2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, February 9, 2014
North Dakota (NDK) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 2, North Dakota 2 - OT
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 13-11-6, North Dakota 17-7-4
Minnesota Duluth Wins Shootout 2-1 (3 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ron Storey, Robert Lung
Linesmen: Joseph Oberg, Mike Diebold
Attendance: 1507
Start Time: 3:07 pm  End Time: 5:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  0 2 0 0 2    North Dakota  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Minnesota Duluth  0 1 1 0 2    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  6 6 5 7 24    North Dakota  5 / 10 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  5 13 8 4 30    Minnesota Duluth  4 / 8 1 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-1-1  0/+1   C 51 Becca Kohler  1-1-2  2/E   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  1-0-1  4/E
LW 25 Leah Jensen  0-0-0  1/E   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  0-1-1  7/E   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-0-0  0/-1   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Kayla Berg  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Tori Williams  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  DNP
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-1-1  2/-1   G 29 Lexie Shaw  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Annie Chipman  DNP
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 44 Zoe Hickel  0-0-0  5/E   C 18 Hannah Bramm  1-0-1  4/E   RW 43 Meghan Huertas  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Ashleigh Brykaliuk  1-0-1  2/+1   C 98 Kateřina Mrázová  0-0-0  4/E   RW 16 Jamie Kenyon  0-0-0  4/E
LW 17 Katherine McGovern  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Demi Crossman  0-0-0  0/E   RW 46 Bailey Wright  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Alivia Del Basso  0-0-0  0/E     RW 22 Marie Delarbre  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Emma Stauber  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 14 Jordan Krause  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kayla Black  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Sidney Morin  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 19 Jenna McParland  0-1-1  3/+1   G 30 Sofia Carlström  DNP
  RD 3 Maddie Kolls  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Karissa Grapp  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Emma Stauber (2-Interference) NDK 0x1 5:14 
 MND-2 Zoe Hickel (2-Tripping) NDK 0x2 11:00 
 NDK-1 Lisa Marvin (2-Slashing) MND 0x1 13:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-2 Josefine Jakobsen (2-Holding) MND 0x2 3:54 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Andrea Dalen (7) (Kayla Gardner, Becca Kohler) 7:15 
 NDK (+): 10,18,15,51,16,G29   MND (-): 44,7,14,18,43,G1
 NDK-3 Meghan Dufault (2-Slashing) MND 0x3 7:37 
 MND-3 Jordan Krause (2-Interference) NDK 1x3 9:25 
 MND-4 Jenna McParland (2-Tripping) NDK 1x4 10:35 
 NDK  2 - 6x4 PP  Becca Kohler (5) (Josefine Jakobsen, Gracen Hirschy) 10:56 
 NDK: 51,63,6,18,19,G29   MND: 44,7,13,G1
 MND  1 - 5x6 SH  Ashleigh Brykaliuk (11) (Sidney Morin) 11:38 
 MND (+): 13,14,7,5,G1   NDK (-): 6,51,19,18,10,G29
 NDK-4 Becca Kohler (2-Hooking) MND 0x4 11:38 
 Timeout - North Dakota 12:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-5 Lisa Marvin (2-Hooking) MND 0x5 5:49 
 MND  2 - 6x6  GT  Hannah Bramm (3) (Emma Stauber, Jenna McParland) 16:00 
 MND (+): 7,18,19,43,44,G1   NDK (-): 21,11,5,55,8,G29
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 18:20 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Lexie Shaw (T, 6-3-2)  5 12 7 4 28 65:00 2
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kayla Black (T, 12-9-6)  6 4 5 7 22 65:00 2



Shootout SummaryNDKMND
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by MND Meghan Huertas Missed, against NDK Goaltender Lexie Shaw  00
Shootout Attempt by NDK Becca Kohler Missed, against MND Goaltender Kayla Black  00
Round 2  Shootout Goal by MND Ashleigh Brykaliuk, against NDK Goaltender Lexie Shaw  01
Shootout Goal by NDK Andrea Dalen, against MND Goaltender Kayla Black  11
Round 3  Shootout Goal by MND Jenna McParland, against NDK Goaltender Lexie Shaw  12
Shootout Attempt by NDK Josefine Jakobsen Missed, against MND Goaltender Kayla Black  12



First Star: Jenna McParland (Minnesota Duluth)
Second Star: Ashleigh Brykaliuk (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Josefine Jakobsen (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  1:57:57 PM  EST 
164887972 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17