2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 20, 2013
Northeastern (NOE) at Cornell (COR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 3, Northeastern 0
New Records: Cornell 2-0-0, Northeastern 3-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Curtis, Drew White
Linesmen: Jason Cleck, Scott Smith
Attendance: 589
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 3:52 pm  Total Time: 1:52



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  0 0 0 0    Northeastern  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Cornell  1 1 1 3    Cornell  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  6 7 10 23    Northeastern  7 / 14 0 
 Cornell  13 8 8 29    Cornell  3 / 6 0 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 3 Katie MacSorley  0-0-0  2/-3   C 5 Kelly Wallace  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 23 Hayley Masters  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 28 Paige Savage  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Heather Mottau  0-0-0  4/E   RW 20 Chelsiea Goll  0-0-0  2/E
LW 92 Lucie Povová  0-0-0  1/E   C 55 Tori Hickel  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Chelsey Goldberg  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Melissa Haganey  0-0-0  0/E    
LD 4 Maggie DiMasi  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 10 Colleen Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Chloé Desjardins  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Sonia St. Martin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 8 Jordan Hampton  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Kelsey O'Sullivan  DNP
LD 22 Maggie Brennolt  0-0-0  0/-2     G 42 Sarah Foss  DNP
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 8 Jessica Campbell  0-1-1  4/+1   C 19 Jillian Saulnier  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 17 Emily Fulton  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 9 Hanna Bunton  0-1-1  2/+1   C 25 Taylor Woods  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 Monika Leck  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 13 Caroline DeBruin  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Kaitlin Doering  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Anna Zorn  0-0-0  0/E
   
LD 2 Alyssa Gagliardi  0-2-2  2/+3   RD 24 Hayleigh Cudmore  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Lauren Slebodnick  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Morgan Richardson  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 23 Sydney Smith  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Paula Voorheis  DNP
LD 5 Cassandra Poudrier  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Kelly Murray  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Stefannie Moak  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NOE-1 Heather Mottau (2-Hooking) COR 0x1 6:39 
 NOE-2 Tori Hickel (2-Hooking) COR 0x2 9:41 
 NOE-3 Maggie DiMasi (2-Tripping) COR 0x3 14:15 
 COR-1 Monika Leck (2-Hooking) NOE 0x1 14:33 
 COR  1 - 5x5  GW  Emily Fulton (3) (Hayleigh Cudmore, Alyssa Gagliardi) 15:30 
 COR (+): 17,19,24,2,G30   NOE (-): 55,3,22,8,G29
 NOE-4 Maggie Brennolt (2-Interference) COR 0x4 18:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR  2 - 6x6  Monika Leck (2) (Hanna Bunton, Taylor Woods) 1:55 
 COR (+): 27,9,25,2,21,G30   NOE (-): 5,23,22,8,3,G29
 NOE-5 Colleen Murphy (2-Tripping) COR 0x5 3:30 
 COR-2 Caroline DeBruin (2-Interference) NOE 0x2 11:21 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR  3 - 6x6  Jillian Saulnier (1) (Alyssa Gagliardi, Jessica Campbell) 5:08 
 COR (+): 19,2,8,17,21,G30   NOE (-): 3,23,5,4,12,G29
 NOE-6 Maggie Brennolt (2-Interference) COR 0x6 13:09 
 COR-3 Jessica Campbell (2-Checking) NOE 0x3 16:41 
 NOE-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Chelsey Goldberg) COR 0x7 19:43 

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chloé Desjardins (L, 3-3-0)  12 7 7 26 57:10 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:33 0
 Chloé Desjardins  0 0 0 0 0:17 0
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lauren Slebodnick  1 0 0 1 6:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Lauren Slebodnick (W, 2-0-0)  5 7 10 22 53:21 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:38:49 PM  EST 
143993106 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17