2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Quinnipiac (QUI) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 2, Cornell 1
New Records: Quinnipiac 19-5-9, Cornell 20-4-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Hicks, Dina Allen
Linesmen: Nick Demarte, Jr., Jamie Colacino
Attendance: 850
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  0 0 2 2    Quinnipiac  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Cornell  1 0 0 1    Cornell  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  7 9 9 25    Quinnipiac  3 / 6 0 
 Cornell  8 13 7 28    Cornell  2 / 4 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 22 Shiann Darkangelo  0-1-1  5/+2   C 8 Kelly Babstock  1-1-2  6/+2   RW 18 Emma Woods  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 28 Olivia Brackett  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Morgan Fritz-Ward  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 17 Nicole Brown  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 6 Meghan Turner  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Nicole Connery  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Amanda Colin  0-0-0  4/E
LW 14 Elena Orlando  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mika Nervick  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Danielle Marmer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Taryn Baumgardt  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 21 Cydney Roesler  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Sydney Rossman  DNP
LD 16 Lindsey West  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Kristen Tamberg  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Ashley Winslow  DNP
LD 25 Emma Greco  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Shelby Wignall  0-0-0  0/E   G 78 Chelsea Laden  0-0-0  0
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 8 Jessica Campbell  1-0-1  6/+1   C 19 Jillian Saulnier  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 17 Emily Fulton  0-1-1  3/E
LW 13 Caroline DeBruin  0-0-0  0/-1   C 25 Taylor Woods  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 Monika Leck  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Anna Zorn  0-0-0  5/-1   C 9 Hanna Bunton  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Jess Brown  0-0-0  3/E
   
LD 21 Morgan Richardson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Alyssa Gagliardi  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Lauren Slebodnick  DNP
LD 23 Sydney Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Hayleigh Cudmore  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Paula Voorheis  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cassandra Poudrier  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 4 Kelly Murray  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Stefannie Moak  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Jessica Campbell (11) (Emily Fulton, Jillian Saulnier) 10:46 
 COR (+): 8,17,19,21,2,G31   QUI (-): 17,25,11,4,28,G78
 COR-1 Jessica Campbell (2-Checking from Behind) QUI 0x1 12:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Meghan Turner (2-Checking) COR 0x1 1:36 
 QUI-2 Meghan Turner (2-Interference) COR 0x2 5:06 
 COR-2 Morgan Richardson (2-Tripping) (Served by Alyssa Gagliardi) QUI 0x2 14:18 
 QUI-3 Morgan Fritz-Ward (2-Charging) COR 0x3 14:53 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Emma Woods (12) (Shiann Darkangelo, Kelly Babstock) 2:03 
 QUI (+): 18,22,8,10,15,G78   COR (-): 27,4,25,13,5,G31
 QUI  2 - 6x6  GW  Kelly Babstock (18) (unassisted) 9:15 
 QUI (+): 8,21,4,18,22,G78   COR (-): 9,4,17,20,5,G31

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chelsea Laden (W, 16-5-9)  7 13 7 27 60:00 1
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paula Voorheis (L, 5-3-1)  7 9 7 23 58:53 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:01 0
 Paula Voorheis  0 0 0 0 0:06 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:39:47 PM  EST 
144087995 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17