2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 16, 2013
Lindenwood (LIN) at Robert Morris (RMU)

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Lindenwood 1
New Records: Robert Morris 11-3-0, Lindenwood 0-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Alfieri, Justin Pisano
Linesmen: Peter Banasick, Tim Katrinak
Attendance: 167
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lindenwood  0 0 1 1    Lindenwood  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  1 1 1 3    Robert Morris  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lindenwood  8 2 16 26    Lindenwood  3 / 6 0 
 Robert Morris  8 11 11 30    Robert Morris  2 / 4 0 



Lindenwood Lineup
LW 9 Jocelyn Slattery  1-0-1  5/E   C 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 12 Kendra Broad  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 5 Caitlyn Post  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Alyssa West  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Holly Dietzler  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Leah Elledge  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Jordyn Constance  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Katie Erickson  0-0-0  3/+1   XD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Brooke Peden  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alexis Molotky  DNP
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Nicole Hensley  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Morgan Church  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  1/-3  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 15 Maeve Garvey  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Kristen Richards  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 3 Brittany Howard  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 19 Thea Imbrogno  0-1-1  3/+2   C 24 Rebecca Vint  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 26 Mackenzie Johnston  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 17 Anissa Gamble  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Katie Fergus  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Ashley Vesci  1-0-1  1/E
LW 10 Rikki Meilleur  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Maddie Collias  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 4 Katelyn Scott  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Anneline Lauziere  0-0-0  3/E   RD 9 Kylie St. Louis  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jessica Dodds  DNP
LD 28 Brandi Pollock  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 14 Mikaela Lowater  0-1-1  0/+2   G 29 Carley Catherine  DNP
LD 6 Kelsey Gunn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Erin Staniewski  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Courtney Vinet  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LIN-1 Lyndsay Kirkham (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 7:38 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Ashley Vesci (3) (Thea Imbrogno, Mikaela Lowater) 10:15 
 RMU (+): 22,19,14,10,28,G31   LIN (-): 16,24,3,25,8,G29
 RMU-1 Erin Staniewski (2-Checking) LIN 0x1 13:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-2 Jordyn Constance (2-Holding) RMU 0x2 9:35 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Brittany Howard (5) (Kristen Richards, Maddie Collias) 18:40 
 RMU (+): 3,11,16,21,6,G31   LIN (-): 9,2,16,24,12,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-3 Saville Pickar (2-Hooking) RMU 0x3 2:33 
 LIN  1 - 6x6  Jocelyn Slattery (4) (unassisted) 5:07 
 LIN (+): 9,8,18,16,25,G29   RMU (-): 10,15,22,16,6,G31
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Rebecca Vint (7) (Mackenzie Johnston, Brandi Pollock) 5:30 
 RMU (+): 24,26,28,14,19,G31   LIN (-): 5,21,2,24,20,G29
 RMU-2 Anneline Lauziere (2-Checking) LIN 0x2 8:16 

 End of Game 



 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nicole Hensley (L, 0-12-2)  7 10 10 27 57:18 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Nicole Hensley  0 0 0 0 0:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:48 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Courtney Vinet (W, 3-3-0)  8 2 15 25 60:00 1



First Star: Brittany Howard (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Ashley Vesci (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Jocelyn Slattery (Lindenwood)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:00  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:14:16 PM  EST 
144083261 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17