2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) at St. Lawrence (STL)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 1
New Records: Clarkson 3-0-0, St. Lawrence 1-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Prim, Matt Brady
Linesmen: Zach Dupree, Adam Wood
Attendance: 572
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 4:50 pm  Total Time: 1:50



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  2 0 2 4    Clarkson  1 / 4 (.250) 
 St. Lawrence  0 0 1 1    St. Lawrence  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  11 5 14 30    Clarkson  3 / 6 0 
 St. Lawrence  9 4 4 17    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 26 Jamie Lee Rattray  1-0-1  5/+1   C 19 Carly Mercer  0-0-0  4/E   RW 18 Cayley Mercer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Shannon MacAulay  0-0-0  1/+1   C 21 Vanessa Gagnon  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 10 Brittany Styner  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 22 Christine Lambert  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Shelby Nisbet  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 9 Geneviève Bannon  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 7 Jessica Gillham  0-0-0  0/E     RW 16 Olivia Howe  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 12 Renata Fast  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 23 Erin Ambrose  0-0-0  3/+1   G 27 Erica Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Vanessa Plante  0-2-2  2/+2   RD 2 Corie Jacobson  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Jenna Boss  DNP
LD 6 Jennifer Shields  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 17 Daniella Matteucci  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 McKenzie Johnson  DNP
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 15 Rylee Smith  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Jessica Hon  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 7 Alex Moore  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Brooke Webster  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Kailee Heidersbach  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 23 Carrie Wilder  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Abbey McRae  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Jacqueline Wand  1-0-1  2/-2
LW 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  0/E   C 6 Margo Lund  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Bailey Habscheid  0-1-1  2/-3
LD 18 Mel Desrochers  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kirsten Padalis  0-1-1  1/E   RD 24 Ellie Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Mikaela Thompson  DNP
LD 25 Victoria Leimgardt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Shelby Nisbet (2) (Olivia Howe, Geneviève Bannon) 1:52 
 CLK (+): 13,16,9,11,12,G27   STL (-): 21,18,23,24,20,G28
 STL-1 Kailee Heidersbach (2-Roughing) CLK 0x1 2:25 
 CLK-1 Daniella Matteucci (2-Checking) STL 0x1 12:46 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  GW  Vanessa Gagnon (2) (Vanessa Plante, Brittany Styner) 17:37 
 CLK (+): 11,10,21,24,12,G27   STL (-): 11,21,22,7,2,G28

 2nd Period (20:00) 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-2 Rylee Smith (2-Tripping) CLK 1x2 3:02 
 CLK  3 - 6x5 PP  Geneviève Bannon (2) (Vanessa Plante, Vanessa Gagnon) 3:38 
 CLK: 9,11,13,21,12,G27   STL: 24,21,2,18,G28
 STL-3 Jacqueline Wand (2-Tripping) CLK 1x3 5:55 
 CLK-2 Renata Fast (2-Roughing) STL 1x2 7:56 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Jacqueline Wand (1) (Bailey Habscheid, Kirsten Padalis) 8:11 
 STL: 20,21,5,17,11,G28   CLK: 17,6,13,21,G27
 STL-4 Kayla Raniwsky (2-Tripping) CLK 1x4 13:15 
 CLK-3 Shannon MacAulay (2-Tripping) STL 1x3 16:02 
 CLK  4 - 6x6  EN  Jamie Lee Rattray (3) (Shelby Nisbet, Jennifer Shields) 19:25.7 
 CLK (+): 26,21,13,23,6,G27   STL (-): 2,22,20,21,11,17

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Erica Howe (W, 3-0-0)  9 4 3 16 60:00 1
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Giulia Mazzocchi (L, 0-3-0)  9 5 11 25 57:10 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:15 1
 Giulia Mazzocchi  0 0 1 1 0:35 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:29:14 AM  EST 
144176150 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17