2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 14, 2014
St. Lawrence (STL) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Dartmouth 1
New Records: St. Lawrence 11-16-3, Dartmouth 7-17-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Will Harrop, Tory Mazzola
Linesmen: Gary Young, Christopher Piti
Attendance: 624
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  1 1 2 4    St. Lawrence  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Dartmouth  1 0 0 1    Dartmouth  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  7 8 6 21    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 
 Dartmouth  16 8 8 32    Dartmouth  3 / 6 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 9 Abbey McRae  0-1-1  2/E   C 26 Brooke Webster  0-0-0  4/E   RW 15 Rylee Smith  0-1-1  1/E
LW 22 Kailee Heidersbach  0-2-2  1/+3   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  0-2-2  2/+3   RW 4 Jenna Marks  3-0-3  3/+3
LW 6 Margo Lund  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Jessica Hon  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Ellie Williams  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Carrie Wilder  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  0/-1  
LD 18 Mel Desrochers  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  0-0-0  0/+1   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  DNP
LD 7 Alex Moore  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 5 Kirsten Padalis  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Carmen MacDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Victoria Leimgardt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Mikaela Thompson  DNP
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Katy Ratty  0-0-0  3/-1   C 3 Ali Winkel  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 13 Catherine Berghuis  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Lindsey Allen  0-1-1  6/-1   C 7 Laura Stacey  0-1-1  5/-1   RW 19 Devon Moir  1-0-1  2/E
LW 17 Sam Zeiss  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Kennedy Ottenbreit  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Mackenzie St. Onge  0-0-0  1/-1
   
LD 9 Eleni Tebano  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 11 Morgan Illikainen  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Robyn Chemago  DNP
LD 20 Olivia Whitford  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Zoe Brennan  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Lindsay Holdcroft  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Lauren Kelly  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Emma Korbs  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Kirsten Padalis (2-Interference) DAR 0x1 5:51 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Devon Moir (1) (Lindsey Allen, Laura Stacey) 15:23 
 DAR (+): 19,14,7,4,20,G30   STL (-): 18,14,24,11,5,G30
 DAR-1 Mackenzie St. Onge (2-Hooking) STL 0x1 15:49 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Jenna Marks (2) (Dominique Korakianitis, Kailee Heidersbach) 17:51 
 STL (+): 4,12,22,17,5,G30   DAR (-): 3,12,9,23,11,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL  2 - 6x6  GW  Jenna Marks (3) (Kayla Raniwsky) 7:34 
 STL (+): 4,22,17,2,18,G30   DAR (-): 7,14,19,6,24,G30
 STL-2 Dominique Korakianitis (2-Interference) DAR 0x2 12:42 
 STL-3 Mel Desrochers (2-Slashing) DAR 0x3 15:11 
 DAR-2 Morgan Illikainen (2-Interference) STL 0x2 18:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-3 Emma Korbs (2-Tripping) STL 1x3 4:45 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 4:45 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  Alex Moore (7) (Rylee Smith, Abbey McRae) 4:49 
 STL: 15,7,9,18,2,G30   DAR: 7,14,20,4,G30
 STL-4 Mel Desrochers (2-Checking) DAR 0x4 10:04 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 18:02 
 STL  4 - 6x6  EN HT  Jenna Marks (4) (Kailee Heidersbach, Kayla Raniwsky) 18:37 
 STL (+): 4,22,17,7,5,G30   DAR (-): 7,11,3,9,14,18

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmen MacDonald (W, 11-10-3)  15 8 8 31 60:00 1
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lindsay Holdcroft (L, 7-12-1)  6 7 4 17 58:02 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 1
 Lindsay Holdcroft  0 0 0 0 1:23 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell3atClarkson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami7atMaine5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac6atNortheastern4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International3atPenn State2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atSt. Lawrence5 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College3atNew Hampshire6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team3atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atHoly Cross4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point2atRobert Morris4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atMercyhurst2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan4atMichigan State6 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer3atNiagara4 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union6atRIT1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville4atMichigan Tech5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University2 OT HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart1atNotre Dame3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atBowling Green1 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force1atBemidji State4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona State1atOmaha5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atSt. Cloud State5 NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack6atMinnesota Duluth5 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final (2OT) (TV-My9)
 Minnesota2atNorth Dakota1 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final
 Lake Superior State2atDenver1 NC 7:05 pm MT Live - 16:25  3rd (TV-Altitude)
(2) Alaska0atAlaska Anchorage0 NC 7:07 pm AT Live - 14:23  1st
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atHarvard4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atUConn2 OT HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris11atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atColgate4 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atPrinceton2 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire5atVermont4 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atMerrimack2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atSaint Michael's4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atSyracuse1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atFranklin Pierce1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  10:18:26 PM  EST 
144532731 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17