2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, November 3, 2013
Connecticut (CON) at Maine (MNE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 4, Connecticut 4 - OT
New Records: Maine 0-5-3, Connecticut 3-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Pleau, Dean Gilbert
Linesmen: Matt Diagle, Donald Langlier
Attendance: 122
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 0 4 0 4    Connecticut  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Maine  1 2 1 0 4    Maine  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  3 8 12 1 24    Connecticut  5 / 10 0 
 Maine  14 16 8 0 38    Maine  4 / 8 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 18 Rebecca Fleming  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Rachel Farrel  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 48 Kayla Campero  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 26 Sarah MacDonnell  0-2-2  3/E   C 94 Leah Buress  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 24 Michela Cava  2-0-2  5/-2
LW 10 Stephanie Raithby  0-0-0  3/-2   C 62 Emily Snodgrass  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 19 Margaret Zimmer  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 7 Kaitlin Storo  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Kelly Harris  0-1-1  2/E   RW 21 Susan Cavanagh  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Kiana Nauheim  0-1-1  0/E   RD 16 Alice Hughes  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Emily Walsh  DNP
LD 9 Jesssica Stott  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Erin Burns  1-0-1  1/-1   G 29 Elaine Chuli  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Alexandra Lersch  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Cassandra Opela  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Sarah Moses  DNP
 
Maine Lineup
LW 15 Kayla Kaluzny  0-0-0  1/+1   C 12 Emilie Brigham  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Audra Richards  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 24 Hailey Browne  0-0-0  6/E   C 18 Katy Massey  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 19 Eve Boissonneault  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 33 Missy Denk  0-0-0  4/E   C 26 Abbey Cook  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 28 Shawna Lesperance  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 17 Jennifer More  1-0-1  2/+1   C 11 Karissa Kirkup  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 22 Brianne Kilgour  0-1-1  2/E
LD 4 Jess Vallotton  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 6 Brittany Huneke  0-0-0  3/-1   G 27 Mariah Fujimagari  DNP
LD 16 Kelsey MacSorley  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 14 Kelly McDonald  0-2-2  2/+2   G 31 Meghann Treacy  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Brooklyn Langlois  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 10 Jillian Langtry  0-2-2  3/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Sarah MacDonnell (2-Body Checking) MNE 0x1 11:20 
 CON-2 Alexandra Lersch (2-Tripping) MNE 0x2 16:29 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Jennifer More (2) (Jillian Langtry, Brianne Kilgour) 19:20 
 MNE (+): 17,4,22,6,10,G31   CON (-): 24,94,21,14,9,G29
 MNE-1 Missy Denk (2-Interference) CON 0x1 19:43 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Audra Richards (1) (Kelly McDonald, Kelsey MacSorley) 4:15 
 MNE (+): 21,14,12,15,16,G31   CON (-): 26,24,94,14,9,G29
 MNE  3 - 6x6  Katy Massey (1) (Eve Boissonneault) 10:06 
 MNE (+): 18,19,16,4,24,G31   CON (-): 10,62,19,5,12,G29
 CON-3 Kelly Harris (2-Body Checking) MNE 0x3 10:30 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Brittany Huneke (2-Interference) CON 1x2 10:03 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  Michela Cava (1) (Kelly Harris, Leah Buress) 10:57 
 CON: 24,22,94,9,26,G29
 MNE  4 - 6x6  Abbey Cook (1) (Kelly McDonald, Jillian Langtry) 14:07 
 MNE (+): 26,14,10,16,28,G31   CON (-): 3,16,10,19,62,G29
 CON  2 - 6x6  Erin Burns (1) (Sarah MacDonnell) 15:03 
 CON (+): 14,26,48,9,8,G29   MNE (-): 6,8,12,24,18,G31
 MNE-3 Hailey Browne (2-Boarding) CON 1x3 15:21 
 MNE-4 Brooklyn Langlois (2-Body Checking) CON 2x4 17:03 
 CON  3 - 6x5 PP  EA  Michela Cava (2) (Kiana Nauheim, Sarah MacDonnell) 17:29 
 CON: 24,3,26,94,48,62   MNE: 24,17,14,6,G31
 CON  4 - 6x6  EA GT  Kayla Campero (4) (Emily Snodgrass) 19:15 
 CON (+): 48,62,94,8,3,16   MNE (-): 11,6,22,18,8,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 
 CON-4 Alice Hughes (2-Body Checking) MNE 0x4 2:56 
 CON-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Margaret Zimmer) MNE 0x5 4:54 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Elaine Chuli  13 14 6 0 33 57:03 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0
 Elaine Chuli (T, 1-3-1)  0 0 1 0 1 1:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Elaine Chuli  0 0 0 0 0 5:45 0
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Meghann Treacy (T, 0-5-3)  3 8 8 1 20 65:00 4



First Star: Kayla Campero (Connecticut)
Second Star: Michela Cava (Connecticut)
Third Star: Jennifer More (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 13:42  2nd
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn2atBoston University5 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 9:28  3rd
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  3:48:24 PM  EST 
145739542 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17