2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 24, 2014
Lindenwood (LIN) at RIT (RIT)

Final Score: RIT 4, Lindenwood 3
New Records: RIT 11-12-2, Lindenwood 2-19-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Pisano, Garrett Gaydosh
Linesmen: Rob Sauda, Jason Leisten
Attendance: 297
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lindenwood  1 1 1 3    Lindenwood  1 / 6 (.167) 
 RIT  1 3 0 4    RIT  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lindenwood  8 6 6 20    Lindenwood  5 / 10 0 
 RIT  13 13 12 38    RIT  6 / 12 0 



Lindenwood Lineup
LW 9 Jocelyn Slattery  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 12 Kendra Broad  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 28 Jordyn Constance  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Alyssa West  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 5 Caitlyn Post  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 18 Katie Erickson  0-1-1  4/-2   C 20 Holly Dietzler  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 7 Anja Kadijević  0-0-0  0/E     RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Brooke Peden  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alexis Molotky  DNP
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Nicole Hensley  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  1-2-3  6/+3   C 20 Erin Zach  0-2-2  4/+3   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  1-2-3  0/+3
LW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  3/-1   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  1-0-1  1/+1   C 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  2/E
LW 4 Caitlin Wallace  0-0-0  0/-1   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-1-1  1/E   RW 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  3/+3   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  5/-1   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Melissa Bromley  1-0-1  1/E   G 39 Ali Binnington  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Melissa Bromley (2-Tripping) LIN 0x1 4:34 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Melissa Bromley (2) (Marissa Maugeri, Kolbee McCrea) 9:13 
 RIT (+): 28,6,19,20,15,G35   LIN (-): 4,28,16,9,8,G29
 LIN-1 Rachel Weich (2-Checking) RIT 0x1 13:05 
 RIT-2 Marissa Maugeri (2-Holding) LIN 1x2 15:56 
 LIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Alyssa West (4) (Holly Dietzler, Katie Erickson) 17:50 
 LIN: 21,20,18,25,5,G29   RIT: 15,23,21,26,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Marissa Maugeri (7) (Erin Zach, Kolbee McCrea) 0:24 
 RIT (+): 20,19,15,3,2,G35   LIN (-): 16,9,12,3,22,G29
 LIN  2 - 6x6  Caitlyn Post (3) (unassisted) 8:13 
 LIN (+): 5,28,21,4,8,G29   RIT (-): 24,26,23,28,6,G35
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Kolbee McCrea (13) (Erin Zach, Marissa Maugeri) 9:01 
 RIT (+): 15,20,19,2,3,G35   LIN (-): 8,12,4,18,23,G29
 RIT-3 Cassie Clayton (2-Checking) LIN 1x3 10:08 
 LIN-2 Nicole Rash (2-Tripping) RIT 0x2 14:12 
 RIT-4 Kolbee McCrea (2-Roughing) LIN 1x4 14:56 
 RIT  4 - 5x5  GW  Mackenzie Stone (4) (Cassie Clayton, Taylor Thurston) 15:51 
 RIT (+): 25,2,14,3,G35   LIN (-): 20,18,4,8,G29
 LIN-3 Katie Erickson (2-Tripping) RIT 0x3 18:02 
 LIN-4 Kendra Broad (2-Hooking) RIT 0x4 19:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-5 Lindsey Stenason (2-Slashing) LIN 1x5 8:45 
 LIN-5 Rachel Weich (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x5 12:04 
 RIT-6 Kolbee McCrea (2-High-Sticking) LIN 1x6 15:47 
 LIN  3 - 6x6  Lyndsay Kirkham (2) (Chelsea Witwicke, Kendra Broad) 18:32 
 LIN (+): 16,25,12,9,22,G29   RIT (-): 9,22,25,4,21,G35

 End of Game 



 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nicole Hensley (L, 2-18-2)  12 10 12 34 59:16 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:44 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jetta Rackleff (W, 3-2-0)  7 5 5 17 60:00 3



First Star: Erin Zach (RIT)
Second Star: Marissa Maugeri (RIT)
Third Star: Caitlyn Post (Lindenwood)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:12:14 AM  EST 
144107863 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17