2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
Clarkson (CLK) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 5, Union 0
New Records: Clarkson 20-4-3, Union 8-18-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Andrews, Robert Cerilli
Linesmen: Michael Mullen, Gary Young
Attendance: 67
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:50 pm  Total Time: 1:50



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  2 1 2 5    Clarkson  3 / 4 (.750) 
 Union  0 0 0 0    Union  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  15 20 15 50    Clarkson  1 / 2 0 
 Union  7 0 0 7    Union  4 / 8 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 26 Jamie Lee Rattray  1-4-5  8/+2   C 21 Vanessa Gagnon  2-0-2  3/+2   RW 10 Brittany Styner  1-2-3  5/+2
LW 13 Shelby Nisbet  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 Carly Mercer  1-1-2  5/E   RW 9 Geneviève Bannon  0-0-0  5/E
LW 24 Shannon MacAulay  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Christine Lambert  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Cayley Mercer  0-0-0  4/E
LW 7 Jessica Gillham  0-0-0  0/E     RW 16 Olivia Howe  0-0-0  3/E
LD 6 Jennifer Shields  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Erin Ambrose  0-2-2  3/+1   G 27 Erica Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Vanessa Plante  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 12 Renata Fast  0-0-0  2/+1   G 32 Jenna Boss  DNP
LD 17 Daniella Matteucci  0-0-0  2/+1     G 33 McKenzie Johnson  DNP
 
Union Lineup
LW 26 Stefanie Thomson  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Christine Valente  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Kathryn Tomaselli  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Elsa Bruestle  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Taylor Purvis  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 3 Courtney Turner  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Jamie Smith  0-0-0  0/-2   C 19 Rebecca Babiak  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Bryanne Panchuk  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 22 Emily Erickson  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Alli Devins  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 5 Lizzy Otten  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Ashley Johnston  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 8 Alex Tancrell-Fontaine  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Shenae Lundberg  DNP
LD 14 Haley Welch  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 13 Maddy Norton  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Madeleine Dahl  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Kelly McGrath  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Kathryn Davis  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Emma Pincott  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  GW  Vanessa Gagnon (11) (Jamie Lee Rattray, Erin Ambrose) 2:45 
 CLK (+): 21,26,10,23,11,G27   UNI (-): 21,19,8,10,17,G33
 UNI-1 Jamie Smith (2-Tripping) CLK 1x1 12:34 
 CLK  2 - 6x5 PP  Brittany Styner (9) (Jamie Lee Rattray, Carly Mercer) 13:20 
 CLK: 10,26,23,19,24,G27   UNI: 3,15,10,11,G33
 CLK-1 Jamie Lee Rattray (2-Checking) UNI 0x1 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-2 Christine Valente (2-Holding) CLK 1x2 7:43 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Vanessa Gagnon (12) (Brittany Styner, Jamie Lee Rattray) 18:11 
 CLK (+): 21,10,26,17,12,G27   UNI (-): 17,9,14,8,18,G33
 UNI-3 Madeleine Dahl (2-Tripping) (Served by Kathryn Tomaselli) CLK 2x3 19:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  4 - 6x5 PP  Carly Mercer (11) (Jamie Lee Rattray, Vanessa Plante) 1:23 
 CLK: 19,26,11,24,23,G27   UNI: 15,8,14,26,G33
 UNI-4 Ashley Johnston (2-Holding) CLK 3x4 3:01 
 CLK  5 - 6x5 PP  Jamie Lee Rattray (24) (Brittany Styner, Erin Ambrose) 4:48 
 CLK: 26,10,19,24,23,G27   UNI: 26,14,13,18,G33

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Erica Howe (W, 20-4-3)  7 0 0 7 60:00 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Madeleine Dahl (L, 0-1-1)  13 0 0 13 19:46 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Madeleine Dahl  0 19 13 32 40:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:21:43 PM  EST 
144168527 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17