2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 8, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 4, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Minnesota 11-0-0, St. Cloud State 1-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ludwig, Tom Lund
Linesmen: Duncan Ryhorchuk, Clayton Smith
Attendance: 286
Start Time: 3:07 pm  End Time: 5:00 pm  Total Time: 1:53



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  1 2 1 4    Minnesota  0 / 2 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 0 1 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  13 21 11 45    Minnesota  1 / 2 0 
 St. Cloud State  5 9 6 20    St. Cloud State  2 / 4 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-1-1  1/+1   C 9 Sarah Davis  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 18 Brook Garzone  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 7 Rachael Bona  1-0-1  7/+1   C 22 Hannah Brandt  0-0-0  4/E   RW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-0-0  9/+1   C 10 Kelly Terry  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 11 Kelsey Cline  1-0-1  1/+1
   
LD 13 Milica McMillen  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  0-1-1  3/+3   RD 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  2/-1   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Julia Gilbert  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Abby Ness  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-1-1  2/E   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-1-1  2/E   RW 19 Payge Pena  1-0-1  1/E
LW 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  0/-1   C 5 Hanna Brodt  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  5/-1   G 30 Jacqueline Audet  DNP
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Sarah Davis (5) (Bethany Brausen, Milica McMillen) 5:43 
 MIN (+): 9,18,13,16,12,G29   STC (-): 23,14,28,10,24,G1
 STC-1 Audrey Hanmer (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 19:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Payge Pena (2-Tripping) MIN 0x2 10:07 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Kelsey Cline (1) (Rachel Ramsey) 14:26 
 MIN (+): 11,5,15,10,21,G29   STC (-): 3,24,4,5,6,G1
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Rachael Bona (7) (Sarah Davis, Brook Garzone) 15:00 
 MIN (+): 7,9,18,5,13,G29   STC (-): 7,8,12,13,22,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Payge Pena (1) (Kelsey Saelens, Lauren Hespenheide) 1:07 
 STC (+): 19,18,9,11,3,G1   MIN (-): 11,21,27,17,10,G29
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Kelly Terry (8) (unassisted) 3:51 
 MIN (+): 10,21,15,5,11,G29   STC (-): 19,11,9,18,3,G1
 MIN-1 Milica McMillen (2-Interference) STC 0x1 10:57 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 11-0-0)  5 9 5 19 60:00 1
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (L, 1-5-2)  12 19 10 41 60:00 4



First Star: Sarah Davis (Minnesota)
Second Star: Rachel Ramsey (Minnesota)
Third Star: Kelly Terry (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg State10atWestfield State4 MS 5:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atAssumption6 NC 6:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) St. Scholastica2atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atColgate3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale2atCornell3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson2atHarvard5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union4atPrinceton1 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer1atQuinnipiac4 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atMerrimack1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence3atUMass Lowell1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam1atCortland4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville2atFredonia6 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh1atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville1atUtica7 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wentworth3atUniversity of New England6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) New England College3atUMass Boston5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Skidmore2atBabson3 2OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Southern Maine0atHobart8 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Castleton1atNorwich2 2OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius2atAir Force3 AH 5:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point2atBentley4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris2atMercyhurst3 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT5atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern4atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State4atWestern Michigan2 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State3atMichigan Tech5 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn9atChatham2 NC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College5atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas6atHamline5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus1atSaint John's2 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf4atSaint Mary's3 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Lake Forest2atConcordia (WI)1 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Lawrence1atSt. Norbert3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls3atWisconsin-Superior3 OT NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth3 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota3atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atMinnesota State4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College1atDenver0 NH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams2atMiddlebury4 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) University of New England2atPlymouth State3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Sunday, February 18, 2018  3:54:07 AM  EST 
164382789 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17