2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
Mercyhurst (MRC) at RIT (RIT)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 3, RIT 2
New Records: Mercyhurst 8-5-2, RIT 8-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bell, Erik Geller
Linesmen: Laura Johnson, Todd Plouffe
Attendance: 447
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 3:54 pm  Total Time: 1:54



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  0 2 1 3    Mercyhurst  0 / 5 (.000) 
 RIT  1 0 1 2    RIT  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  12 17 8 37    Mercyhurst  7 / 14 0 
 RIT  8 7 7 22    RIT  5 / 10 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 27 Christine Bestland  0-2-2  8/+2   C 4 Emily Janiga  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 5 Molly Byrne  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 21 Christie Cicero  0-0-0  6/E   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-1-1  0/E   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Caroline Luczak  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Julia DiTondo  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Lauren Kilroy  1-0-1  1/+2   XF 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-1-1  1/+1   G 34 Amanda Makela  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  1-0-1  4/+1   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Dakota Waites  1-0-1  1/+1   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 18 Brittany St. James  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-1-1  0/E   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Carly Payerl (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 0x1 2:54 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Dakota Waites (1) (Kourtney Kunichika, Emilee Bulleid) 5:37 
 RIT (+): 7,26,21,27,28,G39   MRC (-): 25,14,6,26,4,G29
 RIT-2 Marissa Maugeri (2-Tripping) MRC 0x2 8:27 
 MRC-1 Caroline Luczak (2-Checking) RIT 0x1 15:32 
 MRC-2 Lauren Kilroy (2-Checking) RIT 0x2 16:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Dakota Waites (2-Tripping) MRC 0x3 6:51 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Caroline Luczak (1) (Emily Janiga, Christine Bestland) 10:34 
 MRC (+): 26,4,27,5,28,G29   RIT (-): 21,24,25,14,3,G39
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Emily Janiga (7) (Christine Bestland, Molly Byrne) 12:26 
 MRC (+): 4,27,5,28,18,G29   RIT (-): 6,25,14,28,24,G39
 RIT-4 Dakota Waites (2-Hooking) MRC 0x4 13:27 
 MRC-3 Christine Bestland (2-Tripping) RIT 0x3 14:17 
 MRC-4 Kaleigh Chippy (2-Elbowing) RIT 0x4 14:36 
 MRC-5 Molly Byrne (2-Holding) RIT 0x5 18:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Kolbee McCrea (7) (Kourtney Kunichika) 1:30 
 RIT (+): 15,26,21,2,14,G39   MRC (-): 5,27,13,28,26,G29
 MRC  3 - 6x6  GW  Lauren Kilroy (1) (Shelby Bram, Jenna Dingeldein) 6:45 
 MRC (+): 28,13,16,15,27,G29   RIT (-): 2,17,18,21,22,G39
 MRC-6 Shelby Bram (2-Hooking) RIT 0x6 6:56 
 MRC-7 Molly Byrne (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x7 9:21 
 RIT-5 Mackenzie Stone (2-Hooking) MRC 0x5 18:17 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julia DiTondo (W, 1-0-0)  7 7 6 20 60:00 2
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (L, 8-4-1)  12 15 7 34 59:23 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 0



First Star: Emily Janiga (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Kourtney Kunichika (RIT)
Third Star: Christine Bestland (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:49:12 AM  EST 
164619315 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17