2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 11, 2014
Ohio State (OSU) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 2, Ohio State 2 - OT
New Records: Minnesota 20-1-1, Ohio State 7-12-3
Ohio State Wins Shootout 1-0 (9 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dave Lick, Dave Spivey
Linesmen: Alicia Hanrahan, Candy Kirchner
Attendance: 2203
Start Time: 6:07 pm  End Time: 8:42 pm  Total Time: 2:35



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Ohio State  0 1 1 0 2    Ohio State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Minnesota  0 0 2 0 2    Minnesota  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ohio State  5 5 10 5 25    Ohio State  4 / 8 0 
 Minnesota  9 17 7 3 36    Minnesota  4 / 8 0 



Ohio State Lineup
LW 24 Claudia Kepler  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Julia McKinnon  1-0-1  6/E   RW 19 Danielle Gagne  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 13 Madison Marcotte  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Kayla Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Melani Moylan  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Hayley Studler  0-0-0  0/E   C 6 Taylor Kuehl  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 14 Becky Allis  0-0-0  0/E
XD 5 Breanne Grant  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kendall Curtis  0-0-0  1/E   RW 4 Ally Tarr  1-0-1  5/+1
LD 27 Annie Svedin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Sara Schmitt  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Lisa Steffes  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Kari Schmitt  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 10 Kara Gust  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Chelsea Knapp  DNP
LD 21 Alexa Ranahan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Cara Zubko  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Stacy Danczak  DNP
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 20 Meghan Lorence  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Sarah Davis  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Rachael Bona  0-1-1  3/E
LW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Kelly Terry  0-0-0  9/-1   RW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Maryanne Menefee  0-1-1  1/E   C 22 Hannah Brandt  0-0-0  3/E   RW 6 Kate Schipper  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Kelsey Cline  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Brook Garzone  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  1-0-1  1/E   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-0-0  3/E   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Milica McMillen  0-0-0  4/E   RD 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 27 Baylee Gillanders  1-0-1  1/-2   RD 17 Jordyn Burns  0-1-1  1/+1   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Kari Schmitt (2-Slashing) MIN 0x1 4:41 
 MIN-1 Bethany Brausen (2-Hooking) OSU 0x1 17:18 
 MIN-2 Rachel Ramsey (2-Interference) OSU 0x2 18:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  1 - 6x6  Julia McKinnon (3) (Danielle Gagne) 9:53 
 OSU (+): 17,19,10,20,24,G1   MIN (-): 15,6,22,14,27,G29
 OSU-2 Hayley Studler (2-Interference) MIN 0x2 11:16 
 OSU-3 Sara Schmitt (2-Holding) MIN 0x3 14:09 
 OSU-4 Claudia Kepler (2-Roughing) MIN 1x4 19:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Baylee Gillanders (4) (Rachael Bona) 1:47 
 MIN: 27,7,20,12,9,G29   OSU: 16,17,22,27,G1
 MIN-3 Bethany Brausen (2-Interference) OSU 0x3 4:45 
 MIN-4 Hannah Brandt (2-High-Sticking) OSU 0x4 8:13 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Rachel Ramsey (8) (Jordyn Burns, Maryanne Menefee) 11:05 
 MIN (+): 5,17,14,18,22,G29   OSU (-): 24,20,27,14,17,G1
 OSU  2 - 6x6  GT  Ally Tarr (4) (Taylor Kuehl, Kari Schmitt) 18:19 
 OSU (+): 4,6,20,14,22,G1   MIN (-): 21,10,16,5,27,G29

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Lisa Steffes  9 17 2 0 28 44:42 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Lisa Steffes (T, 5-6-2)  0 0 3 3 6 20:15 1
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (T, 20-1-1)  5 4 9 5 23 65:00 2



Shootout SummaryOSUMIN
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by MIN Hannah Brandt Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  00
Shootout Attempt by OSU Julia McKinnon Missed, against MIN Goaltender Amanda Leveille  00
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by MIN Milica McMillen Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  00
Shootout Attempt by OSU Claudia Kepler Missed, against MIN Goaltender Amanda Leveille  00
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by MIN Sarah Davis Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  00
Shootout Attempt by OSU Danielle Gagne Missed, against MIN Goaltender Amanda Leveille  00
Round 4  Shootout Attempt by MIN Kelly Terry Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  00
Shootout Attempt by OSU Kayla Sullivan Missed, against MIN Goaltender Amanda Leveille  00
Round 5  Shootout Attempt by MIN Rachel Ramsey Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  00
Shootout Attempt by OSU Kari Schmitt Missed, against MIN Goaltender Amanda Leveille  00
Round 6  Shootout Attempt by MIN Rachael Bona Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  00
Shootout Attempt by OSU Ally Tarr Missed, against MIN Goaltender Amanda Leveille  00
Round 7  Shootout Attempt by MIN Kate Schipper Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  00
Shootout Attempt by OSU Taylor Kuehl Missed, against MIN Goaltender Amanda Leveille  00
Round 8  Shootout Attempt by MIN Maryanne Menefee Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  00
Shootout Attempt by OSU Annie Svedin Missed, against MIN Goaltender Amanda Leveille  00
Round 9  Shootout Attempt by MIN Dani Cameranesi Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  00
Shootout Goal by OSU Kendall Curtis, against MIN Goaltender Amanda Leveille  10



First Star: Ally Tarr (Ohio State)
Second Star: Rachel Ramsey (Minnesota)
Third Star: Baylee Gillanders (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:26:23 AM  EST 
144108504 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17