2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 8, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 4, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Minnesota 11-0-0, St. Cloud State 1-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ludwig, Tom Lund
Linesmen: Duncan Ryhorchuk, Clayton Smith
Attendance: 286
Start Time: 3:07 pm  End Time: 5:00 pm  Total Time: 1:53



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  1 2 1 4    Minnesota  0 / 2 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 0 1 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  13 21 11 45    Minnesota  1 / 2 0 
 St. Cloud State  5 9 6 20    St. Cloud State  2 / 4 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-1-1  1/+1   C 9 Sarah Davis  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 18 Brook Garzone  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 7 Rachael Bona  1-0-1  7/+1   C 22 Hannah Brandt  0-0-0  4/E   RW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-0-0  9/+1   C 10 Kelly Terry  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 11 Kelsey Cline  1-0-1  1/+1
   
LD 13 Milica McMillen  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  0-1-1  3/+3   RD 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  2/-1   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Julia Gilbert  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Abby Ness  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-1-1  2/E   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-1-1  2/E   RW 19 Payge Pena  1-0-1  1/E
LW 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  0/-1   C 5 Hanna Brodt  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  5/-1   G 30 Jacqueline Audet  DNP
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Sarah Davis (5) (Bethany Brausen, Milica McMillen) 5:43 
 MIN (+): 9,18,13,16,12,G29   STC (-): 23,14,28,10,24,G1
 STC-1 Audrey Hanmer (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 19:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Payge Pena (2-Tripping) MIN 0x2 10:07 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Kelsey Cline (1) (Rachel Ramsey) 14:26 
 MIN (+): 11,5,15,10,21,G29   STC (-): 3,24,4,5,6,G1
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Rachael Bona (7) (Sarah Davis, Brook Garzone) 15:00 
 MIN (+): 7,9,18,5,13,G29   STC (-): 7,8,12,13,22,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Payge Pena (1) (Kelsey Saelens, Lauren Hespenheide) 1:07 
 STC (+): 19,18,9,11,3,G1   MIN (-): 11,21,27,17,10,G29
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Kelly Terry (8) (unassisted) 3:51 
 MIN (+): 10,21,15,5,11,G29   STC (-): 19,11,9,18,3,G1
 MIN-1 Milica McMillen (2-Interference) STC 0x1 10:57 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 11-0-0)  5 9 5 19 60:00 1
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (L, 1-5-2)  12 19 10 41 60:00 4



First Star: Sarah Davis (Minnesota)
Second Star: Rachel Ramsey (Minnesota)
Third Star: Kelly Terry (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:09:39 PM  EST 
144167514 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17