4 - 6x5 PP  EA  Katie Case (1) (Jocelyn Simpson, Miriam Drubel) 19:26 
 CLG: 9,4,8,5,26,19   YAL: 4,5,6,23,G32
 YAL  6 - 6x6  EN  Krista Yip-Chuck (6) (unassisted) 19:59 
 YAL (+): 95,18,4,25,12,G32   CLG (-): 12,4,18,13,22,9
 CLG-7 Nicole Gass (2-Tripping) YAL 0x6 19:59 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ashlynne Rando  2 3 0 5 32:21 3
 Brittney Brooks (L, 1-6-1)  0 2 7 9 24:10 2
 EMPTY NET  0 3:29 1
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (W, 5-8-1)  15 6 11 32 60:00 4



First Star: Krista Yip-Chuck (Yale)
Second Star: Jackie Raines (Yale)
Third Star: Abby Gahm (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Worcester State2atFitchburg State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Framingham State0atSalem State1 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  8:27:18 PM  EST 
164812305 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17