2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, December 15, 2013
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Lindenwood (LIN)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 4, Lindenwood 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 14-5-2, Lindenwood 2-16-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gui Bradshaw, Clint Evans
Linesmen: Matt Spaeth, Derek Winters
Attendance: 53
Start Time: 12:00 pm  End Time: 1:55 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  2 2 0 4    Mercyhurst  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Lindenwood  0 0 1 1    Lindenwood  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  19 18 5 42    Mercyhurst  7 / 14 0 
 Lindenwood  4 6 8 18    Lindenwood  5 / 10 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  2-1-3  5/+1   C 4 Emily Janiga  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Christine Bestland  0-0-0  5/E
LW 21 Christie Cicero  0-1-1  3/+1   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-3-3  2/+2   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Kathy Donohue  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  2/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-0-0  3/E   RD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  3/E   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0
 
Lindenwood Lineup
LW 28 Jordyn Constance  0-1-1  1/E   C 21 Alyssa West  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 5 Caitlyn Post  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Jocelyn Slattery  0-0-0  0/-2   C 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 12 Kendra Broad  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Leah Elledge  0-0-0  3/E   C 20 Holly Dietzler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Katie Erickson  1-0-1  6/E   C 2 Morgan Church  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alexis Molotky  DNP
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Nicole Hensley  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Brooke Peden  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Kaleigh Chippy (9) (Christie Cicero, Lauren Kilroy) 11:54 
 MRC (+): 8,21,13,25,28,G34   LIN (-): 12,16,22,3,9,G29
 LIN-1 Brooke Peden (2-Interference) MRC 1x1 11:58 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kathy Donohue (5) (Jenna Dingeldein, Shelby Bram) 13:16 
 MRC: 20,13,18,16,25,G34   LIN: 25,16,9,8,G29
 MRC-1 Shelby Bram (2-Slashing) LIN 0x1 15:07 
 MRC-2 Christie Cicero (2-Tripping) LIN 0x2 16:14 
 MRC-3 Christie Cicero (2-Slashing) LIN 0x3 18:44 
 LIN-2 Alyssa West (2-High-Sticking) MRC 1x2 19:41 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-4 Kaleigh Chippy (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 1:53 
 LIN-3 Holly Dietzler (2-Hooking) 1:53 
 LIN-4 Carrie Atkinson (2-High-Sticking) MRC 2x3 5:09 
 MRC  3 - 6x5 PP  Jenna Dingeldein (7) (Jillian Skinner, Shelby Bram) 6:20 
 MRC: 16,25,20,13,18,G34   LIN: 21,5,25,8,G29
 LIN-5 Katie Erickson (2-High-Sticking) MRC 2x4 10:29 
 MRC  4 - 6x6  Jenna Dingeldein (8) (Kathy Donohue, Shelby Bram) 12:36 
 MRC (+): 16,13,26,28,20,G34   LIN (-): 21,4,9,16,25,G29
 MRC-5 Maggie Rothgery (2-Checking) LIN 0x4 14:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-6 Caroline Luczak (2-Roughing) LIN 1x5 12:28 
 MRC-7 Emily Janiga (2-Tripping) LIN 1x6 12:53 
 Timeout - Lindenwood 12:53 
 LIN  1 - 6x4 PP  Katie Erickson (4) (Chelsea Witwicke, Jordyn Constance) 13:51 
 LIN: 18,25,21,5,28,G29   MRC: 13,5,28,G34

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela (W, 12-5-2)  4 5 0 9 29:55 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:34 0
 Amanda Makela  0 1 7 8 29:31 1
 
 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nicole Hensley (L, 2-15-2)  17 16 2 35 52:42 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Nicole Hensley  0 0 3 3 7:07 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris State1atMercyhurst4 NC 2:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-Stars1atUMass Boston2 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Vermont1atMichigan0 NC 5:00 pm ET Live - 5:13  1st
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston University2atUConn0 HE 5:05 pm ET Live - 6:03  1st
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 UMass Lowell0atSt. Lawrence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atHarvard0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rensselaer0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 Providence0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 8:00 pm ET Live - 8:00 pm ET
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 Nichols1atUMass Boston3 EX 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atBrown2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale1atRIT2 OT NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSacred Heart0 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atSyracuse1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 Post1atSaint Michael's4 NC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atClarkson6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atColgate4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Providence2atPrinceton2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Toronto Midget Aeros4atOswego3 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Castleton1atPlattsburgh6 EX 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State2atMerrimack3 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 4:02  3rd
 Minnesota0atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Live - 16:40  2nd
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian

Saturday, October 21, 2017  4:28:09 PM  EST 
145058523 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17