2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 13, 2013
Maine (MNE) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 2, Maine 2 - OT
New Records: New Hampshire 2-2-1, Maine 0-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Komich, Benjamin Lord
Linesmen: Scott Crowell, Bob Sloper
Attendance: 244
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Maine  1 0 1 0 2    Maine  0 / 3 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  0 2 0 0 2    New Hampshire  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  5 5 7 2 19    Maine  4 / 8 0 
 New Hampshire  17 16 15 4 52    New Hampshire  3 / 6 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 26 Abbey Cook  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Audra Richards  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 10 Jillian Langtry  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Jennifer More  1-0-1  2/+1   C 11 Karissa Kirkup  0-0-0  0/E   RW 33 Missy Denk  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Hailey Browne  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Katy Massey  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 22 Brianne Kilgour  0-0-0  5/E
LW 15 Kayla Kaluzny  0-1-1  2/E   C 12 Emilie Brigham  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 19 Eve Boissonneault  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Jess Vallotton  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 14 Kelly McDonald  0-0-0  1/+2   G 27 Mariah Fujimagari  DNP
LD 8 Brooklyn Langlois  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Brittany Huneke  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Natalie Robinson  DNP
LD 23 Anna Wright  0-0-0  2/-2   XD 28 Shawna Lesperance  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Meghann Treacy  0-0-0  0
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 20 Jessica Hitchcock  0-0-0  7/E   C 16 Nicole Gifford  0-0-0  7/E   RW 27 Hannah Armstrong  0-0-0  5/+1
LW 7 Sara Carlson  0-0-0  3/E   C 4 Heather Kashman  1-1-2  1/E   RW 19 Cassandra Vilgrain  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 17 Jenna Lascelle  0-1-1  1/+1   C 8 Arielle O'Neill  0-0-0  9/E   RW 24 Kayla Mork  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Brittney Redlick  0-0-0  2/E    
LD 25 Alexis Crossley  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 14 Megan Armstrong  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Marie-Ève Jean  DNP
LD 21 Jess Ryan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Caroline Broderick  0-1-1  2/E   G 2 Ashley Wilkes  DNP
LD 3 Haley Breedlove  0-0-0  0/+1     G 35 Vilma Vaattovaara  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Brianne Kilgour (2-Hooking) UNH 0x1 7:42 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Emilie Brigham (1) (Kayla Kaluzny) 15:03 
 MNE (+): 12,15,28,4,14,G31   UNH (-): 7,14,19,25,4,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Karissa Kirkup (2-Tripping) UNH 0x2 4:30 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Cassandra Vilgrain (1) (Caroline Broderick, Heather Kashman) 10:02 
 UNH (+): 19,27,7,3,4,G35   MNE (-): 15,18,23,28,6,G31
 MNE-3 Brooklyn Langlois (2-Checking) UNH 0x3 10:36 
 UNH  2 - 6x6  Heather Kashman (2) (Jenna Lascelle) 12:47 
 UNH (+): 4,17,21,8,14,G35   MNE (-): 15,18,23,28,6,G31
 UNH-1 Haley Breedlove (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 0x1 14:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNH-2 Kayla Mork (2-Tripping) MNE 0x2 5:51 
 MNE-4 Jess Vallotton (2-Tripping) UNH 0x4 8:28 
 UNH-3 Hannah Armstrong (2-Holding) MNE 0x3 15:10 
 Timeout - Maine 16:24 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  EA GT  Jennifer More (1) (unassisted) 17:37 
 MNE (+): 17,21,12,14,6,15   UNH (-): 8,21,14,19,4,G35

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - New Hampshire 1:27 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Meghann Treacy  17 14 4 0 35 45:35 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Meghann Treacy  0 0 9 0 9 11:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Meghann Treacy (T, 0-1-1)  0 0 0 0 0 0:27 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Meghann Treacy  0 0 2 4 6 7:23 0
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Vilma Vaattovaara  4 2 0 0 6 30:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Vilma Vaattovaara (T, 2-0-1)  0 3 6 2 11 34:24 1



First Star: Meghann Treacy (Maine)
Second Star: Cassandra Vilgrain (New Hampshire)
Third Star: Audra Richards (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:44:28 AM  EST 
164618895 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17