2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 28, 2014
St. Cloud State (STC) at Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game
WCHA Quarterfinals

Final Score: Minnesota 4, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Minnesota 33-1-1, St. Cloud State 4-26-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ray Doocy, Tom Lund
Linesmen: Duncan Ryhorchuck, Kevin Capacasa
Attendance: 1102
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:53



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  0 1 0 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Minnesota  0 3 1 4    Minnesota  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  8 4 5 17    St. Cloud State  4 / 8 0 
 Minnesota  8 18 17 43    Minnesota  3 / 6 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  0-1-1  1/E   C 14 Julia Gilbert  1-0-1  2/E   RW 10 Abby Ness  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Payge Pena  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Christa Moody  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Jacqueline Audet  DNP
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-1-1  2/E   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  DNP
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 14 Maryanne Menefee  1-0-1  4/+2   C 22 Hannah Brandt  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 20 Meghan Lorence  1-2-3  4/+2
LW 7 Rachael Bona  0-2-2  4/-1   C 9 Sarah Davis  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 6 Kate Schipper  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Kelly Terry  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-0-0  1/E
LW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  1-0-1  3/+2   RD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  2/+2   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Milica McMillen  0-1-1  4/E   RD 18 Brook Garzone  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 11 Kelsey Cline  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-0-0  2/-1   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Maryanne Menefee (14) (Meghan Lorence, Hannah Brandt) 0:25 
 MIN (+): 14,20,22,27,5,G29   STC (-): 10,14,23,7,24,G1
 STC-1 Caroline Markström (2-Checking) MIN 0x1 4:21 
 STC-2 Lauren Hespenheide (2-Tripping) MIN 1x2 13:56 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Meghan Lorence (17) (Rachael Bona, Milica McMillen) 14:25 
 MIN: 20,7,13,6,9,G29   STC: 12,13,7,24,G1
 MIN-1 Maryanne Menefee (2-Interference) STC 0x1 15:30 
 STC-3 Molli Mott (2-Holding) MIN 2x3 17:24 
 MIN  3 - 6x5 PP  Kate Schipper (7) (Rachael Bona, Sarah Davis) 17:30 
 MIN: 6,7,9,13,20,G29   STC: 13,12,21,8,G1
 STC  1 - 6x6  Julia Gilbert (9) (Molli Mott, Cari Coen) 18:02 
 STC (+): 14,23,11,28,10,G1   MIN (-): 9,7,6,11,12,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Rachel Ramsey (10) (Hannah Brandt, Meghan Lorence) 3:18 
 MIN (+): 5,22,20,27,14,G29   STC (-): 4,13,11,28,22,G1
 STC-4 Audrey Hanmer (2-Slashing) 4:11 
 MIN-2 Baylee Gillanders (2-Cross-Checking) 4:11 
 MIN-3 Brook Garzone (2-Tripping) STC 0x2 8:29 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (L, 3-17-4)  8 15 16 39 60:00 4
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 33-1-1)  8 3 5 16 60:00 1



First Star: Meghan Lorence (Minnesota)
Second Star: Rachael Bona (Minnesota)
Third Star: Hannah Brandt (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:04:51 PM  EST 
144167234 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17