2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 25, 2013
Maine (MNE) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 2, Maine 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 4-3-1, Maine 0-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Alfieri, Adam Bell
Linesmen: Jason Leisten, John Quigley
Attendance: 563
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  0 1 0 1    Maine  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Mercyhurst  1 1 0 2    Mercyhurst  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  10 8 6 24    Maine  4 / 8 0 
 Mercyhurst  15 12 16 43    Mercyhurst  5 / 10 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 17 Jennifer More  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Karissa Kirkup  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 28 Shawna Lesperance  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Abbey Cook  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Katy Massey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Brianne Kilgour  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Hailey Browne  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Emilie Brigham  0-1-1  2/E   RW 15 Kayla Kaluzny  0-1-1  4/E
LW 10 Jillian Langtry  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Audra Richards  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Eve Boissonneault  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 8 Brooklyn Langlois  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Kelly McDonald  0-0-0  0/-2   G 27 Mariah Fujimagari  DNP
LD 6 Brittany Huneke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Jess Vallotton  1-0-1  3/-1   G 30 Natalie Robinson  DNP
LD 16 Kelsey MacSorley  0-0-0  4/E   XF 33 Missy Denk  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Meghann Treacy  0-0-0  0
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 27 Christine Bestland  1-1-2  8/+2   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 4 Emily Janiga  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 21 Christie Cicero  0-1-1  6/+1   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  0-0-0  4/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-0-0  4/E   RD 15 Paige Horton  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-0-0  0/+2   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  1/+1     G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Emily Janiga (2) (Christine Bestland, Paige Horton) 2:38 
 MRC (+): 4,27,15,13,28,G34   MNE (-): 22,14,4,26,21,G31
 MRC-1 Kathy Donohue (2-Holding) MNE 0x1 5:17 
 MNE-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Abbey Cook) MRC 0x1 18:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 Paige Horton (2-High-Sticking) MNE 1x2 2:02 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Jess Vallotton (1) (Emilie Brigham, Kayla Kaluzny) 3:58 
 MNE: 4,12,15,14,24,G31   MRC: 4,28,8,5,G34
 MRC-3 Shelby Bram (2-Roughing) MNE 1x3 11:12 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  GW  Christine Bestland (5) (Christie Cicero, Maggie Rothgery) 15:20 
 MRC (+): 27,21,14,28,18,G34   MNE (-): 14,10,11,8,19,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Brooklyn Langlois (2-FACEMASKING) 5:25 
 MRC-4 Jaclyn Arbour (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 5:25 
 MNE-3 Hailey Browne (2-Elbowing) MRC 0x2 10:29 
 MRC-5 Kathy Donohue (2-Holding) MNE 1x4 16:14 
 Timeout - Maine 16:43 
 MNE-4 Jennifer More (2-Interference) MRC 0x3 18:57 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 18:57 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Meghann Treacy (L, 0-4-1)  14 11 11 36 56:06 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Meghann Treacy  0 0 5 5 3:31 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela (W, 4-3-1)  10 7 6 23 60:00 1



First Star: Christine Bestland (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Emily Janiga (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Christie Cicero (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:46:49 PM  EST 
144075568 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17