2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
Vermont (VER) at Connecticut (CON)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Vermont 4, Connecticut 0
New Records: Vermont 3-4-1, Connecticut 3-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim McKenna, Derek Zuckerman
Linesmen: Adam Staniech, Dana DiFiore
Attendance: 187
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Vermont  2 1 1 4    Vermont  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Connecticut  0 0 0 0    Connecticut  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Vermont  15 13 14 42    Vermont  6 / 12 0 
 Connecticut  11 10 7 28    Connecticut  6 / 12 0 



Vermont Lineup
LW 21 Amanda Pelkey  0-1-1  4/+1   C 16 Bridget Baker  0-0-0  1/E   RW 33 Klara Myrén  0-0-0  4/E
LW 5 Casey Leveillee  0-0-0  0/+1   C 19 Brittany Zuback  3-0-3  5/+3   RW 44 Victoria Andreakos  0-1-1  5/+2
LW 15 Kellie Dineen  0-1-1  1/+1   C 17 Delia McNally  0-0-0  8/+1   RW 9 Danielle Rancourt  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 22 Sarah Kelly  0-0-0  0/E     RW 18 Cassidy Campeau  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 6 Dayna Colang  0-0-0  3/E   RD 13 Gina Repaci  0-0-0  1/+3   G 30 Madison Litchfield  DNP
LD 7 Rachael Ade  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Greer Vogl  1-0-1  3/+2   G 34 Roxanne Douville  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Megan Dalbec  0-0-0  3/+2    
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 26 Sarah MacDonnell  0-0-0  3/-1   C 94 Leah Buress  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 24 Michela Cava  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Brittany Berisoff  0-0-0  0/-2   C 62 Emily Snodgrass  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Margaret Zimmer  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 10 Stephanie Raithby  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Rachel Farrel  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 48 Kayla Campero  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 22 Kelly Harris  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Rebecca Fleming  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 Susan Cavanagh  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Kiana Nauheim  0-0-0  1/-4   RD 9 Jesssica Stott  0-0-0  0/-3   G 1 Emily Walsh  DNP
LD 5 Alexandra Lersch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Alice Hughes  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Elaine Chuli  DNP
LD 14 Erin Burns  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Cassandra Opela  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Sarah Moses  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 VER  1 - 6x6  GW  Brittany Zuback (3) (Cassidy Campeau) 5:49 
 VER (+): 13,19,18,4,44,G34   CON (-): 11,62,19,3,9,G31
 VER-1 Amanda Pelkey (2-Checking) CON 0x1 6:19 
 VER-2 Danielle Rancourt (2-Checking) CON 0x2 7:54 
 CON-1 Rachel Farrel (2-Checking) VER 0x1 7:59 
 VER  2 - 5x5  Brittany Zuback (4) (Amanda Pelkey) 8:25 
 VER (+): 19,21,13,25,G34   CON (-): 3,26,11,94,G31
 CON-2 Emily Snodgrass (2-Checking) VER 0x2 8:48 
 VER-3 Sarah Kelly (2-Checking) CON 0x3 11:01 
 CON-3 Leah Buress (2-Checking) VER 0x3 15:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 VER  3 - 6x6  Greer Vogl (1) (Kellie Dineen) 2:00 
 VER (+): 4,17,9,15,13,G34   CON (-): 18,19,62,9,3,G31
 CON-4 Rachel Farrel (2-Checking) VER 0x4 3:56 
 CON-5 Kayla Campero (2-Tripping) VER 0x5 6:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 VER  4 - 6x6  HT  Brittany Zuback (5) (Victoria Andreakos) 0:44 
 VER (+): 19,44,5,7,25,G34   CON (-): 48,3,8,10,9,G31
 VER-4 Megan Dalbec (2-Interference) CON 0x4 1:25 
 VER-5 Dayna Colang (2-Embellishment) 5:40 
 CON-6 Alice Hughes (2-Interference) 5:40 
 VER-6 Megan Dalbec (2-Interference) CON 0x5 19:23 

 End of Game 



 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Roxanne Douville (W, 1-2-1)  11 10 7 28 60:00 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sarah Moses (L, 2-2-0)  13 12 13 38 60:00 4



First Star: Brittany Zuback (Vermont)
Second Star: Roxanne Douville (Vermont)
Third Star: Greer Vogl (Vermont)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:07:36 PM  EST 
144135965 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17