2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 2, 2013
Yale (YAL) at Clarkson (CLK)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 7, Yale 0
New Records: Clarkson 7-2-2, Yale 0-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Monahan, Kate Connolly
Linesmen: Jamie Colacino, Michael Cook
Attendance: 270
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 0 0 0    Yale  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Clarkson  2 4 1 7    Clarkson  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  6 6 10 22    Yale  8 / 16 0 
 Clarkson  19 14 5 38    Clarkson  4 / 8 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 88 Phoebe Staenz  0-0-0  5/-3   C 10 Jamie Haddad  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 14 Paige Decker  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-0-0  1/-1   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Hanna Åström  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 2 Ashley Dunbar  0-0-0  1/-1   C 6 Stephanie Mock  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  0/-1
   
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-0-0  2/-4   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  0/-4   G 29 Hanna Mandl  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  1/-1   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  1/E   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  0-0-0  3/-1   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 26 Jamie Lee Rattray  1-3-4  7/+3   C 21 Vanessa Gagnon  0-1-1  1/+3   RW 10 Brittany Styner  1-3-4  5/+4
LW 18 Cayley Mercer  1-2-3  3/+1   C 19 Carly Mercer  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 24 Shannon MacAulay  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Shelby Nisbet  1-0-1  2/+1   C 22 Christine Lambert  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 16 Olivia Howe  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 7 Jessica Gillham  0-0-0  0/E     RW 9 Geneviève Bannon  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 6 Jennifer Shields  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Erin Ambrose  0-2-2  3/+4   G 27 Erica Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Corie Jacobson  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 17 Daniella Matteucci  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Jenna Boss  DNP
LD 11 Vanessa Plante  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 12 Renata Fast  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 McKenzie Johnson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Stephanie Mock (2-Hooking) CLK 1x1 5:13 
 CLK  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Cayley Mercer (2) (Jamie Lee Rattray, Brittany Styner) 6:01 
 CLK: 10,23,19,26,18,G27   YAL: 23,44,14,12,G32
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Shelby Nisbet (3) (Olivia Howe) 6:35 
 CLK (+): 13,16,12,11,22,G27   YAL (-): 18,4,88,25,10,G32
 YAL-2 Taylor Marchin (2-Checking) CLK 1x2 7:27 
 CLK-1 Shannon MacAulay (2-Checking) YAL 0x1 13:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Brittany Styner (3) (Jamie Lee Rattray, Erin Ambrose) 0:25 
 CLK (+): 10,26,23,6,21,G27   YAL (-): 14,10,4,88,25,G32
 CLK  4 - 6x6  Jamie Lee Rattray (7) (Erin Ambrose, Brittany Styner) 2:12 
 CLK (+): 26,23,10,21,2,G27   YAL (-): 25,10,14,4,88,G32
 YAL-3 Gretchen Tarrant (2-Checking) CLK 1x3 4:10 
 CLK  5 - 6x6  Corie Jacobson (1) (Vanessa Gagnon, Jamie Lee Rattray) 8:17 
 CLK (+): 2,21,26,23,10,G27   YAL (-): 9,2,6,4,25,G32
 YAL-4 Abby Gahm (2-Boarding) CLK 1x4 11:27 
 CLK  6 - 6x6  Geneviève Bannon (4) (Carly Mercer, Cayley Mercer) 17:20 
 CLK (+): 9,19,10,18,23,G27   YAL (-): 12,18,95,22,44,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-2 Shelby Nisbet (2-Checking) YAL 0x2 1:17 
 CLK-3 Vanessa Gagnon (2-Roughing) YAL 0x3 2:24 
 YAL-5 Madi Murray (2-Checking) CLK 2x5 9:07 
 CLK  7 - 6x5 PP  Carly Mercer (5) (Cayley Mercer, Brittany Styner) 9:35 
 CLK: 19,18,10,26,23,G27   YAL: 10,12,4,23,G29
 YAL-6 Phoebe Staenz (2-Checking) CLK 2x6 13:54 
 YAL-7 Abby Gahm (2-Checking) CLK 2x7 19:18 
 YAL-8 Phoebe Staenz (2-Roughing) 19:45 
 CLK-4 Renata Fast (2-Roughing) 19:45 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (L, 0-4-0)  12 0 0 12 12:55 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Jaimie Leonoff  5 10 0 15 27:00 4
 Hanna Mandl  0 0 4 4 20:00 1
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Erica Howe (W, 7-2-2)  6 6 10 22 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:23  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:33  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:29  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:02  1st
 Providence3atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:22  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:19  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:15  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:33  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:29  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 10:50  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:13  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:04  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:04  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville2atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:16  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:24  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:56  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:59  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:43  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:23  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:24:00 PM  EST 
144234061 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17