2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 1, 2014
Dartmouth (DAR) at Clarkson (CLK)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Clarkson 2, Dartmouth 0
New Records: Clarkson 27-4-5, Dartmouth 9-20-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Brady, Dina Allen
Linesmen: Jamie Colacino, Nick Demarte Jr
Attendance: 323
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 0 0 0    Dartmouth  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Clarkson  1 1 0 2    Clarkson  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  1 13 2 16    Dartmouth  9 / 18 0 
 Clarkson  13 8 9 30    Clarkson  9 / 18 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Katy Ratty  0-0-0  1/-1   C 3 Ali Winkel  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Sam Zeiss  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Lindsey Allen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 7 Laura Stacey  0-0-0  4/E   RW 13 Catherine Berghuis  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Devon Moir  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Kennedy Ottenbreit  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 12 Mackenzie St. Onge  0-0-0  0/E
   
LD 9 Eleni Tebano  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 11 Morgan Illikainen  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Robyn Chemago  DNP
LD 20 Olivia Whitford  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Zoe Brennan  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Lindsay Holdcroft  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Lauren Kelly  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Emma Korbs  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 26 Jamie Lee Rattray  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Vanessa Gagnon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Brittany Styner  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Cayley Mercer  1-0-1  1/+1   C 19 Carly Mercer  0-1-1  6/+1   RW 16 Olivia Howe  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 24 Shannon MacAulay  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Christine Lambert  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 9 Geneviève Bannon  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 7 Jessica Gillham  0-0-0  0/E     RW 13 Shelby Nisbet  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Jennifer Shields  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Erin Ambrose  0-0-0  0/+2   G 27 Erica Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Vanessa Plante  0-0-0  2/E   RD 12 Renata Fast  0-0-0  2/+1   G 32 Jenna Boss  DNP
LD 17 Daniella Matteucci  0-0-0  3/E     G 33 McKenzie Johnson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Catherine Berghuis (2-Elbowing) CLK 0x1 2:24 
 CLK-1 Jennifer Shields (2-Tripping) DAR 0x1 8:30 
 DAR-2 Lindsey Allen (2-Elbowing) 10:13 
 CLK-2 Brittany Styner (2-Tripping) 10:13 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  GW  Cayley Mercer (3) (Olivia Howe, Carly Mercer) 18:58 
 CLK (+): 18,16,19,23,6,G27   DAR (-): 18,24,14,6,19,G30
 DAR-3 Laura Stacey (2-Elbowing) 19:49 
 CLK-3 Renata Fast (2-Holding) 19:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-4 Carly Mercer (2-Hooking) DAR 0x2 2:38 
 DAR-4 Emma Korbs (2-Checking) CLK 0x2 4:54 
 CLK-5 Shannon MacAulay (2-Checking) DAR 0x3 6:09 
 DAR-5 Lindsey Allen (2-Cross-Checking) 7:10 
 CLK-6 Vanessa Plante (2-Interference) DAR 0x4 7:59 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Christine Lambert (6) (Shannon MacAulay, Geneviève Bannon) 11:07 
 CLK (+): 22,24,9,23,12,G27   DAR (-): 23,18,6,17,9,G30
 CLK-7 Renata Fast (2-Holding) DAR 0x5 13:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-8 Renata Fast (2-Holding) DAR 0x6 5:21 
 CLK-9 Erin Ambrose (2-Elbowing) DAR 0x7 7:40 
 DAR-6 Ali Winkel (2-Hooking) CLK 0x3 8:39 
 DAR-7 Laura Stacey (2-Interference) CLK 0x4 14:07 
 DAR-8 Ali Winkel (2-Hooking) CLK 0x5 17:20 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 19:33 
 DAR-9 Lindsey Allen (2-Checking) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lindsay Holdcroft (L, 9-15-1)  12 7 9 28 59:33 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Lindsay Holdcroft  0 0 0 0 0:06 0
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Erica Howe (W, 27-4-5)  1 13 2 16 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  5:59:41 AM  EST 
144111634 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17