2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 11, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) at Syracuse (SYR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 2, Syracuse 1
New Records: Clarkson 4-0-0, Syracuse 1-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Rich Jebo, John Quigley
Linesmen: Darryl Kirkby, Aaron Belair
Attendance: 234
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:52 pm  Total Time: 1:52



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  1 0 1 2    Clarkson  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Syracuse  0 0 1 1    Syracuse  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  11 16 14 41    Clarkson  5 / 10 0 
 Syracuse  8 5 5 18    Syracuse  5 / 10 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 26 Jamie Lee Rattray  0-2-2  5/+1   C 19 Carly Mercer  2-0-2  6/+2   RW 18 Cayley Mercer  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 10 Brittany Styner  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Vanessa Gagnon  0-0-0  5/E   RW 9 Geneviève Bannon  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 22 Christine Lambert  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Shelby Nisbet  0-0-0  4/E   RW 16 Olivia Howe  0-0-0  4/E
LW 7 Jessica Gillham  0-0-0  0/E    
LD 6 Jennifer Shields  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Erin Ambrose  0-1-1  2/+2   G 27 Erica Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Vanessa Plante  0-0-0  2/E   RD 12 Renata Fast  0-0-0  3/+1   G 32 Jenna Boss  DNP
LD 2 Corie Jacobson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 17 Daniella Matteucci  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 McKenzie Johnson  DNP
 
Syracuse Lineup
LW 12 Nicole Ferrara  0-0-0  2/-2   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Melissa Piacentini  0-1-1  0/-2
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  3/E   C 7 Jessica Sibley  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 11 Cara Johnson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Eleanor Haines  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Allie LaCombe  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Julie Knerr  0-0-0  0/E
LW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  0/E   XD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Laurence Porlier  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Julie Bengis  DNP
LD 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Nicole Renault  1-0-1  2/E   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  DNP
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-1-1  2/E   RD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Kallie Billadeau  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Carly Mercer (2) (Jamie Lee Rattray, Cayley Mercer) 18:20 
 CLK (+): 12,9,18,23,19,G27   SYR (-): 6,19,4,12,14,G32
 CLK-1 Erin Ambrose (2-O-SLASHING) SYR 0x1 18:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-1 Sadie St. Germain (2-Hooking) CLK 0x1 1:21 
 SYR-2 Melissa Piacentini (2-Hooking) CLK 0x2 5:25 
 SYR-3 Laurence Porlier (2-Hooking) CLK 0x3 12:40 
 CLK-2 Daniella Matteucci (2-Hooking) SYR 0x2 17:14 
 SYR-4 Allie LaCombe (2-Tripping) CLK 0x4 19:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  GW  Carly Mercer (3) (Jamie Lee Rattray, Erin Ambrose) 3:34 
 CLK (+): 26,19,2,18,23,G27   SYR (-): 12,14,7,6,8,G32
 CLK-3 Jamie Lee Rattray (2-Checking) SYR 0x3 4:14 
 CLK-4 Carly Mercer (2-Checking) SYR 1x4 11:49 
 CLK-5 Erin Ambrose (2-Roughing) SYR 1x5 11:49 
 SYR  1 - 6x4 PP  Nicole Renault (1) (Caitlin Roach, Melissa Piacentini) 12:28 
 SYR: 19,28,2,4,14,G32   CLK: 10,11,19,G27
 SYR-5 Jessica Sibley (2-Checking) CLK 0x5 19:36 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Erica Howe (W, 4-0-0)  8 5 4 17 60:00 1
 
 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kallie Billadeau (L, 1-2-0)  10 16 13 39 58:50 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Kallie Billadeau  0 0 0 0 0:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Kallie Billadeau  0 0 0 0 0:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0



First Star: Carly Mercer (Clarkson)
Second Star: Kallie Billadeau (Syracuse)
Third Star: Nicole Renault (Syracuse)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:55:50 AM  EST 
143947010 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17