2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, November 17, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 3, Minnesota 2
New Records: North Dakota 9-2-1, Minnesota 13-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dave Lick, Dan Lick
Linesmen: Sarma Ozmen, Mike Diebold
Attendance: 3150
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:10 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  3 0 0 3    North Dakota  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 Minnesota  0 2 0 2    Minnesota  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  8 8 8 24    North Dakota  5 / 10 0 
 Minnesota  7 14 13 34    Minnesota  1 / 2 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 3 Michelle Karvinen  0-1-1  3/+1   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  0-1-1  3/E
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  1-0-1  3/+1   C 77 Susanna Tapani  1-1-2  5/+2   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  0-0-0  3/+2
LW 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  2/E   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Tori Williams  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Kayla Berg  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  1-0-1  1/+2   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  DNP
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-1-1  0/E   G 29 Lexie Shaw  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Amanda Koep  DNP
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Kelly Terry  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 6 Kate Schipper  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 7 Rachael Bona  0-2-2  7/E   C 22 Hannah Brandt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Megan Wolfe  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Sarah Davis  1-1-2  7/-1   RW 18 Brook Garzone  0-0-0  4/E
LW 20 Meghan Lorence  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Maryanne Menefee  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  1-0-1  1/-1   RD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Milica McMillen  0-0-0  7/E   RD 11 Kelsey Cline  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Kayla Gardner (2) (unassisted) 6:12 
 NDK (+): 15,4,6,77,10,G29   MIN (-): 27,12,21,10,6,G29
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Gracen Hirschy (4) (Michelle Karvinen, Susanna Tapani) 10:34 
 NDK (+): 6,4,10,3,77,G29   MIN (-): 20,11,5,16,9,G29
 Timeout - Minnesota 10:34 
 MIN-1 Milica McMillen (2-Hooking) NDK 1x1 11:35 
 NDK  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Susanna Tapani (4) (Meghan Dufault, Halli Krzyzaniak) 12:39 
 NDK: 77,19,18,3,63,G29   MIN: 27,10,9,5,G29
 NDK-1 Josefine Jakobsen (2-Slashing) MIN 0x1 14:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-2 Amy Menke (2-Tripping) MIN 1x2 0:44 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Rachel Ramsey (6) (Sarah Davis, Rachael Bona) 1:50 
 MIN: 5,6,9,7,12,G29   NDK: 4,6,63,77,G29
 NDK-3 Kayla Gardner (2-Interference) MIN 2x3 9:04 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Sarah Davis (8) (Kate Schipper, Rachael Bona) 9:15 
 MIN: 9,7,12,6,5,G29   NDK: 22,10,18,51,G29
 NDK-4 Tanja Eisenschmid (2-Interference) MIN 2x4 11:07 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-5 Johanna Fällman (2-Checking) MIN 2x5 7:41 
 Timeout - North Dakota 13:13 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lexie Shaw (W, 3-0-0)  7 12 13 32 60:00 2
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (L, 13-1-0)  5 8 8 21 58:35 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:25 0



First Star: Gracen Hirschy (North Dakota)
Second Star: Sarah Davis (Minnesota)
Third Star: Kayla Gardner (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:42:36 PM  EST 
143980941 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17