2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 15, 2013
Cornell (COR) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Harvard 3, Cornell 3 - OT
New Records: Harvard 5-1-1, Cornell 7-0-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Katie Guay, Jack Dunn
Linesmen: Jeremy Lemoine, Christopher Piti
Attendance: 742
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  0 0 3 0 3    Cornell  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Harvard  2 0 1 0 3    Harvard  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  9 12 8 2 31    Cornell  4 / 8 0 
 Harvard  12 1 9 1 23    Harvard  5 / 10 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 8 Jessica Campbell  1-1-2  3/E   C 19 Jillian Saulnier  2-0-2  4/E   RW 17 Emily Fulton  0-2-2  4/E
LW 20 Anna Zorn  0-0-0  0/-1   C 25 Taylor Woods  0-0-0  4/E   RW 9 Hanna Bunton  0-1-1  2/E
LW 13 Caroline DeBruin  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Kaitlin Doering  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Monika Leck  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Jess Brown  0-0-0  2/E    
LD 2 Alyssa Gagliardi  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 24 Hayleigh Cudmore  0-1-1  3/E   G 30 Lauren Slebodnick  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Morgan Richardson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 Sydney Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Paula Voorheis  DNP
LD 5 Cassandra Poudrier  0-0-0  2/-2     G 35 Stefannie Moak  DNP
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 25 Sydney Daniels  1-0-1  3/+2   C 12 Samantha Reber  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 19 Miye D'Oench  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 29 Elizabeth Parker  0-1-1  1/-1   C 15 Mary Parker  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 10 Gina McDonald  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Abigail Frazer  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Dylanne Crugnale  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Jessica Harvey  0-0-0  3/E
    RW 14 Hannah Zarzecki  0-0-0  0/E
LD 17 Briana Mastel  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 3 Sarah Edney  0-1-1  2/+2   G 1 Brianna Laing  DNP
LD 16 Marissa Gedman  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 7 Natasha Rachlin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 38 Emerance Maschmeyer  0-0-0  0
  RD 11 Robyn White  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Miye D'Oench (3) (unassisted) 1:39 
 HAR (+): 19,3,25,12,17,G38   COR (-): 8,25,20,5,23,G30
 HAR-1 Marissa Gedman (2-Roughing) COR 0x1 8:10 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Sydney Daniels (2) (Miye D'Oench, Sarah Edney) 16:20 
 HAR (+): 25,19,12,3,17,G38   COR (-): 17,19,21,24,8,G30
 HAR-2 Sydney Daniels (2-Cross-Checking) COR 0x2 18:14 
 HAR-3 Sarah Edney (2-Hooking) COR 0x3 19:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-4 Briana Mastel (2-Interference) COR 0x4 9:24 
 COR-1 Jillian Saulnier (2-Holding) HAR 0x1 11:51 
 HAR-5 Sydney Daniels (2-Hooking) COR 1x5 19:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x5 PP  Jessica Campbell (4) (Hanna Bunton) 0:41 
 COR: 8,9,2,19,17,G30   HAR: 15,3,17,12,G38
 COR  2 - 6x6  Jillian Saulnier (10) (Emily Fulton, Jessica Campbell) 1:49 
 COR (+): 19,8,25,17,23,G30   HAR (-): 10,15,29,17,3,G38
 HAR  3 - 6x6  Mary Parker (3) (Elizabeth Parker, Briana Mastel) 3:17 
 HAR (+): 15,10,29,3,17,G38   COR (-): 17,19,13,5,2,G30
 COR-2 Jessica Campbell (2-Roughing) HAR 0x2 5:07 
 COR-3 Emily Fulton (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 0x3 11:55 
 COR  3 - 6x6  GT  Jillian Saulnier (11) (Emily Fulton, Hayleigh Cudmore) 15:49 
 COR (+): 17,19,8,24,23,G30   HAR (-): 10,15,7,29,16,G38
 COR-4 Sydney Smith (2-Tripping) HAR 0x4 19:37 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Lauren Slebodnick (T, 7-0-2)  10 1 8 1 20 65:00 3
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Emerance Maschmeyer (T, 5-1-1)  9 12 5 2 28 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:55:23 PM  EST 
144065314 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17