2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
Union (UNI) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 8, Union 1
New Records: Cornell 7-0-1, Union 4-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Patrick Callan, Mark Andrews
Linesmen: Kyle Smiley, Scott Smith
Attendance: 1193
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 5:55 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  0 1 0 1    Union  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Cornell  4 3 1 8    Cornell  3 / 4 (.750) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  10 11 9 30    Union  4 / 8 0 
 Cornell  12 14 5 31    Cornell  5 / 10 0 



Union Lineup
LW 26 Stefanie Thomson  0-0-0  3/-2   C 3 Courtney Turner  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 27 Kathryn Tomaselli  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 7 Jessica Kaminsky  0-0-0  2/-2   C 18 Taylor Purvis  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 15 Christine Valente  0-1-1  0/-3
LW 24 Elsa Bruestle  0-0-0  5/E   C 19 Rebecca Babiak  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Jamie Smith  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 22 Emily Erickson  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Alli Devins  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Bryanne Panchuk  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Maddy Norton  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 10 Ashley Johnston  1-0-1  3/-2   G 1 Shenae Lundberg  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Haley Welch  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 8 Alex Tancrell-Fontaine  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Madeleine Dahl  DNP
LD 20 Kathryn Davis  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 11 Kelly McGrath  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Emma Pincott  DNP
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 8 Jessica Campbell  0-4-4  2/+3   C 19 Jillian Saulnier  2-2-4  5/+3   RW 17 Emily Fulton  2-2-4  6/+2
LW 20 Anna Zorn  1-1-2  1/+2   C 25 Taylor Woods  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 27 Monika Leck  0-1-1  1/+3
LW 13 Caroline DeBruin  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Kaitlin Doering  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Hanna Bunton  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Jess Brown  0-0-0  0/E    
LD 21 Morgan Richardson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Alyssa Gagliardi  0-1-1  1/+4   G 30 Lauren Slebodnick  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Sydney Smith  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 24 Hayleigh Cudmore  0-2-2  1/E   G 31 Paula Voorheis  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cassandra Poudrier  2-1-3  6/+3     G 35 Stefannie Moak  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Jillian Saulnier (8) (Jessica Campbell, Monika Leck) 3:36 
 COR (+): 19,8,27,2,5,G30   UNI (-): 26,15,8,18,10,G1
 UNI-1 Kathryn Tomaselli (2-Checking) COR 1x1 13:27 
 COR  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Cassandra Poudrier (1) (Emily Fulton, Hayleigh Cudmore) 14:44 
 COR: 5,17,24,8,19,G30   UNI: 19,3,8,10,G1
 COR  3 - 6x6  Taylor Woods (4) (Alyssa Gagliardi, Anna Zorn) 15:14 
 COR (+): 25,20,21,27,2,G30   UNI (-): 15,18,14,13,7,G1
 COR  4 - 6x6  Jillian Saulnier (9) (Jessica Campbell) 16:01 
 COR (+): 19,8,5,2,17,G30   UNI (-): 27,26,3,20,11,G1
 COR-1 Emily Fulton (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x1 17:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR  5 - 6x6  Anna Zorn (1) (Taylor Woods, Cassandra Poudrier) 6:13 
 COR (+): 20,25,5,23,27,G31   UNI (-): 13,15,18,14,7,G1
 COR  6 - 6x6  Emily Fulton (7) (Jillian Saulnier, Jessica Campbell) 7:06 
 COR (+): 17,19,8,23,2,G31   UNI (-): 19,3,10,17,20,G1
 COR-2 Cassandra Poudrier (2-Boarding) UNI 1x2 8:48 
 COR-3 Hayleigh Cudmore (2-Checking) UNI 1x3 8:56 
 UNI  1 - 6x4 PP  Ashley Johnston (2) (Christine Valente, Jamie Smith) 10:13 
 UNI: 10,15,7,20,26,G1   COR: 8,2,17,G31
 UNI-2 Jessica Kaminsky (2-Checking) COR 1x2 12:45 
 UNI-3 Stefanie Thomson (2-Hitting from Behind) COR 2x3 17:10 
 COR  7 - 6x5 PP  Emily Fulton (8) (Jessica Campbell, Jillian Saulnier) 17:54 
 COR: 17,8,19,5,24,G31   UNI: 3,10,8,15,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-4 Christine Valente (2-Checking) COR 3x4 6:30 
 COR  8 - 6x5 PP  Cassandra Poudrier (2) (Hayleigh Cudmore, Emily Fulton) 7:41 
 COR: 5,24,17,19,8,G31   UNI: 3,13,10,7,G1
 COR-4 Alyssa Gagliardi (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 1x4 13:23 
 COR-5 Jillian Saulnier (2-Tripping) UNI 1x5 15:54 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shenae Lundberg (L, 4-8-0)  8 11 4 23 60:00 8
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lauren Slebodnick (W, 7-0-1)  10 0 0 10 20:00 0
 Paula Voorheis  0 10 9 19 40:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  7:17:15 PM  EST 
164686055 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17