2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 17, 2014
Clarkson (CLK) at Yale (YAL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 3, Clarkson 3 - OT
New Records: Yale 6-10-2, Clarkson 16-4-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Hicks, Patrick Callan
Linesmen: Peirce Marston, Peter Terreri
Attendance: 384
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  1 1 1 0 3    Clarkson  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Yale  1 0 2 0 3    Yale  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  17 21 15 2 55    Clarkson  3 / 6 0 
 Yale  4 9 8 3 24    Yale  3 / 6 1 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 26 Jamie Lee Rattray  1-1-2  6/+1   C 21 Vanessa Gagnon  0-3-3  4/+2   RW 10 Brittany Styner  1-0-1  5/E
LW 13 Shelby Nisbet  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Carly Mercer  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 9 Geneviève Bannon  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 24 Shannon MacAulay  0-0-0  5/-2   C 22 Christine Lambert  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Cayley Mercer  0-0-0  4/E
LW 16 Olivia Howe  0-0-0  5/E    
LD 6 Jennifer Shields  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Erin Ambrose  1-1-2  6/-1   G 27 Erica Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Vanessa Plante  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 12 Renata Fast  0-0-0  4/+1   G 32 Jenna Boss  DNP
LD 17 Daniella Matteucci  0-0-0  4/E     G 33 McKenzie Johnson  DNP
 
Yale Lineup
LW 18 Hanna Åström  0-0-0  2/-1   C 88 Phoebe Staenz  1-1-2  7/+1   RW 6 Stephanie Mock  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-0-0  0/-1   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  1-0-1  3/E
LW 7 Abby Gahm  0-1-1  0/+2   C 21 Patricia McGauley  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  1-0-1  1/+2
   
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-1-1  2/E   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-2-2  2/+1   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  3/+1   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ali Austin  DNP   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Shannon MacAulay (2-Checking) YAL 0x1 5:12 
 YAL-1 Hanna Åström (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 0x1 5:20 
 YAL-2 Taylor Marchin (2-High-Sticking) CLK 1x2 18:07 
 YAL  1 - 5x6 SH  Jamie Haddad (5) (Phoebe Staenz, Aurora Kennedy) 18:16 
 YAL (+): 10,88,23,4,G32   CLK (-): 24,10,26,19,23,G27
 CLK  1 - 6x5 PP  Erin Ambrose (10) (Vanessa Gagnon, Geneviève Bannon) 19:35 
 CLK: 23,21,9,18,11,G27   YAL: 95,22,25,12,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-2 Vanessa Gagnon (2-Tripping) YAL 0x2 13:31 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Jamie Lee Rattray (18) (Erin Ambrose, Vanessa Gagnon) 18:07 
 CLK (+): 26,23,21,10,6,G27   YAL (-): 10,95,12,4,44,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-3 Gretchen Tarrant (2-Checking) CLK 1x3 2:18 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Gretchen Tarrant (1) (Abby Gahm, Aurora Kennedy) 5:57 
 YAL (+): 9,7,23,21,44,G32   CLK (-): 9,23,13,19,11,G27
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Brittany Styner (8) (Vanessa Gagnon, Jamie Lee Rattray) 7:04 
 CLK (+): 10,21,26,17,12,G27   YAL (-): 23,18,6,4,88,G32
 YAL  3 - 6x6  GT  Phoebe Staenz (8) (Tara Tomimoto) 10:06 
 YAL (+): 88,4,25,7,9,G32   CLK (-): 10,24,22,17,6,G27
 Timeout - Yale 18:03 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 CLK-3 Erin Ambrose (2-Checking) YAL 0x3 3:52 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Erica Howe (T, 16-4-3)  3 9 6 3 21 65:00 3
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (T, 6-10-2)  16 20 14 2 52 65:00 3



First Star: Jaimie Leonoff (Yale)
Second Star: Phoebe Staenz (Yale)
Third Star: Vanessa Gagnon (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:24:16 AM  EST 
144028209 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17