2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 14, 2014
Minnesota (MIN) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 3, Wisconsin 2
New Records: Minnesota 29-1-1, Wisconsin 23-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shane paskey, Jenily Glenn
Linesmen: Dan Fitzsimons, Brenda Reinen
Attendance: 2273 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 1:57



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  0 1 2 3    Minnesota  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Wisconsin  1 0 1 2    Wisconsin  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  10 9 14 33    Minnesota  3 / 6 0 
 Wisconsin  3 10 10 23    Wisconsin  4 / 8 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-1-1  1/+1   C 10 Kelly Terry  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 21 Dani Cameranesi  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 7 Rachael Bona  1-1-2  4/+1   C 9 Sarah Davis  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 6 Kate Schipper  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Maryanne Menefee  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Hannah Brandt  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 20 Meghan Lorence  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Milica McMillen  1-0-1  5/E   RD 18 Brook Garzone  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 11 Kelsey Cline  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Sarah Nurse  0-0-0  7/-1   C 11 Sydney McKibbon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Madison Packer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Karley Sylvester  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Kaitlyn Harding  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Rachel Jones  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Brittany Ammerman  1-0-1  6/E   C 17 Blayre Turnbull  1-0-1  2/E   RW 12 Katy Josephs  0-1-1  0/E
LW 9 Molly Doner  0-0-0  0/-1   C 25 Erika Sowchuk  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Kim Drake  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Kelly Jaminski  0-1-1  0/E   RD 28 Natalie Berg  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Jorie Walters  DNP
LD 6 Courtney Burke  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 13 Katarina Zgraja  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Ann-Renée Desbiens  DNP
LD 2 Mellissa Channell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Jenny Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Alex Rigsby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Natalie Berg (2-Hooking) MIN 0x1 3:44 
 MIN-1 Kelly Terry (2-Interference) WIS 0x1 6:33 
 MIN-2 Sarah Davis (2-Holding) WIS 1x2 7:10 
 WIS  1 - 6x5 PP  Brittany Ammerman (21) (Katy Josephs, Courtney Burke) 8:37 
 WIS: 12,10,16,11,6,G33   MIN: 22,5,13,10,G29
 WIS-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jenny Ryan) MIN 0x2 10:05 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Rachael Bona (20) (unassisted) 5:44 
 MIN (+): 7,5,27,6,9,G29   WIS (-): 12,17,10,13,6,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-3 Jenny Ryan (2-Hooking) MIN 1x3 2:37 
 Timeout - Wisconsin 3:13 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Milica McMillen (9) (Meghan Lorence, Rachael Bona) 3:37 
 MIN: 13,9,7,20,6,G29
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Blayre Turnbull (14) (Kelly Jaminski) 5:18 
 WIS (+): 17,10,12,28,6,G33   MIN (-): 6,22,20,27,5,G29
 MIN  3 - 6x6  GW  Dani Cameranesi (16) (Rachel Ramsey, Bethany Brausen) 9:02 
 MIN (+): 21,5,16,27,10,G29   WIS (-): 11,9,28,16,6,G33
 MIN-3 Meghan Lorence (2-Interference) WIS 1x3 12:13 
 WIS-4 Brittany Ammerman (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 1x4 16:38 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 29-1-1)  2 10 9 21 60:00 2
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Rigsby (L, 13-3-2)  10 8 12 30 58:58 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:02 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:20:33 PM  EST 
144083626 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17