2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Mercyhurst (MRC) at RIT (RIT)

Final Score: RIT 2, Mercyhurst 1
New Records: RIT 8-5-1, Mercyhurst 7-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Rich Jebo, Scott Bell
Linesmen: Mark Bestram, Tim Katrinak
Attendance: 435
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:06 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 0 0 1    Mercyhurst  1 / 6 (.167) 
 RIT  2 0 0 2    RIT  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  11 12 20 43    Mercyhurst  10 / 20 0 
 RIT  10 5 9 24    RIT  8 / 16 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-0-0  1/E   C 4 Emily Janiga  1-0-1  4/E   RW 21 Christie Cicero  0-1-1  7/E
LW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  0-0-0  6/E   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 Christine Bestland  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-0-0  7/-1   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-1-1  6/-1   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-0-0  2/E   RD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0
 
RIT Lineup
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  2-0-2  4/+1   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Dakota Waites  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  2/+1   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Brittany St. James  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  3/E   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-2-2  3/+1   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-1-1  4/+1   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Hannah Bale (2-Tripping) RIT 0x1 7:13 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Kolbee McCrea (5) (Morgan Scoyne, Kourtney Kunichika) 9:29 
 RIT (+): 15,3,26,23,14,G39   MRC (-): 27,5,13,7,25,G34
 RIT-1 Mackenzie Stone (2-Holding) MRC 1x1 12:15 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Emily Janiga (6) (Christie Cicero, Jillian Skinner) 13:25 
 MRC: 4,21,25,5,27,G34   RIT: 26,21,2,15,G39
 MRC-2 Kaleigh Chippy (2-Checking) RIT 1x2 15:12 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kolbee McCrea (6) (Morgan Scoyne, Lindsay Grigg) 15:33 
 RIT: 15,3,23,26,14,G39   MRC: 15,4,5,21,G34
 RIT-2 Mackenzie Stone (2-Hooking) MRC 1x2 18:11 
 MRC-3 Christie Cicero (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 1x3 18:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Kolbee McCrea (2-High-Sticking) MRC 1x3 0:48 
 MRC-4 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Hooking) RIT 1x4 4:16 
 MRC-5 Christine Bestland (2-Hooking) RIT 1x5 15:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-6 Molly Byrne (2-Interference) RIT 1x6 5:48 
 RIT-4 Carly Payerl (2-Tripping) MRC 1x4 8:54 
 MRC-7 Kaleigh Chippy (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 1x7 10:16 
 MRC-8 Lauren Kilroy (2-Elbowing) 12:30 
 RIT-5 Kolbee McCrea (2-Roughing) 12:30 
 RIT-6 Cassie Clayton (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 1x5 15:02 
 MRC-9 Caroline Luczak (2-Checking) RIT 1x8 15:20 
 MRC-10 Christine Bestland (2-Cross-Checking) 17:41 
 RIT-7 Kolbee McCrea (2-Embellishment) 17:41 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 18:25 
 RIT-8 Kourtney Kunichika (2-Roughing) MRC 1x6 18:32 
 Timeout - RIT 19:34.5 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela (L, 7-5-2)  8 5 9 22 58:25 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:35 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (W, 8-3-1)  10 1 0 11 24:13 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Ali Binnington  0 11 20 31 35:44 0



First Star: Ali Binnington (RIT)
Second Star: Kolbee McCrea (RIT)
Third Star: Morgan Scoyne (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Friday, August 18, 2017  1:59:46 AM  EST 
138494428 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16