2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, February 16, 2014
Minnesota State (MNS) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 2, North Dakota 1
New Records: Minnesota State 12-19-1, North Dakota 17-9-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ludwig, Ray Doocy
Linesmen: Josh Brown, Casey Enge
Attendance: 792
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:09 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 0 2 2    Minnesota State  1 / 2 (.500) 
 North Dakota  1 0 0 1    North Dakota  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  5 6 9 20    Minnesota State  3 / 6 0 
 North Dakota  16 19 6 41    North Dakota  2 / 4 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 15 Tracy McCann  0-1-1  4/E   C 18 Nicole Germaine  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 13 Kathleen Rogan  0-1-1  1/E
LW 23 Melissa Klippenstein  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Kari Lundberg  1-0-1  6/E   RW 11 Natalie Stoltz  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 7 Kelsie Scott  0-0-0  3/E   C 5 Lauren Barnes  0-1-1  0/E   RW 10 Katie Johnson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 29 Casey Hirsch  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Savannah Quandt  0-0-0  0/E   XD 19 Carina Randazzo  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Danielle Scholzen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Anna-Maria Fiegert  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Brianna Quade  DNP
LD 27 Shelby Moteyunas  0-0-0  1/E   RD 9 Giulianna Pallotta  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Erin Krichiver  DNP
LD 21 Haley Northcote  0-0-0  1/E   RD 17 Elisabeth Hewett  0-0-0  0/+1   G 37 Danielle Butters  0-0-0  0
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 25 Leah Jensen  0-0-0  1/E   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  0-1-1  6/E   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  1-0-1  7/E
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-0-0  1/-1   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-0-0  2/E   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-0-0  6/E
XD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-0-0  3/-1   C 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  0-1-1  5/+1
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 9 Kayla Berg  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  DNP
LD 16 Tori Williams  0-0-0  2/E   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Lexie Shaw  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Annie Chipman  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Meghan Dufault (10) (Layla Marvin, Josefine Jakobsen) 5:40 
 NDK (+): 19,13,63,4,8,G29   MNS (-): 11,15,13,28,12,G37
 MNS-1 Kelsie Scott (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x1 9:57 
 MNS-2 Danielle Scholzen (2-Hooking) NDK 0x2 15:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Tori Williams (2-Hooking) MNS 0x1 17:38 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-2 Meghan Dufault (2-Tripping) MNS 1x2 11:32 
 MNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Kari Lundberg (10) (Lauren Barnes, Kathleen Rogan) 11:44 
 MNS: 26,5,13,18,15,G37   NDK: 51,10,16,18,G29
 MNS-3 Shelby Moteyunas (2-High-Sticking) NDK 0x3 13:45 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  GW  Nicole Germaine (11) (Tracy McCann, Anna-Maria Fiegert) 16:30 
 MNS (+): 18,15,12,13,17,G37   NDK (-): 15,18,63,6,19,G29
 Timeout - North Dakota 16:30 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Danielle Butters (W, 8-17-0)  15 19 6 40 60:00 1
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lexie Shaw  2 0 0 2 15:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Lexie Shaw (L, 6-4-2)  3 6 7 16 43:04 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:50 0



First Star: Danielle Butters (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Nicole Germaine (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Kari Lundberg (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:40:25 AM  EST 
143973618 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17