2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
RIT (RIT) at Lindenwood (LIN)

Final Score: Lindenwood 1, RIT 1 - OT
New Records: Lindenwood 0-10-2, RIT 5-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Attendance: 45
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 0 1 0 1    RIT  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Lindenwood  0 1 0 0 1    Lindenwood  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  19 8 16 2 45    RIT  5 / 10 0 
 Lindenwood  5 9 7 1 22    Lindenwood  9 / 18 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  4/E   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  5/E   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Dakota Waites  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-1-1  4/E   RW 15 Kolbee McCrea  1-0-1  2/E
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  2/E   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  9/E   RD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  3/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  1/E   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0
 
Lindenwood Lineup
LW 28 Jordyn Constance  0-1-1  2/E   C 21 Alyssa West  0-1-1  2/E   RW 12 Kendra Broad  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Jocelyn Slattery  0-0-0  2/E   C 5 Caitlyn Post  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Leah Elledge  0-0-0  4/E   C 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  4/E   RW 18 Katie Erickson  1-0-1  2/E
XD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Holly Dietzler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alexis Molotky  DNP
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Brooke Peden  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Nicole Hensley  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Morgan Church  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LIN-1 Alyssa West (2-Checking) RIT 0x1 3:23 
 RIT-1 Emilee Bulleid (2-Checking) LIN 0x1 6:03 
 LIN-2 Rachel Weich (2-Tripping) RIT 0x2 11:29 
 RIT-2 Marissa Maugeri (2-Tripping) LIN 0x2 11:50 
 LIN-3 Caitlyn Post (2-Checking) RIT 0x3 18:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-4 Leah Elledge (2-Roughing) RIT 0x4 8:59 
 RIT-3 Mackenzie Stone (2-Interference) LIN 1x3 14:35 
 LIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Katie Erickson (2) (Alyssa West, Jordyn Constance) 16:25 
 LIN: 18,21,28,12,25,G29   RIT: 3,2,27,26,G39
 LIN-5 Carrie Atkinson (2-Tripping) RIT 1x5 19:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  GT  Kolbee McCrea (4) (Lindsay Grigg, Kourtney Kunichika) 1:24 
 RIT: 15,14,23,3,26,G39   LIN: 8,21,25,12,G29
 LIN-6 Megan Cox (2-Hooking) RIT 1x6 10:36 
 LIN-7 Megan Cox (2-Tripping) RIT 1x7 15:28 
 RIT-4 Kolbee McCrea (2-Roughing) 15:31 
 LIN-8 Carrie Atkinson (2-Roughing) 15:31 
 LIN-9 Jordyn Constance (2-Checking) RIT 1x8 16:34 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 RIT-5 Cassie Clayton (2-Interference) LIN 1x4 1:26 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (T, 5-3-1)  5 8 7 1 21 65:00 1
 
 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Nicole Hensley (T, 0-10-2)  19 8 15 2 44 65:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:40:31 PM  EST 
143993224 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17