2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
Mercyhurst (MRC) at RIT (RIT)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 3, RIT 2
New Records: Mercyhurst 8-5-2, RIT 8-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bell, Erik Geller
Linesmen: Laura Johnson, Todd Plouffe
Attendance: 447
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 3:54 pm  Total Time: 1:54



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  0 2 1 3    Mercyhurst  0 / 5 (.000) 
 RIT  1 0 1 2    RIT  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  12 17 8 37    Mercyhurst  7 / 14 0 
 RIT  8 7 7 22    RIT  5 / 10 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 27 Christine Bestland  0-2-2  8/+2   C 4 Emily Janiga  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 5 Molly Byrne  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 21 Christie Cicero  0-0-0  6/E   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-1-1  0/E   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Caroline Luczak  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Julia DiTondo  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Lauren Kilroy  1-0-1  1/+2   XF 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-1-1  1/+1   G 34 Amanda Makela  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  1-0-1  4/+1   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Dakota Waites  1-0-1  1/+1   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 18 Brittany St. James  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-1-1  0/E   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Carly Payerl (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 0x1 2:54 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Dakota Waites (1) (Kourtney Kunichika, Emilee Bulleid) 5:37 
 RIT (+): 7,26,21,27,28,G39   MRC (-): 25,14,6,26,4,G29
 RIT-2 Marissa Maugeri (2-Tripping) MRC 0x2 8:27 
 MRC-1 Caroline Luczak (2-Checking) RIT 0x1 15:32 
 MRC-2 Lauren Kilroy (2-Checking) RIT 0x2 16:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Dakota Waites (2-Tripping) MRC 0x3 6:51 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Caroline Luczak (1) (Emily Janiga, Christine Bestland) 10:34 
 MRC (+): 26,4,27,5,28,G29   RIT (-): 21,24,25,14,3,G39
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Emily Janiga (7) (Christine Bestland, Molly Byrne) 12:26 
 MRC (+): 4,27,5,28,18,G29   RIT (-): 6,25,14,28,24,G39
 RIT-4 Dakota Waites (2-Hooking) MRC 0x4 13:27 
 MRC-3 Christine Bestland (2-Tripping) RIT 0x3 14:17 
 MRC-4 Kaleigh Chippy (2-Elbowing) RIT 0x4 14:36 
 MRC-5 Molly Byrne (2-Holding) RIT 0x5 18:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Kolbee McCrea (7) (Kourtney Kunichika) 1:30 
 RIT (+): 15,26,21,2,14,G39   MRC (-): 5,27,13,28,26,G29
 MRC  3 - 6x6  GW  Lauren Kilroy (1) (Shelby Bram, Jenna Dingeldein) 6:45 
 MRC (+): 28,13,16,15,27,G29   RIT (-): 2,17,18,21,22,G39
 MRC-6 Shelby Bram (2-Hooking) RIT 0x6 6:56 
 MRC-7 Molly Byrne (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x7 9:21 
 RIT-5 Mackenzie Stone (2-Hooking) MRC 0x5 18:17 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julia DiTondo (W, 1-0-0)  7 7 6 20 60:00 2
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (L, 8-4-1)  12 15 7 34 59:23 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 0



First Star: Emily Janiga (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Kourtney Kunichika (RIT)
Third Star: Christine Bestland (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:06:51 PM  EST 
144015033 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17