2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, November 24, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 4, Yale 1
New Records: Minnesota 15-1-0, Yale 2-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Hicks, Mark Andrews
Linesmen: Peter Terreri, Mike DiPasqualle
Attendance: 385
Start Time: 12:00 pm  End Time: 1:53 pm  Total Time: 1:53



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  3 1 0 4    Minnesota  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Yale  0 1 0 1    Yale  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  25 20 7 52    Minnesota  2 / 4 0 
 Yale  2 6 10 18    Yale  3 / 6 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-0-0  5/E   C 10 Kelly Terry  0-0-0  6/E   RW 6 Kate Schipper  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Rachael Bona  1-2-3  3/+2   C 22 Hannah Brandt  1-2-3  5/+2   RW 20 Meghan Lorence  1-2-3  4/+2
LW 14 Maryanne Menefee  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Sarah Davis  0-1-1  3/E   RW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-0-0  3/E
LW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Kelsey Cline  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  0-0-0  6/+1   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  1-0-1  1/E   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Milica McMillen  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 18 Brook Garzone  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  3/E   RD 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  0/-1   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP
 
Yale Lineup
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  1-0-1  2/+1   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 18 Hanna Åström  0-0-0  2/E   C 6 Stephanie Mock  0-0-0  0/E   RW 88 Phoebe Staenz  0-0-0  8/E
LW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  2/-2   C 21 Patricia McGauley  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 14 Paige Decker  0-0-0  0/-2
XD 3 Ali Austin  DNP    
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Abby Gahm (2-Interference) MIN 1x1 2:49 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Megan Wolfe (3) (Rachael Bona, Sarah Davis) 3:22 
 MIN: 12,7,9,14,5,G29   YAL: 10,12,25,23,G32
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Rachael Bona (8) (Meghan Lorence, Hannah Brandt) 15:24 
 MIN (+): 7,22,18,13,20,G29   YAL (-): 14,4,22,9,21,G32
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Hannah Brandt (7) (Meghan Lorence, Rachael Bona) 17:51 
 MIN (+): 22,20,7,27,5,G29   YAL (-): 14,4,9,44,21,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Rachel Ramsey (2-Checking) YAL 0x1 1:17 
 YAL-2 Phoebe Staenz (2-Checking) MIN 2x2 3:35 
 MIN  4 - 6x5 PP  Meghan Lorence (5) (Milica McMillen, Hannah Brandt) 3:58 
 MIN: 20,13,22,10,21,G29   YAL: 10,12,4,44,G32
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Janelle Ferrara (2) (Krista Yip-Chuck) 4:51 
 YAL (+): 12,95,10,25,7,G32   MIN (-): 11,17,27,15,3,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-2 Milica McMillen (2-Hooking) YAL 0x2 4:10 
 YAL-3 Phoebe Staenz (2-Checking) MIN 2x3 15:42 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 15-1-0)  2 5 10 17 60:00 1
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (L, 2-7-1)  22 19 7 48 60:00 4



First Star: Rachael Bona (Minnesota)
Second Star: Jaimie Leonoff (Yale)
Third Star: Hannah Brandt (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:48:55 PM  EST 
144064788 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17