2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, December 1, 2013
Princeton (PRN) at Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 9, Princeton 1
New Records: Minnesota 17-1-0, Princeton 5-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Leah Wrazidlo, Krissy Langley
Linesmen: Joseph Oberg, Alicia Hanrahan
Attendance: 1752
Start Time: 1:07 pm  End Time: 3:00 pm  Total Time: 1:53



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  0 1 0 1    Princeton  0 / 0  
 Minnesota  4 2 3 9    Minnesota  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  1 11 8 20    Princeton  4 / 8 0 
 Minnesota  18 16 19 53    Minnesota  2 / 4 0 



Princeton Lineup
LW 19 Cristin Shanahan  0-0-0  0/-4   C 14 Denna Laing  0-0-0  1/-4   RW 10 Sally Butler  0-1-1  1/-4
LW 24 Fiona McKenna  0-0-0  2/-2   C 5 Cassidy Tucker  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 11 Kelsey Koelzer  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Brianna Leahy  1-0-1  4/-1   C 7 Jaimie McDonell  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 18 Hilary Lloyd  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 6 Maddie Peake  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Audrey Potts  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Morgan Sly  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Ali Pankowski  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 25 Rose Alleva  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Ashley Holt  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Gabie Figueroa  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 17 Brianne Mahoney  0-0-0  0/-5   G 33 Kimberly Newell  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Karen MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Molly Strabley  0-0-0  0/-3  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 7 Rachael Bona  0-2-2  5/+3   C 9 Sarah Davis  1-2-3  3/+3   RW 14 Maryanne Menefee  1-0-1  3/+3
LW 20 Meghan Lorence  1-1-2  3/+3   C 22 Hannah Brandt  1-2-3  5/+3   RW 6 Kate Schipper  0-2-2  3/+3
LW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-1-1  6/+2   C 10 Kelly Terry  1-2-3  6/+3   RW 16 Bethany Brausen  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  0-1-1  2/+4   RD 18 Brook Garzone  0-1-1  1/+3   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Milica McMillen  1-1-2  4/+5   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-1-1  4/+3   G 31 Shyler Sletta  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Baylee Gillanders  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 11 Kelsey Cline  1-0-1  2/E   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Sarah Davis (10) (Rachel Ramsey) 2:28 
 MIN (+): 9,5,7,18,14,G29   PRN (-): 14,10,19,17,3,G33
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Meghan Lorence (6) (Kate Schipper, Hannah Brandt) 4:17 
 MIN (+): 20,6,22,12,13,G29   PRN (-): 24,5,21,17,10,G33
 PRN-1 Brianna Leahy (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 8:09 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Hannah Brandt (9) (Meghan Lorence, Kate Schipper) 13:06 
 MIN (+): 20,6,22,12,13,G29   PRN (-): 2,19,18,25,7,G33
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Milica McMillen (5) (Megan Wolfe, Hannah Brandt) 13:16 
 MIN (+): 13,12,22,20,6,G29   PRN (-): 19,3,10,14,17,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-2 Hilary Lloyd (2-Checking) 0:07 
 MIN-1 Sarah Davis (2-Tripping) 0:07 
 MIN  5 - 6x6  Baylee Gillanders (2) (Sarah Davis, Rachael Bona) 4:35 
 MIN (+): 27,9,7,13,14,G29   PRN (-): 5,11,2,24,3,G33
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Brianna Leahy (2) (Sally Butler, Jaimie McDonell) 12:23 
 PRN (+): 15,10,7,17,21,G33   MIN (-): 15,3,27,11,17,G29
 PRN-3 Jaimie McDonell (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 0x2 14:46 
 MIN  6 - 6x6  Bethany Brausen (2) (Dani Cameranesi, Kelly Terry) 19:49 
 MIN (+): 16,21,10,5,13,G29   PRN (-): 10,14,17,19,21,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  7 - 6x6  Maryanne Menefee (5) (Rachael Bona, Sarah Davis) 7:34 
 MIN (+): 14,7,9,18,5,G31   PRN (-): 21,15,2,7,8,G33
 PRN-4 Molly Strabley (2-Roughing) 7:34 
 MIN-2 Rachael Bona (2-Roughing) 7:34 
 MIN  8 - 5x5  Kelsey Cline (2) (Kelly Terry, Milica McMillen) 8:58 
 MIN (+): 11,10,3,27,G31   PRN (-): 5,17,15,21,G30
 MIN  9 - 6x6  Kelly Terry (12) (Bethany Brausen, Brook Garzone) 12:59 
 MIN (+): 10,16,18,21,5,G31   PRN (-): 10,17,14,8,3,G30

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kimberly Newell (L, 4-6-2)  14 14 7 35 47:34 7
 Ashley Holt  0 0 9 9 12:26 2
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 17-1-0)  1 10 0 11 40:00 1
 Shyler Sletta  0 0 8 8 20:00 0



First Star: Sarah Davis (Minnesota)
Second Star: Kelly Terry (Minnesota)
Third Star: Bethany Brausen (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:15:05 AM  EST 
145831757 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17