2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 18, 2014
Ohio State (OSU) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 0, Ohio State 0 - OT
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 11-8-4, Ohio State 7-12-4
Minnesota Duluth Wins Shootout 1-0 (3 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ludwig, Ross Gibbs
Linesmen: Alicia Hanrahan, Sarma Ozmen
Attendance: 1373
Start Time: 3:07 pm  End Time: 5:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Ohio State  0 0 0 0 0    Ohio State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Minnesota Duluth  0 0 0 0 0    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ohio State  4 4 10 3 21    Ohio State  3 / 6 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  12 11 9 2 34    Minnesota Duluth  3 / 6 0 



Ohio State Lineup
LW 24 Claudia Kepler  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Julia McKinnon  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Danielle Gagne  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Madison Marcotte  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Kayla Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Melani Moylan  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Hayley Studler  0-0-0  0/E   C 6 Taylor Kuehl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Becky Allis  0-0-0  1/E
LW 4 Ally Tarr  0-0-0  4/E   C 26 Kendall Curtis  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Katie Matheny  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Kari Schmitt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Kara Gust  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Lisa Steffes  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Annie Svedin  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Sara Schmitt  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Chelsea Knapp  DNP
LD 21 Alexa Ranahan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Cara Zubko  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Stacy Danczak  DNP
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 16 Jamie Kenyon  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Ashleigh Brykaliuk  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Jenna McParland  0-0-0  9/E
LW 44 Zoe Hickel  0-0-0  3/E   C 98 Kateřina Mrázová  0-0-0  2/E   RW 43 Meghan Huertas  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 Demi Crossman  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Hannah Bramm  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Marie Delarbre  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Katherine McGovern  0-0-0  3/E     RW 8 Alivia Del Basso  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Emma Stauber  0-0-0  0/E   RD 80 Tea Villilä  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kayla Black  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Lara Stalder  0-0-0  3/E   RD 5 Sidney Morin  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Sofia Carlström  DNP
LD 14 Jordan Krause  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Maddie Kolls  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Karissa Grapp  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Julia McKinnon (2-Holding) MND 0x1 6:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Ohio State 12:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Jamie Kenyon (2-Tripping) OSU 0x1 2:34 
 MND-2 Hannah Bramm (2-Roughing) OSU 0x2 6:33 
 OSU-2 Becky Allis (2-Roughing) 13:07 
 MND-3 Katherine McGovern (2-Roughing) 13:07 
 OSU-3 Annie Svedin (2-Interference) MND 0x2 18:13 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Lisa Steffes (T, 5-6-3)  12 11 9 2 34 65:00 0
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kayla Black (T, 10-6-4)  4 4 10 3 21 65:00 0



Shootout SummaryOSUMND
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by MND Meghan Huertas Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  00
Shootout Attempt by OSU Ally Tarr Saved by MND Goaltender Kayla Black  00
Round 2  Shootout Goal by MND Kateřina Mrázová, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  01
Shootout Attempt by OSU Katie Matheny Missed, against MND Goaltender Kayla Black  01
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by MND Jenna McParland Missed, against OSU Goaltender Lisa Steffes  01
Shootout Attempt by OSU Kendall Curtis Missed, against MND Goaltender Kayla Black  01



First Star: Lisa Steffes (Ohio State)
Second Star: Kayla Black (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Kateřina Mrázová (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame1 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 16:31  1st (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:43:22 PM  EST 
144155196 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17