2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
Mercyhurst (MRC) at RIT (RIT)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 3, RIT 2
New Records: Mercyhurst 8-5-2, RIT 8-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bell, Erik Geller
Linesmen: Laura Johnson, Todd Plouffe
Attendance: 447
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 3:54 pm  Total Time: 1:54



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  0 2 1 3    Mercyhurst  0 / 5 (.000) 
 RIT  1 0 1 2    RIT  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  12 17 8 37    Mercyhurst  7 / 14 0 
 RIT  8 7 7 22    RIT  5 / 10 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 27 Christine Bestland  0-2-2  8/+2   C 4 Emily Janiga  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 5 Molly Byrne  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 21 Christie Cicero  0-0-0  6/E   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-1-1  0/E   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Caroline Luczak  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Julia DiTondo  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Lauren Kilroy  1-0-1  1/+2   XF 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-1-1  1/+1   G 34 Amanda Makela  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  1-0-1  4/+1   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Dakota Waites  1-0-1  1/+1   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 18 Brittany St. James  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-1-1  0/E   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Carly Payerl (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 0x1 2:54 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Dakota Waites (1) (Kourtney Kunichika, Emilee Bulleid) 5:37 
 RIT (+): 7,26,21,27,28,G39   MRC (-): 25,14,6,26,4,G29
 RIT-2 Marissa Maugeri (2-Tripping) MRC 0x2 8:27 
 MRC-1 Caroline Luczak (2-Checking) RIT 0x1 15:32 
 MRC-2 Lauren Kilroy (2-Checking) RIT 0x2 16:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Dakota Waites (2-Tripping) MRC 0x3 6:51 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Caroline Luczak (1) (Emily Janiga, Christine Bestland) 10:34 
 MRC (+): 26,4,27,5,28,G29   RIT (-): 21,24,25,14,3,G39
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Emily Janiga (7) (Christine Bestland, Molly Byrne) 12:26 
 MRC (+): 4,27,5,28,18,G29   RIT (-): 6,25,14,28,24,G39
 RIT-4 Dakota Waites (2-Hooking) MRC 0x4 13:27 
 MRC-3 Christine Bestland (2-Tripping) RIT 0x3 14:17 
 MRC-4 Kaleigh Chippy (2-Elbowing) RIT 0x4 14:36 
 MRC-5 Molly Byrne (2-Holding) RIT 0x5 18:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Kolbee McCrea (7) (Kourtney Kunichika) 1:30 
 RIT (+): 15,26,21,2,14,G39   MRC (-): 5,27,13,28,26,G29
 MRC  3 - 6x6  GW  Lauren Kilroy (1) (Shelby Bram, Jenna Dingeldein) 6:45 
 MRC (+): 28,13,16,15,27,G29   RIT (-): 2,17,18,21,22,G39
 MRC-6 Shelby Bram (2-Hooking) RIT 0x6 6:56 
 MRC-7 Molly Byrne (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x7 9:21 
 RIT-5 Mackenzie Stone (2-Hooking) MRC 0x5 18:17 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julia DiTondo (W, 1-0-0)  7 7 6 20 60:00 2
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (L, 8-4-1)  12 15 7 34 59:23 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 0



First Star: Emily Janiga (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Kourtney Kunichika (RIT)
Third Star: Christine Bestland (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Saturday, June 24, 2017  2:14:32 AM  EST 
135946296 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16