2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
RIT (RIT) at Mercyhurst (MRC)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 5, RIT 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 18-7-3, RIT 13-13-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Pisano, Garrett Gaydosh
Linesmen: Doresey Dick, Peter Banasick
Attendance: 327
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:55 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 0 1 1    RIT  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Mercyhurst  2 3 0 5    Mercyhurst  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  5 7 6 18    RIT  1 / 2 0 
 Mercyhurst  8 11 4 23    Mercyhurst  6 / 12 1 



RIT Lineup
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  0-0-0  2/-1   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 7 Dakota Waites  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Carly Payerl  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Katie Hubert  1-0-1  1/E   RW 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  0/-2   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-1-1  0/-2   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 21 Christie Cicero  1-0-1  2/+1   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  1-2-3  3/+2   C 4 Emily Janiga  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 27 Christine Bestland  1-2-3  2/+2
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  1/+1   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-2-2  1/+3   RD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  1-0-1  4/+3   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Jenna Dingeldein (11) (Christine Bestland, Molly Byrne) 7:05 
 MRC (+): 16,27,5,4,18,G34   RIT (-): 25,17,9,23,14,G35
 MRC-1 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x1 14:18 
 MRC  2 - 5x6 SH  GW  Christie Cicero (13) (unassisted) 15:57 
 MRC (+): 21,15,13,28,G34   RIT (-): 24,3,23,7,19,G35
 MRC-2 Molly Byrne (2-Checking) RIT 0x2 17:39 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Marissa Maugeri (2-Checking) MRC 1x1 1:11 
 MRC  3 - 6x5 PP  Christine Bestland (15) (Jenna Dingeldein, Molly Byrne) 2:36 
 MRC: 27,16,5,21,4,G34   RIT: 2,3,17,14,G35
 MRC-3 Paige Horton (2-Checking) RIT 0x3 5:33 
 MRC  4 - 6x6  Emily Janiga (14) (Jenna Dingeldein, Christine Bestland) 12:19 
 MRC (+): 4,16,27,18,5,G34   RIT (-): 15,20,19,3,23,G35
 MRC-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Taylor Accursi) RIT 0x4 13:30 
 MRC-5 Christine Bestland (2-Hooking) RIT 0x5 15:25 
 MRC  5 - 6x6  J'nai Mahadeo (3) (Shelby Bram) 17:43 
 MRC (+): 18,13,5,24,21,G34   RIT (-): 25,22,17,21,6,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Katie Hubert (1) (Lindsay Grigg, Carly Payerl) 7:08 
 RIT (+): 22,23,28,9,17,G35   MRC (-): 21,13,8,28,15,G34
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 7:08 
 MRC-6 Kaleigh Chippy (2-Checking) RIT 0x6 10:49 
 Timeout - RIT 14:39 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jetta Rackleff (L, 3-3-0)  6 5 0 11 25:30 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Jetta Rackleff  0 3 4 7 34:27 2
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela (W, 16-6-3)  5 7 5 17 60:00 1



First Star: Jenna Dingeldein (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Christine Bestland (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Christie Cicero (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:13:40 PM  EST 
144136502 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17