2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 14, 2014
Syracuse (SYR) at Lindenwood (LIN)

Final Score: Syracuse 5, Lindenwood 2
New Records: Syracuse 17-11-3, Lindenwood 5-22-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andy Bethmann, Bryan Bextermueller
Linesmen: Rich Palo, Tim Placke
Attendance: 80
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:50



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Syracuse  3 1 1 5    Syracuse  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Lindenwood  0 0 2 2    Lindenwood  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Syracuse  20 11 8 39    Syracuse  4 / 8 0 
 Lindenwood  3 9 4 16    Lindenwood  5 / 10 0 



Syracuse Lineup
LW 9 Allie LaCombe  0-0-0  2/+1   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 14 Melissa Piacentini  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 3 Julie Knerr  0-0-0  0/+2   C 7 Jessica Sibley  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-1-1  1/E
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Cara Johnson  1-0-1  4/E   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Elizabeth Scala  0-0-0  1/+1   C 22 Laurence Porlier  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Eleanor Haines  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  1-1-2  6/+1   RD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  1-1-2  2/E   G 1 Amanda Cariddi  DNP
LD 2 Nicole Renault  1-1-2  4/+2   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-0-0  4/+1   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  5/-1  
 
Lindenwood Lineup
LW 12 Kendra Broad  1-0-1  1/-1   C 9 Jocelyn Slattery  0-1-1  0/E   RW 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 18 Katie Erickson  1-0-1  3/+1   C 21 Alyssa West  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 5 Caitlyn Post  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Leah Elledge  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Holly Dietzler  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Anja Kadijević  0-0-0  0/E     RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Alexis Molotky  DNP
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Nicole Hensley  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  0/-1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LIN-1 Leah Elledge (2-Hooking) SYR 0x1 2:18 
 SYR  1 - 6x6  Larissa Martyniuk (4) (Caitlin Roach, Margot Scharfe) 8:20 
 SYR (+): 17,28,14,9,19,G29   LIN (-): 12,9,8,16,25,G29
 SYR  2 - 6x6  Jessica Sibley (11) (Nicole Renault) 11:31 
 SYR (+): 7,2,25,3,8,G29   LIN (-): 11,20,25,24,4,G29
 LIN-2 Carrie Atkinson (2-Hooking) SYR 0x2 13:09 
 SYR  3 - 6x6  GW  Cara Johnson (3) (unassisted) 15:46 
 SYR (+): 11,24,6,3,16,G29   LIN (-): 9,12,24,3,16,G29
 SYR-1 Margot Scharfe (2-Tripping) LIN 0x1 16:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-3 Megan Cox (2-Interference) SYR 1x3 4:07 
 SYR  4 - 6x5 PP  Caitlin Roach (4) (Akane Hosoyamada, Larissa Martyniuk) 5:00 
 SYR: 28,17,3,4,7,G29   LIN: 3,4,5,21,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-4 Carrie Atkinson (2-High-Sticking) SYR 1x4 0:53 
 LIN  1 - 6x6  Kendra Broad (8) (Jocelyn Slattery, Lyndsay Kirkham) 4:09 
 LIN (+): 12,9,24,16,4,G29   SYR (-): 14,22,4,7,16,G29
 SYR  5 - 6x6  Nicole Renault (5) (unassisted) 8:34 
 SYR (+): 2,14,6,4,7,G29   LIN (-): 16,12,21,25,8,G29
 SYR-2 Akane Hosoyamada (2-Checking) LIN 0x2 11:32 
 LIN  2 - 6x6  Katie Erickson (7) (unassisted) 13:38 
 LIN (+): 18,12,24,9,16,G29   SYR (-): 11,17,24,16,6,G29
 SYR-3 Jessica Sibley (2-Tripping) LIN 0x3 14:48 
 SYR-4 Jessica Sibley (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) LIN 0x4 14:48 
 LIN-5 Katie Erickson (2-Tripping) SYR 1x5 18:11 

 End of Game 



 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jenesica Drinkwater (W, 13-4-1)  3 9 2 14 60:00 2
 
 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nicole Hensley (L, 5-21-2)  17 10 7 34 60:00 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 Massachusetts1atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst3atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atBowdoin2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atSalem State4 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth0atMinnesota State1 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth State2atSalem State3 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams1atSaint Anselm1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atNew England College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira5atTrinity0 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 27 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 1:05 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 1:40 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatAdrian NA 3:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET (TV-ABC/MyTV9)
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatMarian NA 3:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 NorthlandatLawrence NA 4:00 pm CT 
 PostatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 4:07 pm MT 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSN+)
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 HamiltonatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 8:35 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup
 Saturday, January 27 - Women:
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 2:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Superior WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 EndicottatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, January 28 - Men:
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatFitchburg State NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/09
 Sunday, January 28 - Women:
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN,FSW)
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 30 - Men:
 PrincetonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 StonehillatSaint Anselm N1 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatFranklin Pierce NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 7:35 pm ET 
 Tuesday, January 30 - Women:
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 PostatColby NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, January 24, 2018  2:06:26 AM  EST 
160514186 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17