2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 25, 2013
Rensselaer (REN) at Connecticut (CON)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 3, Rensselaer 2 - OT
New Records: Connecticut 2-4-0, Rensselaer 1-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Zuckerman, Jim McKenna
Linesmen: Adam Stanieich, Jamie Lalos
Attendance: 275
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:09 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Rensselaer  2 0 0 0 2    Rensselaer  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Connecticut  0 2 0 1 3    Connecticut  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Rensselaer  8 15 11 6 40    Rensselaer  4 / 8 0 
 Connecticut  6 7 6 2 21    Connecticut  5 / 10 1 



Rensselaer Lineup
LW 19 Jordan Smelker  0-1-1  7/-1   C 8 Taylor Mahoney  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 16 Mari Mankey  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Toni Sanders  0-1-1  4/+1   C 10 Lauren Wash  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 4 Ali Svoboda  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 15 Laura Horwood  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 Katie Rooney  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 Lindsey Hylwa  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Nona Letuligasenoa  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Alexa Gruschow  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Missy Mankey  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Brandi Banks  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 3 Kathryn Schilter  1-0-1  4/-2   G 1 Sara Till  DNP
LD 2 Heidi Niskanen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Madison Marzario  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Brianna Piper  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Delaney Middlebrook  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Jenn Godin  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Kelly O'Brien  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 26 Sarah MacDonnell  0-2-2  2/+2   C 94 Leah Buress  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Michela Cava  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 11 Brittany Berisoff  0-1-1  1/-1   C 62 Emily Snodgrass  1-0-1  4/E   RW 18 Rebecca Fleming  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 10 Stephanie Raithby  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Rachel Farrel  0-0-0  1/E   RW 48 Kayla Campero  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 22 Kelly Harris  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Susan Cavanagh  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Margaret Zimmer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Kiana Nauheim  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 9 Jesssica Stott  1-0-1  1/E   G 1 Emily Walsh  DNP
LD 5 Alexandra Lersch  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 16 Alice Hughes  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Elaine Chuli  DNP
LD 14 Erin Burns  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 12 Cassandra Opela  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Sarah Moses  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Erin Burns (2-Tripping) REN 0x1 2:33 
 REN-1 Nona Letuligasenoa (2-Cross-Checking) CON 0x1 5:26 
 REN-2 Ali Svoboda (2-Interference) CON 0x2 9:15 
 REN  1 - 6x6  Ali Svoboda (2) (Toni Sanders) 11:23 
 REN (+): 4,14,10,12,24,G30   CON (-): 18,62,11,16,5,G31
 CON-2 Alice Hughes (2-Tripping) REN 1x2 15:56 
 REN  2 - 6x5 PP  Kathryn Schilter (2) (Jordan Smelker, Taylor Mahoney) 16:17 
 REN: 3,19,2,8,16,G30   CON: 3,26,9,94,G31
 REN-3 Alexa Gruschow (2-Hitting from Behind) CON 1x3 19:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  Jesssica Stott (1) (Michela Cava, Brittany Berisoff) 0:30 
 CON: 9,24,26,11,94,G31   REN: 8,19,24,3,G30
 CON-3 Leah Buress (2-Tripping) REN 1x3 2:44 
 CON  2 - 5x6 SH  Emily Snodgrass (1) (Sarah MacDonnell) 2:57 
 CON (+): 62,26,14,12,G31   REN (-): 3,8,16,19,12,G30
 REN-4 Madison Marzario (2-Tripping) CON 1x4 3:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-4 Kayla Campero (2-Roughing) REN 1x4 4:06 
 Timeout - Connecticut 17:47 

 Overtime (3:44) 
 CON-5 Kayla Campero (2-Roughing) REN 1x5 1:33 
 CON  3 - 6x6  GW  Kayla Campero (2) (Sarah MacDonnell) 3:44 
 CON (+): 48,26,24,14,3,G31   REN (-): 15,21,11,6,3,G30

 End of Game 



 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brianna Piper (L, 0-1-0)  6 5 6 1 18 63:44 3
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sarah Moses (W, 2-1-0)  6 15 11 6 38 63:44 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:37:55 PM  EST 
143980709 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17