2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, January 26, 2014
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 2, Minnesota Duluth 0
New Records: Wisconsin 21-3-2, Minnesota Duluth 11-10-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shane Paskey, Jenilyn Glenn
Linesmen: Dan Fitzsimons, Brenda Reinen
Attendance: 2150
Start Time: 3:07 pm  End Time: 5:07 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  0 0 0 0    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  1 0 1 2    Wisconsin  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  5 10 2 17    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 14 0 
 Wisconsin  19 10 9 38    Wisconsin  5 / 21 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 13 Ashleigh Brykaliuk  0-0-0  2/E   C 98 Kateřina Mrázová  0-0-0  1/E   RW 44 Zoe Hickel  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 16 Jamie Kenyon  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Demi Crossman  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 43 Meghan Huertas  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 8 Alivia Del Basso  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Hannah Bramm  0-0-0  0/E   RW 46 Bailey Wright  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Katherine McGovern  0-0-0  0/E     RW 22 Marie Delarbre  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Sidney Morin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Jenna McParland  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Kayla Black  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Emma Stauber  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Jordan Krause  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Sofia Carlström  DNP
  RD 3 Maddie Kolls  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Karissa Grapp  DNP
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 10 Brittany Ammerman  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Blayre Turnbull  0-0-0  4/E   RW 12 Katy Josephs  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Karley Sylvester  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Kaitlyn Harding  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Madison Packer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Sarah Nurse  1-1-2  6/+1   C 11 Sydney McKibbon  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 9 Molly Doner  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 20 Mikayla Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Erika Sowchuk  1-0-1  6/E   RW 23 Kim Drake  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Courtney Burke  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 28 Natalie Berg  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Jorie Walters  DNP
LD 7 Kelly Jaminski  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 13 Katarina Zgraja  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Ann-Renée Desbiens  DNP
LD 2 Mellissa Channell  0-1-1  4/E   RD 3 Jenny Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Alex Rigsby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Hannah Bramm (2-Interference) WIS 0x1 9:42 
 MND-2 Bailey Wright (2-Roughing) WIS 0x2 15:24 
 MND-3 Kayla Black (2-Roughing) (Served by Alivia Del Basso) WIS 1x3 17:18 
 WIS  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Erika Sowchuk (2) (Mellissa Channell, Sarah Nurse) 18:43 
 WIS: 25,16,11,2,12,G33   MND: 5,13,14,98,G1
 MND-4 Demi Crossman (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 1x4 19:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Kaitlyn Harding (2-Hooking) MND 0x1 2:03 
 WIS-2 Madison Packer (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Molly Doner) MND 0x2 9:25 
 WIS-3 Madison Packer (10-Game Misconduct) 9:25 
 MND-5 Meghan Huertas (2-Roughing) (Served by Alivia Del Basso) 14:23 
 MND-6 Meghan Huertas (2-Roughing) WIS 1x5 14:23 
 WIS-4 Alex Rigsby (2-Roughing) (Served by Kim Drake) 14:23 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 18:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-5 Molly Doner (2-Cross-Checking) MND 0x3 10:16 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Sarah Nurse (9) (Sydney McKibbon) 14:57 
 WIS (+): 16,11,6,7,9,G33   MND (-): 7,14,44,43,28,G1
 MND-7 Maddie Kolls (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 1x6 17:59 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kayla Black (L, 10-8-5)  18 10 8 36 60:00 2
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Rigsby (W, 11-2-2)  5 10 2 17 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:22:22 PM  EST 
144168555 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17