2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 10, 2014
Yale (YAL) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 5, Yale 4
New Records: Dartmouth 4-12-0, Yale 5-10-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tory Mazzola, Scott Prim
Linesmen: Michael Bontatibus, Jason Shattie
Attendance: 663
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  2 1 1 4    Yale  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Dartmouth  2 1 2 5    Dartmouth  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  9 6 9 24    Yale  1 / 2 0 
 Dartmouth  4 14 10 28    Dartmouth  5 / 10 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-2-2  0/+1   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 18 Hanna Åström  1-0-1  3/E   C 88 Phoebe Staenz  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 5 Jackie Raines  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  0/-1   C 6 Stephanie Mock  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 21 Patricia McGauley  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  1/-1    
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  1-2-3  2/E   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  1-0-1  1/-1   G 29 Hanna Mandl  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  4/-1   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ali Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 22 Karlee Odland  0-2-2  3/+2   C 3 Ali Winkel  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 23 Katy Ratty  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 7 Laura Stacey  0-2-2  2/-1   C 17 Sam Zeiss  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Lindsey Allen  2-0-2  3/E
LW 13 Catherine Berghuis  0-1-1  1/E   C 18 Kennedy Ottenbreit  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Devon Moir  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 12 Mackenzie St. Onge  0-0-0  1/E    
LD 9 Eleni Tebano  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Olivia Whitford  1-0-1  2/-1   G 1 Robyn Chemago  DNP
LD 11 Morgan Illikainen  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Emma Korbs  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Lindsay Holdcroft  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Lauren Kelly  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 4 Zoe Brennan  0-0-0  1/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Lauren Kelly (1) (Karlee Odland, Ali Winkel) 5:35 
 DAR (+): 6,3,23,22,4,G30   YAL (-): 5,4,88,44,18,G29
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Jamie Haddad (4) (Janelle Ferrara, Tara Tomimoto) 7:40 
 YAL (+): 10,4,44,95,12,G29   DAR (-): 13,18,19,20,24,G30
 DAR-1 Lindsey Allen (2-Tripping) YAL 1x1 13:25 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Taylor Marchin (3) (Tara Tomimoto, Janelle Ferrara) 14:32 
 YAL: 44,4,12,18,88,G29   DAR: 6,18,3,4,G30
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Lindsey Allen (7) (Catherine Berghuis) 19:38 
 DAR (+): 14,13,4,17,11,G30   YAL (-): 95,12,10,4,44,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Kennedy Ottenbreit (2-Slashing) YAL 1x2 5:38 
 YAL-1 Kate Martini (2-Boarding) DAR 1x1 7:24 
 DAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Olivia Whitford (1) (Emma Korbs, Laura Stacey) 9:19 
 DAR: 20,24,7,18,14,G30   YAL: 95,22,4,12,G29
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Tara Tomimoto (2) (unassisted) 18:12 
 YAL (+): 4,12,10,44,95,G32   DAR (-): 7,14,17,20,9,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-3 Ali Winkel (2-Tripping) YAL 1x3 3:06 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  Hanna Åström (4) (Jackie Raines, Phoebe Staenz) 10:09 
 YAL (+): 18,4,5,44,88,G32   DAR (-): 24,11,7,14,17,G30
 DAR  4 - 6x6  Lindsey Allen (8) (Laura Stacey) 11:39 
 DAR (+): 14,17,11,24,7,G30   YAL (-): 9,7,44,6,25,G32
 DAR-4 Emma Korbs (2-Hooking) YAL 1x4 12:04 
 DAR-5 Laura Stacey (2-Charging) YAL 1x5 14:41 
 DAR  5 - 6x6  GW  Ali Winkel (3) (Katy Ratty, Karlee Odland) 19:22 
 DAR (+): 3,22,23,20,9,G30   YAL (-): 88,5,4,6,44,G32
 Timeout - Yale 19:55.2 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Hanna Mandl  2 6 0 8 29:19 3
 Jaimie Leonoff  0 7 6 13 22:38 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Jaimie Leonoff (L, 5-10-1)  0 0 2 2 7:52 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lindsay Holdcroft (W, 4-7-0)  7 5 8 20 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 2:22  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:44:40 PM  EST 
144161646 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17