2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 6, Minnesota Duluth 3
New Records: Minnesota 6-0-0, Minnesota Duluth 2-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ron Storey, Ray Doocy
Linesmen: Mike Diebold, Duncan Ryhorchuk
Attendance: 1584
Start Time: 6:07 pm  End Time: 8:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  2 2 2 6    Minnesota  3 / 6 (.500) 
 Minnesota Duluth  1 1 1 3    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  17 14 6 37    Minnesota  8 / 16 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  11 12 7 30    Minnesota Duluth  9 / 18 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Sarah Davis  2-0-2  8/E   RW 20 Meghan Lorence  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 14 Maryanne Menefee  1-1-2  2/+1   C 22 Hannah Brandt  0-2-2  4/E   RW 7 Rachael Bona  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 21 Dani Cameranesi  2-1-3  6/E   C 10 Kelly Terry  1-2-3  2/+1   RW 6 Kate Schipper  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Brook Garzone  DNP   XD 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  1/+2   RW 3 Kate Flug  DNP
LD 13 Milica McMillen  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-1-1  0/E   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 11 Kelsey Cline  0-2-2  0/-1   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  0/-1   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 16 Jamie Kenyon  0-1-1  3/E   C 13 Ashleigh Brykaliuk  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 19 Jenna McParland  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 43 Meghan Huertas  0-1-1  6/+1   C 18 Hannah Bramm  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 44 Zoe Hickel  0-0-0  3/E
LW 46 Bailey Wright  0-0-0  1/-1   C 28 Demi Crossman  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Alivia Del Basso  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Katherine McGovern  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Marie Delarbre  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 7 Emma Stauber  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 21 Lara Stalder  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Kayla Black  0-0-0  0
LD 80 Tea Villilä  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Sidney Morin  1-0-1  4/E   G 30 Sofia Carlström  DNP
LD 14 Jordan Krause  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Maddie Kolls  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Karissa Grapp  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Milica McMillen (2-Interference) MND 0x1 0:20 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Sarah Davis (3) (Kelsey Cline, Kelly Terry) 4:47 
 MIN (+): 9,17,10,16,20,G29   MND (-): 16,13,19,21,7,G1
 MND  1 - 6x6  Hannah Bramm (1) (Jenna McParland) 7:33 
 MND (+): 16,18,21,80,19,G1   MIN (-): 11,27,10,21,6,G29
 MND-1 Demi Crossman (2-Interference) MIN 1x1 8:43 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Sarah Davis (4) (Rachael Bona, Megan Wolfe) 10:17 
 MIN: 9,6,7,5,12,G29   MND: 13,14,80,44,G1
 MND-2 Jenna McParland (2-Checking) MIN 1x2 13:03 
 MIN-2 Hannah Brandt (2-Hooking) MND 0x2 14:07 
 MND-3 Emma Stauber (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 1x3 15:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-4 Jamie Kenyon (2-Tripping) MIN 1x4 5:29 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Maryanne Menefee (4) (Kelsey Cline, Rachael Bona) 8:32 
 MIN (+): 11,22,27,14,7,G29   MND (-): 80,46,8,28,5,G1
 MIN-3 Dani Cameranesi (2-Holding) MND 0x3 13:26 
 MIN-4 Rachael Bona (2-Roughing) 13:45 
 MND-5 Zoe Hickel (2-Roughing) 13:45 
 MIN-5 Milica McMillen (2-Roughing) 15:18 
 MND-6 Demi Crossman (2-Roughing) 15:18 
 MND-7 Demi Crossman (2-High-Sticking) MIN 2x5 15:18 
 MIN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Dani Cameranesi (2) (Maryanne Menefee, Hannah Brandt) 15:52 
 MIN: 21,10,22,14,5,G29   MND: 16,19,21,7,G1
 MND  2 - 6x6  Jenna McParland (5) (Jamie Kenyon, Ashleigh Brykaliuk) 17:22 
 MND (+): 19,16,13,7,21,G1   MIN (-): 20,15,5,16,22,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  5 - 6x6  Kelly Terry (3) (Dani Cameranesi) 2:08 
 MIN (+): 10,21,17,16,13,G29   MND (-): 16,19,80,7,13,G1
 MND-8 Jenna McParland (2-Tripping) MIN 3x6 4:13 
 MIN  6 - 6x5 PP  Dani Cameranesi (3) (Kelly Terry, Hannah Brandt) 4:46 
 MIN: 21,10,22,14,13,G29   MND: 5,13,14,16,G1
 MND  3 - 6x6  Sidney Morin (1) (Meghan Huertas, Tea Villilä) 5:46 
 MND (+): 5,18,43,19,80,G1   MIN (-): 20,9,16,27,11,G29
 MIN-6 Milica McMillen (2-Holding) MND 0x4 8:05 
 MIN-7 Maryanne Menefee (2-Hooking) 11:44 
 MND-9 Jenna McParland (2-Cross-Checking) 11:44 
 MIN-8 Meghan Lorence (2-Interference) MND 0x5 11:54 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 6-0-0)  10 11 6 27 60:00 3
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kayla Black (L, 1-3-1)  15 12 3 30 47:55 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Kayla Black  0 0 1 1 11:55 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  5:05:57 PM  EST 
144076703 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17