2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Lindenwood (LIN) at Mercyhurst (MRC)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 4, Lindenwood 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 22-7-3, Lindenwood 5-24-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Timothy Holtz, Christopher Katyl
Linesmen: Jason Leisten, Kyler Speice
Attendance: 217
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 4:50 pm  Total Time: 1:50



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lindenwood  0 0 1 1    Lindenwood  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Mercyhurst  1 2 1 4    Mercyhurst  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lindenwood  8 6 4 18    Lindenwood  4 / 8 0 
 Mercyhurst  20 16 12 48    Mercyhurst  6 / 12 1 



Lindenwood Lineup
LW 12 Kendra Broad  1-0-1  1/+1   C 9 Jocelyn Slattery  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 28 Jordyn Constance  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Alyssa West  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 5 Caitlyn Post  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Leah Elledge  0-0-0  1/-2   C 20 Holly Dietzler  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 7 Anja Kadijević  0-0-0  0/E     RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Alexis Molotky  DNP
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Nicole Hensley  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Katie Erickson  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 21 Christie Cicero  0-0-0  7/E   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  0-1-1  6/+3
LW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  1-0-1  7/+1   C 4 Emily Janiga  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 27 Christine Bestland  3-0-3  6/+4
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-0-0  5/+2   RD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  4/E   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-1-1  3/+3   RD 15 Paige Horton  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LIN-1 Carrie Atkinson (2-Checking) MRC 0x1 2:33 
 MRC-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Maggie Rothgery) LIN 0x1 5:41 
 MRC-2 Megan Whiddon (2-Tripping) LIN 0x2 10:54 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Jenna Dingeldein (14) (Emily Janiga, Paige Horton) 13:51 
 MRC (+): 16,4,15,27,28,G34   LIN (-): 25,15,20,23,8,G29
 MRC-3 Shelby Bram (2-Interference) LIN 0x3 15:23 
 LIN-2 Saville Pickar (2-Checking) MRC 0x2 17:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-3 Carrie Atkinson (2-Tripping) MRC 0x3 1:42 
 MRC-4 Christie Cicero (2-Hooking) LIN 0x4 3:02 
 MRC  2 - 5x6 SH  GW  Christine Bestland (18) (Kaleigh Chippy) 3:44 
 MRC (+): 27,8,28,26,G34   LIN (-): 9,4,16,24,3,G29
 MRC-5 Emily Janiga (2-Roughing) LIN 0x5 9:07 
 MRC-6 Paige Horton (2-Checking) LIN 0x6 15:10 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Christine Bestland (19) (Lauren Kilroy) 17:27 
 MRC (+): 27,28,8,5,20,G34   LIN (-): 15,4,24,23,11,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-4 Caitlyn Post (2-Tripping) MRC 0x4 4:38 
 LIN  1 - 6x6  Kendra Broad (9) (Carrie Atkinson) 9:14 
 LIN (+): 12,4,24,18,9,G29   MRC (-): 18,25,10,6,14,G34
 MRC  4 - 6x6  EN HT  Christine Bestland (20) (unassisted) 19:39 
 MRC (+): 27,8,13,5,18,G34   LIN (-): 20,24,28,21,3,5

 End of Game 



 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nicole Hensley  19 7 0 26 22:47 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Nicole Hensley (L, 5-23-2)  0 7 11 18 35:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 1
 Nicole Hensley  0 0 0 0 0:21 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela (W, 20-6-3)  8 6 3 17 60:00 1



First Star: Christine Bestland (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Jenna Dingeldein (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Nicole Hensley (Lindenwood)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, November 17 - Men:
 Wentworth3atNichols3 OT CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott4atCurry2 CC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson5atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atCornell6 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale4atPrinceton5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown0atQuinnipiac5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNortheastern2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atNew Hampshire2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame4atRensselaer1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atSalve Regina8 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore1atBabson4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine4atCastleton3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atNorwich3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart1atUMass Boston2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian6atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atAmherst2 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College5atWesleyan3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia2atCortland1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo5atMorrisville1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State3atOswego4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica2atLebanon Valley3 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira2atStevenson2 OT UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport3atCanton6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn4atKing's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Anselm4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atArmy West Point2 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International1atRobert Morris3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha1atWestern Michigan4 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atMichigan State3 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atProvidence2 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atUMass Lowell5 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atMaine5 HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill2atFranklin Pierce4 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption2atSouthern New Hampshire7 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts1atTrinity5 NS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley1atCanisius5 AH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nazareth3atChatham1 UC 7:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan3atWisconsin7 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard2atMinnesota4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel3atConcordia (MN)2 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg5atSaint Mary's1 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint John's1atSt. Olaf3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atWisconsin-Eau Claire1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian3atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence4atWisconsin-Stout6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline2atGustavus Adolphus5 MI 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland3atWisconsin-Superior2 OT NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green1atMinnesota State6 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State3atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College1atSt. Cloud State6 NH 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT3atAir Force4 AH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota5atDenver4 NH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State7atArizona State0 NC 8:00 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech1atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - End  2OT
 Northern Michigan5atAlaska3 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - End  3rd
 Friday, November 17 - Women:
 Buffalo State3atCortland1 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atUtica1 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atCastleton3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atNorwich10 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atUMass Boston1 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atCanton5 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse4atRIT1 CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell5atBrown1 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atClarkson2 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton4atSt. Lawrence4 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atYale1 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn0atBoston College3 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atHarvard8 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville1atPotsdam2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence4atMerrimack1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University7atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atSalve Regina2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols1atEndicott5 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atAdrian1 OT NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atBowdoin3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atConnecticut College3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity0atMiddlebury2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton6atWilliams2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson1atElmira7 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan1atManhattanville3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce4atSacred Heart5 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Saint Mary's1atAugsburg3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)3atBethel3 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus2atHamline5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland4atAurora0 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia0atLake Forest14 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine0atMarian3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)3atSt. Norbert4 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atBemidji State3 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atSaint Benedict1 MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine1atSt. Thomas2 MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 NicholsatWentworth CC 2:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) AuroravsLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 OmahaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 UticaatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 StonehillatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 HarvardatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 RITatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatCastleton NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatNorwich NE 1:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 1:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NE 2:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satLebanon Valley UC,MA 2:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 EndicottatNichols CC 7:40 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic

Saturday, November 18, 2017  1:42:17 AM  EST 
151412109 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17