2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 17, 2014
Minnesota State (MNS) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game
Hockey City Classic (TCF Bank Stadium)

Final Score: Minnesota 4, Minnesota State 0
New Records: Minnesota 21-1-1, Minnesota State 9-16-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Leah Wrazidlo, Krissy Langley
Linesmen: Mike Diebold, Joseph Oberg
Attendance: 6623
Start Time: 4:37 pm  End Time: 6:47 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 0 0 0    Minnesota State  0 / 0  
 Minnesota  1 2 1 4    Minnesota  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  7 4 8 19    Minnesota State  3 / 6 0 
 Minnesota  18 18 15 51    Minnesota  0 / 0 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Melissa Klippenstein  0-0-0  4/E   C 26 Kari Lundberg  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Natalie Stoltz  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Tracy McCann  0-0-0  4/-2   C 18 Nicole Germaine  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Kathleen Rogan  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 16 Lindsay Nagel  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Kelsie Scott  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Katie Johnson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 29 Casey Hirsch  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Savannah Quandt  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Giulianna Pallotta  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Lauren Barnes  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 27 Shelby Moteyunas  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Brianna Quade  DNP
LD 28 Danielle Scholzen  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 17 Elisabeth Hewett  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Erin Krichiver  DNP
LD 12 Anna-Maria Fiegert  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Haley Northcote  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Danielle Butters  0-0-0  0
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 10 Kelly Terry  0-1-1  6/E   C 9 Sarah Davis  1-2-3  4/+1   RW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Maryanne Menefee  0-0-0  8/E   C 22 Hannah Brandt  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 20 Meghan Lorence  1-0-1  3/E
LW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Rachael Bona  1-1-2  6/+1   RW 6 Kate Schipper  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  2/+1   C 17 Jordyn Burns  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 15 Paige Haley  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  3/E   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Milica McMillen  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 18 Brook Garzone  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 11 Kelsey Cline  0-0-0  2/E   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Lauren Barnes (2-Checking) MIN 1x1 4:53 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Meghan Lorence (8) (Sarah Davis, Rachael Bona) 5:24 
 MIN: 20,9,7,6,13,G29   MNS: 28,7,26,17,G37

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-2 Kelsie Scott (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 1x2 13:16 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Rachael Bona (13) (Sarah Davis, Kate Schipper) 18:00 
 MIN (+): 7,9,6,5,22,G29   MNS (-): 28,18,15,17,13,G37
 MNS-3 Haley Northcote (2-Interference) MIN 2x3 18:43 
 MIN  3 - 6x5 PP  Sarah Davis (13) (Kelly Terry, Hannah Brandt) 19:11 
 MIN: 9,10,22,5,13,G29   MNS: 5,27,13,15,G37

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Jordyn Burns (1) (Paige Haley) 18:53 
 MIN (+): 17,15,3,18,13,G29   MNS (-): 28,5,3,10,15,G37

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Danielle Butters (L, 6-14-0)  17 16 14 47 60:00 4
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 21-1-1)  7 4 8 19 60:00 0



First Star: Sarah Davis (Minnesota)
Second Star: Rachael Bona (Minnesota)
Third Star: Amanda Leveille (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:57:57 AM  EST 
143947115 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17