2013-14 Box Score


Tuesday, December 3, 2013
Cornell (COR) at Syracuse (SYR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 5, Syracuse 2
New Records: Cornell 10-1-2, Syracuse 7-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Rich Jebo, John Quigley
Linesmen: Laura Johnson, Jason Brown
Attendance: 279
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  1 3 1 5    Cornell  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Syracuse  2 0 0 2    Syracuse  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  12 17 16 45    Cornell  7 / 14 0 
 Syracuse  15 14 12 41    Syracuse  7 / 14 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 8 Jessica Campbell  1-0-1  7/+1   C 19 Jillian Saulnier  1-0-1  12/+2   RW 17 Emily Fulton  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 13 Caroline DeBruin  1-1-2  2/E   C 25 Taylor Woods  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Monika Leck  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Anna Zorn  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kaitlin Doering  0-1-1  3/E   RW 9 Hanna Bunton  0-0-0  4/E
LW 18 Jess Brown  0-0-0  0/E    
LD 21 Morgan Richardson  0-1-1  1/E   RD 2 Alyssa Gagliardi  0-1-1  2/+1   G 31 Paula Voorheis  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Sydney Smith  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 24 Hayleigh Cudmore  0-2-2  3/+1   G 35 Stefannie Moak  DNP
LD 5 Cassandra Poudrier  2-0-2  5/+1    
 
Syracuse Lineup
LW 12 Nicole Ferrara  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Margot Scharfe  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 9 Allie LaCombe  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 14 Melissa Piacentini  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Jessica Sibley  0-0-0  10/-1   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 3 Julie Knerr  1-0-1  2/+1   C 11 Cara Johnson  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Laurence Porlier  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Eleanor Haines  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Nicole Renault  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Julie Bengis  DNP
LD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  DNP
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-1-1  4/+1   G 32 Kallie Billadeau  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SYR  1 - 6x6  Julie Knerr (2) (Heather Schwarz, Cara Johnson) 6:51 
 SYR (+): 17,27,3,11,8,G32   COR (-): 17,25,13,23,5,G31
 SYR  2 - 6x6  Margot Scharfe (5) (Kaillie Goodnough) 13:09 
 SYR (+): 6,16,9,19,12,G32   COR (-): 13,26,20,2,21,G31
 COR-1 Kaitlin Doering (2-Hooking) SYR 0x1 15:51 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Caroline DeBruin (2) (Kaitlin Doering, Morgan Richardson) 18:59 
 COR (+): 2,20,21,13,26,G31   SYR (-): 12,9,17,8,19,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-1 Kallie Billadeau (2-Hooking) (Served by Cara Johnson) COR 1x1 2:00 
 COR  2 - 6x5 PP  Cassandra Poudrier (4) (Hayleigh Cudmore, Emily Fulton) 3:46 
 COR: 5,19,24,17,8,G31   SYR: 3,14,2,8,G32
 COR  3 - 6x6  GW  Jillian Saulnier (12) (Caroline DeBruin, Alyssa Gagliardi) 7:38 
 COR (+): 19,5,17,13,2,G31   SYR (-): 4,24,22,17,6,G32
 SYR-2 Margot Scharfe (2-Hooking) COR 1x2 7:53 
 SYR-3 Larissa Martyniuk (2-Hooking) COR 1x3 11:46 
 COR-2 Jessica Campbell (2-Slashing) SYR 0x2 13:32 
 COR-3 Taylor Woods (2-Hooking) SYR 0x3 16:31 
 COR-4 Cassandra Poudrier (2-Boarding) SYR 0x4 17:01 
 SYR-4 Nicole Renault (2-Hooking) COR 2x4 17:26 
 COR  4 - 6x5 PP  Cassandra Poudrier (5) (Emily Fulton, Hayleigh Cudmore) 19:11 
 COR: 5,24,17,25,2,G31   SYR: 19,8,16,12,G32
 SYR-5 Brittney Krebs (2-Hooking) COR 2x5 19:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-6 Sadie St. Germain (2-Body Checking) COR 2x6 3:08 
 COR-5 Sydney Smith (2-Tripping) SYR 0x5 8:40 
 COR-6 Jessica Campbell (2-Slashing) SYR 0x6 12:27 
 COR-7 Jillian Saulnier (2-Body Checking) SYR 0x7 14:23 
 SYR-7 Cara Johnson (2-Hooking) COR 2x7 16:38 
 Timeout - Syracuse 18:35 
 COR  5 - 6x6  EN  Jessica Campbell (7) (unassisted) 19:04 
 COR (+): 8,24,19,5,17,G31   SYR (-): 2,28,14,7,9,19

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paula Voorheis (W, 1-1-0)  13 14 12 39 60:00 2
 
 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kallie Billadeau (L, 3-7-2)  11 14 15 40 58:35 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 1
 Kallie Billadeau  0 0 0 0 0:56 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:00  3rd
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Cornell4atRensselaer2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:54  3rd
 Quinnipiac3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:32  3rd
 Colgate1atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:49  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:17  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College6 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:14  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell1atMerrimack3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:11  3rd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern8 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:09  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:42  3rd
 Mercyhurst4atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:51  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 0:57  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth8atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 5:05  3rd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 5:27  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 4:48  3rd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville2 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 12:06  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 13:33  3rd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 16:48  3rd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:25  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 11:09  2nd
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 11:00  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - End  1st (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live -
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota2 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 6:54  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  9:14:48 PM  EST 
165122736 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17