2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Minnesota State (MNS) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 4, North Dakota 2
New Records: Minnesota State 11-19-1, North Dakota 17-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ludwig, Ray Doocy
Linesmen: Josh Brown, Casey Enge
Attendance: 822
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:09 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  2 2 0 4    Minnesota State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 North Dakota  1 1 0 2    North Dakota  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  9 10 6 25    Minnesota State  4 / 8 0 
 North Dakota  13 11 23 47    North Dakota  3 / 6 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 15 Tracy McCann  0-1-1  2/+1   C 18 Nicole Germaine  1-0-1  2/E   RW 13 Kathleen Rogan  0-1-1  3/E
LW 23 Melissa Klippenstein  0-0-0  0/+1   C 26 Kari Lundberg  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 11 Natalie Stoltz  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 7 Kelsie Scott  0-0-0  3/E   C 5 Lauren Barnes  1-2-3  3/+1   RW 10 Katie Johnson  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 29 Casey Hirsch  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Savannah Quandt  0-0-0  0/E   XD 19 Carina Randazzo  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Danielle Scholzen  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Anna-Maria Fiegert  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Brianna Quade  DNP
LD 27 Shelby Moteyunas  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 9 Giulianna Pallotta  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Erin Krichiver  DNP
LD 21 Haley Northcote  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 17 Elisabeth Hewett  0-0-0  0/+1   G 37 Danielle Butters  0-0-0  0
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 25 Leah Jensen  0-0-0  2/-1   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  0-0-0  10/E   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-0-0  1/E   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Shannon Kaiser  1-0-1  1/-1   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 9 Kayla Berg  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Tori Williams  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-1-1  5/-1   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-0-0  6/+1   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-2-2  5/+1   G 29 Lexie Shaw  DNP
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 34 Annie Chipman  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Kelsie Scott (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x1 4:44 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Shannon Kaiser (2) (Gracen Hirschy, Amy Menke) 8:36 
 NDK (+): 11,6,21,55,4,G1   MNS (-): 10,5,7,28,12,G37
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Katie Johnson (2) (Lauren Barnes, Tracy McCann) 10:19 
 MNS (+): 10,5,15,28,12,G37   NDK (-): 55,5,11,8,21,G1
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Shelby Moteyunas (3) (Natalie Stoltz, Haley Northcote) 16:29 
 MNS (+): 27,26,11,23,21,G37   NDK (-): 55,11,21,5,8,G1
 MNS-2 Tracy McCann (2-Interference) NDK 0x2 17:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Meghan Dufault (2-Tripping) MNS 1x1 0:39 
 MNS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Nicole Germaine (10) (Kathleen Rogan, Lauren Barnes) 1:05 
 MNS: 18,13,5,15,26,G37   NDK: 11,6,4,51,G1
 MNS-3 Nicole Germaine (2-Hooking) NDK 1x3 4:40 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  Meghan Dufault (9) (Gracen Hirschy, Halli Krzyzaniak) 5:50 
 NDK: 19,6,18,63,51,G1   MNS: 7,28,12,10,G37
 NDK-2 Johanna Fällman (2-Tripping) MNS 1x2 7:46 
 MNS  4 - 6x6  Lauren Barnes (4) (Katie Johnson, Giulianna Pallotta) 10:58 
 MNS (+): 5,10,9,7,17,G37   NDK (-): 19,25,16,18,55,G1
 Timeout - Minnesota State 13:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-4 Melissa Klippenstein (2-Tripping) NDK 1x4 1:18 
 NDK-3 Tori Williams (2-High-Sticking) MNS 1x3 3:51 
 Timeout - North Dakota 17:44 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Danielle Butters (W, 7-17-0)  12 10 23 45 60:00 2
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie (L, 11-5-2)  7 1 0 8 24:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  0 7 6 13 32:21 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 0
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  0 0 0 0 0:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 2:17 0



First Star: Danielle Butters (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Lauren Barnes (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Nicole Germaine (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  12:14:11 AM  EST 
164709602 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17