2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
Harvard (HAR) at Clarkson (CLK)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Harvard 2, Clarkson 0
New Records: Harvard 5-1-0, Clarkson 8-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tory Mazzola, Drew White
Linesmen: Peter Terreri, Joshua Wang
Attendance: 320
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 5:59 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  1 1 0 2    Harvard  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Clarkson  0 0 0 0    Clarkson  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  6 7 6 19    Harvard  6 / 12 0 
 Clarkson  7 16 13 36    Clarkson  3 / 6 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 25 Sydney Daniels  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Samantha Reber  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Miye D'Oench  0-0-0  3/E
LW 29 Elizabeth Parker  0-1-1  0/+1   C 15 Mary Parker  2-0-2  4/+1   RW 10 Gina McDonald  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 23 Dylanne Crugnale  0-1-1  1/E   C 28 Abigail Frazer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Jessica Harvey  0-0-0  1/E
    RW 14 Hannah Zarzecki  0-0-0  0/E
LD 17 Briana Mastel  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 3 Sarah Edney  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Brianna Laing  DNP
LD 16 Marissa Gedman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Natasha Rachlin  0-0-0  2/E   G 38 Emerance Maschmeyer  0-0-0  0
  RD 11 Robyn White  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 24 Shannon MacAulay  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Carly Mercer  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 18 Cayley Mercer  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 9 Geneviève Bannon  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Jamie Lee Rattray  0-0-0  7/E   RW 10 Brittany Styner  0-0-0  6/E
LW 7 Jessica Gillham  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Christine Lambert  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Olivia Howe  0-0-0  2/E
   
LD 6 Jennifer Shields  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Erin Ambrose  0-0-0  4/-1   G 27 Erica Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Vanessa Plante  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Renata Fast  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Jenna Boss  DNP
  RD 17 Daniella Matteucci  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 McKenzie Johnson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Samantha Reber (2-Interference) CLK 0x1 2:25 
 CLK-1 Carly Mercer (2-Interference) HAR 1x1 7:41 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mary Parker (1) (Dylanne Crugnale, Sarah Edney) 8:23 
 HAR: 15,23,3,19,12,G38   CLK: 12,10,26,11,G27
 HAR-2 Jessica Harvey (2-Tripping) CLK 0x2 9:45 
 CLK-2 Jamie Lee Rattray (2-High-Sticking) HAR 1x2 15:05 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Mary Parker (2) (Gina McDonald, Elizabeth Parker) 9:49 
 HAR (+): 15,10,3,29,17,G38   CLK (-): 18,23,19,11,24,G27
 HAR-3 Marissa Gedman (2-Hooking) CLK 0x3 13:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-4 Jessica Harvey (2-Interference) CLK 0x4 3:40 
 HAR-5 Natasha Rachlin (2-Hooking) CLK 0x5 9:39 
 HAR-6 Sarah Edney (2-Boarding) CLK 0x6 16:07 
 Timeout - Clarkson 16:07 
 CLK-3 Jamie Lee Rattray (2-Embellishment) HAR 1x3 18:56 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Emerance Maschmeyer  4 0 0 4 7:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Emerance Maschmeyer (W, 5-1-0)  3 16 13 32 52:19 0
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Erica Howe (L, 8-3-2)  5 2 0 7 33:03 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Erica Howe  0 4 6 10 24:58 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:45 0
 Erica Howe  0 0 0 0 1:04 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:48:35 PM  EST 
144064763 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17