2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 4, 2013
Lindenwood (LIN) at North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 5, Lindenwood 1
New Records: North Dakota 1-0-0, Lindenwood 0-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Krissy Langley, CeCi Morris
Linesmen: Casey Enge, Jamie Fastbender
Attendance: 1149
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lindenwood  0 1 0 1    Lindenwood  0 / 8 (.000) 
 North Dakota  2 1 2 5    North Dakota  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lindenwood  4 6 6 16    Lindenwood  8 / 16 0 
 North Dakota  19 18 14 51    North Dakota  9 / 18 0 



Lindenwood Lineup
LW 9 Jocelyn Slattery  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Alyssa West  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 12 Kendra Broad  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 5 Caitlyn Post  0-0-0  2/+1   C 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Jordyn Constance  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Leah Elledge  0-0-0  0/-1   C 2 Morgan Church  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  0/-2
XD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  0/+1   C 20 Holly Dietzler  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Brooke Peden  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alexis Molotky  DNP
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Nicole Hensley  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Katie Erickson  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Sarah McGall  DNP
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 77 Susanna Tapani  0-3-3  2/+1   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  2-2-4  5/+1   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 3 Michelle Karvinen  0-1-1  1/E   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-0-0  4/E   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-1-1  1/-1   C 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Amy Menke  0-1-1  1/+1   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 13 Layla Marvin  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-1-1  12/-1   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  1-0-1  6/+2   G 29 Lexie Shaw  DNP
LD 16 Tori Williams  0-0-0  2/E   RD 9 Kayla Berg  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Amanda Koep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Tori Williams (2-Elbowing) LIN 0x1 2:35 
 LIN-1 Morgan Church (2-Tripping) NDK 1x1 7:12 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Josefine Jakobsen (1) (Susanna Tapani, Kayla Gardner) 7:35 
 NDK: 63,77,18,10,15,G1   LIN: 16,25,22,28,G29
 LIN-2 Leah Elledge (2-Hooking) NDK 2x2 9:47 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Josefine Jakobsen (2) (Susanna Tapani, Halli Krzyzaniak) 10:53 
 NDK: 63,77,10,18,15,G1   LIN: 21,12,25,22,G29
 LIN-3 Jordyn Constance (2-Tripping) NDK 2x3 11:13 
 NDK-2 Becca Kohler (2-Checking) LIN 0x2 13:57 
 NDK-3 Kayla Berg (2-Tripping) LIN 0x3 17:27 
 LIN-4 Chelsea Witwicke (2-Holding) NDK 2x4 17:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-5 Katie Erickson (2-Tripping) NDK 2x5 2:37 
 LIN-6 Chelsea Witwicke (2-Cross-Checking) 3:44 
 NDK-4 Andrea Dalen (2-Slashing) 3:44 
 LIN  1 - 6x6  Kendra Broad (1) (unassisted) 5:13 
 LIN (+): 12,8,5,21,3,G29   NDK (-): 11,14,22,15,18,G1
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Layla Marvin (1) (Lisa Marvin, Amy Menke) 6:50 
 NDK (+): 13,55,21,6,5,G1   LIN (-): 16,23,20,24,18,G29
 NDK-5 Andrea Dalen (2-Interference) LIN 0x4 7:59 
 NDK-6 Meghan Dufault (2-Hooking) LIN 0x5 8:23 
 NDK-7 Johanna Fällman (2-Checking) LIN 0x6 9:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-7 Jordyn Constance (2-Tripping) NDK 2x6 1:06 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Gracen Hirschy (1) (Susanna Tapani, Josefine Jakobsen) 5:39 
 NDK (+): 6,5,63,10,77,G1   LIN (-): 23,20,15,3,18,G29
 LIN-8 Jocelyn Slattery (2-Elbowing) NDK 3x7 8:14 
 NDK  5 - 6x5 PP  Andrea Dalen (1) (Michelle Karvinen, Josefine Jakobsen) 8:32 
 NDK: 10,3,77,63,18,G1   LIN: 25,22,21,12,G29
 NDK-8 Becca Kohler (2-Tripping) LIN 0x7 10:48 
 NDK-9 Tori Williams (2-High-Sticking) LIN 0x8 12:55 

 End of Game 



 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nicole Hensley (L, 0-2-1)  14 0 0 14 13:51 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Nicole Hensley  3 17 12 32 46:03 3
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  2 0 0 2 9:44 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie (W, 1-0-0)  2 5 6 13 50:13 1



First Star: Josefine Jakobsen (North Dakota)
Second Star: Susanna Tapani (North Dakota)
Third Star: Andrea Dalen (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:13:50 AM  EST 
143960949 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17