2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
Minnesota (MIN) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 5, North Dakota 1
New Records: Minnesota 25-1-1, North Dakota 16-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: David Spivey, Dave Lick
Linesmen: Josh Brown, Casey Enge
Attendance: 5835
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  1 3 1 5    Minnesota  3 / 3 (1.000) 
 North Dakota  1 0 0 1    North Dakota  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  9 13 15 37    Minnesota  1 / 2 0 
 North Dakota  12 10 10 32    North Dakota  3 / 6 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 Kelly Terry  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 14 Maryanne Menefee  1-0-1  6/+1   C 22 Hannah Brandt  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 20 Meghan Lorence  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 7 Rachael Bona  1-1-2  8/+1   C 9 Sarah Davis  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 6 Kate Schipper  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Milica McMillen  0-2-2  2/+1   RD 18 Brook Garzone  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 11 Kelsey Cline  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-0-0  1/+2   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-0-0  1/-1   C 51 Becca Kohler  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  0-1-1  4/E
LW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-0-0  1/E   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  0-0-0  5/E   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-0-0  4/E
LW 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  1/E   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 27 Christina LaCombe  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Leah Jensen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Kayla Berg  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  DNP
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Lexie Shaw  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tori Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Annie Chipman  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Becca Kohler (4) (Andrea Dalen) 7:39 
 NDK (+): 51,10,15,4,6,G29   MIN (-): 16,10,21,11,13,G29
 NDK-1 Josefine Jakobsen (2-Tripping) MIN 1x1 7:58 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Maryanne Menefee (8) (Kelly Terry, Dani Cameranesi) 9:05 
 MIN: 14,10,21,22,5,G29   NDK: 4,6,51,11,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Kate Schipper (3) (Sarah Davis) 0:44 
 MIN (+): 6,7,12,13,9,G29   NDK (-): 5,18,10,51,15,G29
 NDK-2 Amy Menke (2-Slashing) MIN 2x2 1:34 
 MIN  3 - 6x5 PP  Kate Schipper (4) (Meghan Lorence, Rachael Bona) 3:05 
 MIN: 6,20,7,13,9,G29   NDK: 4,6,63,10,G29
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Meghan Lorence (13) (Hannah Brandt, Milica McMillen) 18:06 
 MIN (+): 20,22,13,12,14,G29   NDK (-): 16,18,15,51,13,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - North Dakota 5:10 
 Timeout - Minnesota 9:50 
 NDK-3 Tori Williams (2-Interference) MIN 3x3 14:43 
 MIN  5 - 6x5 PP  Rachael Bona (16) (Sarah Davis, Milica McMillen) 15:01 
 MIN: 7,9,13,6,20,G29   NDK: 6,4,14,63,G29
 MIN-1 Rachel Ramsey (2-Boarding) NDK 0x1 19:57 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 25-1-1)  11 10 10 31 60:00 1
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lexie Shaw (L, 6-3-1)  8 10 14 32 60:00 5



First Star: Kate Schipper (Minnesota)
Second Star: Sarah Davis (Minnesota)
Third Star: Milica McMillen (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:45:19 PM  EST 
144149165 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17