2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 29, 2013
Yale (YAL) vs Connecticut (CON)
Non-Conference Game
Nutmeg Classic at Quinnipiac

Final Score: Yale 5, Connecticut 4
New Records: Yale 3-7-1, Connecticut 4-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Hicks, Will Harrop
Linesmen: Peter Terreri, Michael Mullen
Attendance: 130
Start Time: 1:00 pm  End Time: 2:59 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  2 1 2 5    Yale  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Connecticut  2 1 1 4    Connecticut  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  8 6 10 24    Yale  5 / 10 0 
 Connecticut  9 8 11 28    Connecticut  3 / 6 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  1-1-2  3/+1   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 18 Hanna Åström  0-1-1  0/+1   C 6 Stephanie Mock  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 88 Phoebe Staenz  1-2-3  3/+1
LW 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Patricia McGauley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  0/E
   
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  1-0-1  3/+1   G 29 Hanna Mandl  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  1/+1   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ali Austin  DNP   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 18 Rebecca Fleming  0-1-1  3/-1   C 8 Rachel Farrel  0-0-0  4/E   RW 26 Sarah MacDonnell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Michela Cava  1-2-3  5/-1   C 62 Emily Snodgrass  1-0-1  2/-2   RW 48 Kayla Campero  1-2-3  4/-1
LW 22 Kelly Harris  0-0-0  5/E   C 94 Leah Buress  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 21 Susan Cavanagh  1-0-1  1/-2
LW 7 Kaitlin Storo  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Stephanie Raithby  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Margaret Zimmer  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 3 Kiana Nauheim  0-1-1  0/-3   RD 16 Alice Hughes  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Emily Walsh  DNP
LD 14 Erin Burns  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Cassandra Opela  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Elaine Chuli  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Alexandra Lersch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 9 Jesssica Stott  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Sarah Moses  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Emily Snodgrass (4) (Michela Cava, Kayla Campero) 1:13 
 CON (+): 62,24,48,16,8,G29   YAL (-): 6,25,23,88,18,G29
 CON-1 Leah Buress (2-Roughing) YAL 0x1 4:28 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Janelle Ferrara (3) (Jamie Haddad) 8:20 
 YAL (+): 12,10,95,44,25,G29   CON (-): 24,62,48,16,3,G29
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Krista Yip-Chuck (4) (Tara Tomimoto, Janelle Ferrara) 13:50 
 YAL (+): 95,10,12,4,44,G29   CON (-): 62,48,12,14,24,G29
 YAL-1 Gretchen Tarrant (2-Interference) CON 0x1 14:40 
 YAL-2 Hanna Åström (2-Holding) CON 1x2 17:00 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  Michela Cava (4) (Rebecca Fleming, Leah Buress) 17:52 
 CON: 24,18,94,26,22,G29   YAL: 25,10,12,44,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  3 - 6x6  Kayla Campero (6) (Michela Cava) 4:05 
 CON (+): 48,94,14,12,19,G29   YAL (-): 44,95,10,25,12,G29
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Stephanie Mock (2) (Aurora Kennedy, Phoebe Staenz) 9:09 
 YAL (+): 18,6,23,22,88,G32   CON (-): 21,16,3,62,48,G29
 YAL-3 Phoebe Staenz (2-Checking) CON 1x3 14:28 
 YAL-4 Taylor Marchin (2-Cross-Checking) CON 1x4 15:34 
 CON-2 Michela Cava (2-Holding) YAL 0x2 16:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  Phoebe Staenz (2) (Hanna Åström, Stephanie Mock) 11:54 
 YAL (+): 88,18,6,4,23,G32   CON (-): 21,16,18,3,8,G29
 YAL-5 Kate Martini (2-Tripping) CON 2x5 13:02 
 CON  4 - 6x5 PP  Susan Cavanagh (2) (Kiana Nauheim, Kayla Campero) 14:47 
 CON: 21,3,48,62,8,G29
 CON-3 Stephanie Raithby (2-Hooking) YAL 1x3 18:04 
 YAL  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Taylor Marchin (2) (Krista Yip-Chuck, Phoebe Staenz) 19:21 
 YAL: 44,88,10,95,4,G32   CON: 94,19,14,12,G29

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Hanna Mandl  7 0 0 7 24:05 3
 Jaimie Leonoff (W, 3-7-1)  0 7 10 17 35:55 1
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Elaine Chuli (L, 2-5-1)  6 5 8 19 60:00 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:04:59 AM  EST 
143960122 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17