2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 28, 2014
Princeton (PRN) at Cornell (COR)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Cornell 3, Princeton 2
New Records: Cornell 21-5-4, Princeton 14-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Will Harrop, Mark Andrews
Linesmen: Tim McGuirk, Michael Dipasquale
Attendance: 1500
Start Time: 3:30 pm  End Time: 5:25 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  0 2 0 2    Princeton  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Cornell  0 0 3 3    Cornell  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  4 7 7 18    Princeton  2 / 4 0 
 Cornell  11 13 10 34    Cornell  4 / 8 0 



Princeton Lineup
LW 15 Brianna Leahy  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Denna Laing  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Sally Butler  1-1-2  2/E
LW 19 Cristin Shanahan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Jaimie McDonell  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Hilary Lloyd  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 8 Audrey Potts  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Fiona McKenna  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 11 Kelsey Koelzer  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 6 Maddie Peake  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Cassidy Tucker  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Morgan Sly  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Gabie Figueroa  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 25 Rose Alleva  0-1-1  2/-1   G 1 Katie Jones  DNP
LD 3 Ali Pankowski  0-2-2  0/E   RD 17 Brianne Mahoney  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Kimberly Newell  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Karen MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Molly Strabley  0-0-0  0/-3  
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 8 Jessica Campbell  2-0-2  8/+2   C 19 Jillian Saulnier  1-1-2  5/+3   RW 17 Emily Fulton  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Anna Zorn  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Hanna Bunton  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 18 Jess Brown  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Caroline DeBruin  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kaitlin Doering  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Taylor Woods  0-1-1  6/+3
   
LD 21 Morgan Richardson  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 2 Alyssa Gagliardi  0-2-2  3/+3   G 30 Lauren Slebodnick  DNP
LD 23 Sydney Smith  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Hayleigh Cudmore  0-2-2  0/+1   G 31 Paula Voorheis  0-0-0  0
    G 35 Stefannie Moak  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRN-1 Ali Pankowski (2-Roughing) COR 0x1 14:54 
 COR-1 Sydney Smith (2-Roughing) PRN 0x1 17:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-2 Sydney Smith (2-Checking) PRN 1x2 6:02 
 COR-3 Taylor Woods (2-Tripping) PRN 2x3 7:35 
 PRN  1 - 6x4 PP  Sally Butler (5) (Ali Pankowski, Rose Alleva) 7:47 
 PRN: 10,3,25,7,14,G33   COR: 24,8,2,G31
 PRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Hilary Lloyd (3) (Ali Pankowski, Sally Butler) 8:12 
 PRN: 18,3,10,25,5,G33   COR: 17,19,24,23,G31
 COR-4 Sydney Smith (2-Checking) PRN 2x4 11:15 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Jillian Saulnier (24) (Hayleigh Cudmore, Alyssa Gagliardi) 2:06 
 COR (+): 19,21,25,9,2,G31   PRN (-): 11,5,24,2,21,G33
 COR  2 - 6x6  Jessica Campbell (12) (Taylor Woods, Hayleigh Cudmore) 5:23 
 COR (+): 8,25,24,2,19,G31   PRN (-): 11,2,5,24,25,G33
 COR  3 - 6x6  GW  Jessica Campbell (13) (Alyssa Gagliardi, Jillian Saulnier) 8:52 
 COR (+): 8,2,19,25,21,G31   PRN (-): 7,21,2,18,19,G33
 PRN-2 Brianne Mahoney (2-Tripping) COR 0x2 10:10 

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kimberly Newell (L, 12-12-4)  11 13 7 31 57:58 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:46 0
 Kimberly Newell  0 0 0 0 0:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:43 0
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paula Voorheis (W, 6-4-1)  4 5 7 16 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:39:30 AM  EST 
144184608 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17