2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 4, 2013
Lindenwood (LIN) at North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 5, Lindenwood 1
New Records: North Dakota 1-0-0, Lindenwood 0-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Krissy Langley, CeCi Morris
Linesmen: Casey Enge, Jamie Fastbender
Attendance: 1149
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lindenwood  0 1 0 1    Lindenwood  0 / 8 (.000) 
 North Dakota  2 1 2 5    North Dakota  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lindenwood  4 6 6 16    Lindenwood  8 / 16 0 
 North Dakota  19 18 14 51    North Dakota  9 / 18 0 



Lindenwood Lineup
LW 9 Jocelyn Slattery  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Alyssa West  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 12 Kendra Broad  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 5 Caitlyn Post  0-0-0  2/+1   C 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Jordyn Constance  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Leah Elledge  0-0-0  0/-1   C 2 Morgan Church  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  0/-2
XD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  0/+1   C 20 Holly Dietzler  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Brooke Peden  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alexis Molotky  DNP
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Nicole Hensley  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Katie Erickson  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Sarah McGall  DNP
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 77 Susanna Tapani  0-3-3  2/+1   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  2-2-4  5/+1   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 3 Michelle Karvinen  0-1-1  1/E   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-0-0  4/E   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-1-1  1/-1   C 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Amy Menke  0-1-1  1/+1   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 13 Layla Marvin  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-1-1  12/-1   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  1-0-1  6/+2   G 29 Lexie Shaw  DNP
LD 16 Tori Williams  0-0-0  2/E   RD 9 Kayla Berg  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Amanda Koep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Tori Williams (2-Elbowing) LIN 0x1 2:35 
 LIN-1 Morgan Church (2-Tripping) NDK 1x1 7:12 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Josefine Jakobsen (1) (Susanna Tapani, Kayla Gardner) 7:35 
 NDK: 63,77,18,10,15,G1   LIN: 16,25,22,28,G29
 LIN-2 Leah Elledge (2-Hooking) NDK 2x2 9:47 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Josefine Jakobsen (2) (Susanna Tapani, Halli Krzyzaniak) 10:53 
 NDK: 63,77,10,18,15,G1   LIN: 21,12,25,22,G29
 LIN-3 Jordyn Constance (2-Tripping) NDK 2x3 11:13 
 NDK-2 Becca Kohler (2-Checking) LIN 0x2 13:57 
 NDK-3 Kayla Berg (2-Tripping) LIN 0x3 17:27 
 LIN-4 Chelsea Witwicke (2-Holding) NDK 2x4 17:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-5 Katie Erickson (2-Tripping) NDK 2x5 2:37 
 LIN-6 Chelsea Witwicke (2-Cross-Checking) 3:44 
 NDK-4 Andrea Dalen (2-Slashing) 3:44 
 LIN  1 - 6x6  Kendra Broad (1) (unassisted) 5:13 
 LIN (+): 12,8,5,21,3,G29   NDK (-): 11,14,22,15,18,G1
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Layla Marvin (1) (Lisa Marvin, Amy Menke) 6:50 
 NDK (+): 13,55,21,6,5,G1   LIN (-): 16,23,20,24,18,G29
 NDK-5 Andrea Dalen (2-Interference) LIN 0x4 7:59 
 NDK-6 Meghan Dufault (2-Hooking) LIN 0x5 8:23 
 NDK-7 Johanna Fällman (2-Checking) LIN 0x6 9:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-7 Jordyn Constance (2-Tripping) NDK 2x6 1:06 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Gracen Hirschy (1) (Susanna Tapani, Josefine Jakobsen) 5:39 
 NDK (+): 6,5,63,10,77,G1   LIN (-): 23,20,15,3,18,G29
 LIN-8 Jocelyn Slattery (2-Elbowing) NDK 3x7 8:14 
 NDK  5 - 6x5 PP  Andrea Dalen (1) (Michelle Karvinen, Josefine Jakobsen) 8:32 
 NDK: 10,3,77,63,18,G1   LIN: 25,22,21,12,G29
 NDK-8 Becca Kohler (2-Tripping) LIN 0x7 10:48 
 NDK-9 Tori Williams (2-High-Sticking) LIN 0x8 12:55 

 End of Game 



 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nicole Hensley (L, 0-2-1)  14 0 0 14 13:51 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Nicole Hensley  3 17 12 32 46:03 3
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  2 0 0 2 9:44 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie (W, 1-0-0)  2 5 6 13 50:13 1



First Star: Josefine Jakobsen (North Dakota)
Second Star: Susanna Tapani (North Dakota)
Third Star: Andrea Dalen (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:32:57 PM  EST 
164982328 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17