2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 26, 2013
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 3, Minnesota State 1
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 4-3-1, Minnesota State 3-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ludwig, Cici Morris
Linesman: Alicia Hanrahan
Attendance: 303
Start Time: 3:07 pm  End Time: 5:10 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  0 1 2 3    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Minnesota State  1 0 0 1    Minnesota State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  14 10 15 39    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 14 0 
 Minnesota State  7 12 6 25    Minnesota State  7 / 14 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 43 Meghan Huertas  0-1-1  3/E   C 18 Hannah Bramm  0-0-0  2/E   RW 44 Zoe Hickel  0-0-0  5/E
LW 16 Jamie Kenyon  1-1-2  8/+1   C 13 Ashleigh Brykaliuk  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 19 Jenna McParland  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 22 Marie Delarbre  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Demi Crossman  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Alivia Del Basso  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Katherine McGovern  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Nadine Ullrich  0-0-0  0/E   RW 46 Bailey Wright  0-0-0  1/E
LD 80 Tea Villilä  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 5 Sidney Morin  2-0-2  7/+1   G 1 Kayla Black  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Emma Stauber  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 21 Lara Stalder  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Sofia Carlström  DNP
LD 14 Jordan Krause  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Maddie Kolls  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Karissa Grapp  DNP
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 15 Tracy McCann  0-0-0  5/-1   C 26 Kari Lundberg  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 13 Kathleen Rogan  0-1-1  0/E
LW 18 Nicole Germaine  1-0-1  2/+1   C 7 Kelsie Scott  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Katie Johnson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Melissa Klippenstein  0-0-0  3/-2   C 5 Lauren Barnes  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Natalie Stoltz  0-0-0  2/E
XD 21 Haley Northcote  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Savannah Quandt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Casey Hirsch  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Danielle Scholzen  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 27 Shelby Moteyunas  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Brianna Quade  DNP
LD 12 Anna-Maria Fiegert  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 17 Elisabeth Hewett  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Erin Krichiver  DNP
LD 19 Carina Randazzo  0-0-0  0/E   RD 9 Giulianna Pallotta  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Danielle Butters  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Haley Northcote (2-Interference) MND 0x1 5:37 
 MND-1 Jordan Krause (2-Checking) MNS 0x1 10:11 
 MNS-2 Lauren Barnes (2-Roughing) MND 0x2 10:33 
 MNS  1 - 5x5  Nicole Germaine (3) (Shelby Moteyunas, Kathleen Rogan) 10:54 
 MNS (+): 18,27,13,28,G37   MND (-): 80,5,19,16,G1
 MNS-3 Kathleen Rogan (2-Checking) MND 1x3 19:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x5 PP  Sidney Morin (2) (Meghan Huertas, Tea Villilä) 1:21 
 MND: 5,43,80,28,22,G1   MNS: 12,10,17,15,G37
 MND-2 Jenna McParland (2-Tripping) MNS 0x2 3:54 
 MND-3 Hannah Bramm (2-Slashing) MNS 0x3 12:10 
 MND-4 Zoe Hickel (2-Charging) 16:16 
 MNS-4 Melissa Klippenstein (2-Checking) 16:16 
 MNS-5 Elisabeth Hewett (2-Interference) MND 1x4 17:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-5 Hannah Bramm (2-Holding) 4:41 
 MNS-6 Elisabeth Hewett (2-Holding) 4:41 
 MNS-7 Tracy McCann (2-High-Sticking) MND 1x5 6:37 
 MND-6 Emma Stauber (2-High-Sticking) MNS 0x4 9:47 
 MND  2 - 6x6  GW  Sidney Morin (3) (Emma Stauber, Jamie Kenyon) 17:04 
 MND (+): 5,7,16,13,19,G1   MNS (-): 10,27,7,23,26,G37
 MND-7 Tea Villilä (2-Charging) MNS 0x5 17:37 
 MND  3 - 6x6  EN  Jamie Kenyon (5) (Jenna McParland) 19:46 
 MND (+): 16,19,13,21,5,G1   MNS (-): 23,26,13,12,5,15

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kayla Black (W, 3-3-1)  6 12 6 24 60:00 1
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Danielle Butters (L, 3-5-0)  14 9 13 36 59:00 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 1



First Star: Sidney Morin (Minnesota Duluth)
Second Star: Nicole Germaine (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Danielle Butters (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:54:17 PM  EST 
144150003 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17